Indiana's Teacher Directory

Based on 77,373 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Indiana employs over 87,538 teachers who oversee approximately 1,031,724 students. Students in Indiana submitted more than 77,373 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Indiana is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Robert Mate

Department Sociology
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Monica Osborne

Department English
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

George Rogers

Department Technology
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Robert Schoenhals

Department Engineering
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Suchitra Shenoy

Department Communication
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Rajesh Subramanyan

Department Computer Science
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Ben Walter

Department Mathematics
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Ying Zhang

Department Mathematics
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Daniel Aldrich

Department Political Science
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Bob Beck

Department Technology
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Shorna Broussard

Department Forestry
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

James Chastain

Department Mathematics
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Travis Devault

Department Agriculture
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Peter Doerschuk

Department Engineering
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Ryan Edgell

Department Computer Science
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Elaine Francis

Department English
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

David Gaskell

Department Engineering
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Felix Haas

Department Mathematics
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Devon Hensel

Department Sociology
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Nathalia Jaramillo

Department Education
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Ann Kirchmaier

Department Biochemistry
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Antti Koivo

Department Engineering
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Dawn Laus

Department Technology
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Samuel McCormick

Department Communication
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Martina Mills

Department Communication
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Arkady Plotnitsky

Department English
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Anastasia Ruzmaikina

Department Mathematics
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Christie Sahley

Department Biology
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Jun Bum Shin

Department Visual Communication Design
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Glenn Sparks

Department Communication
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Rodney Trice

Department Engineering
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Boudewijn Van Gelder

Department Civil Engineering
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Ross Weatherman

Department Medicine
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Joseph Wipf

Department Languages
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Val Martinez

Department History
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Mita Choudhury

Department English
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Colin Fewer

Department English
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

C. Pat Obi

Department Finance
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Joshua Lybolt

Department Finance
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Lash Mapa

Department Engineering
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Geoffrey Barrow

Department Languages
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Rebecca Medley

Department English
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Colette Morrow

Department English
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Angela Crossin

Department Law
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Nancy K. Smith

Department English
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Laura Brenman

Department English
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Anita Katti

Department Chemistry
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Deborah Thinnes

Department Management
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

David Chu

Department Computer Science
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Dimitrios Tsoukalas

Department Management
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Omer Farook

Department Engineering
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Maureen Marthaler

Department Nursing
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Geoff Schultz

Department Education
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Radmila Sarac

Department Biology
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Cezara Crisan

Department Sociology
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Roy Foreman

Department Computer Science
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Mark Mabrito

Department English
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Jose Pena

Department Business Analysis
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Sashi Sekhar

Department Business
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Alan Szeto

Department Chemistry
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

David Feikes

Department Education
College
Westville, Indiana

Robert Ives

Department Business/Organizationl Ldshp
College
Westville, Indiana

Charles Pressler

Department Sociology
College
Westville, Indiana

Robert Mellin

Department English
College
Westville, Indiana

Donna Chambers

Department Psychology
College
Westville, Indiana

Jason Maloney

Department Sign Language
College
Westville, Indiana

Jeff Shires

Department Communication
College
Westville, Indiana

Cynthia Grindlay

Department Languages
College
Westville, Indiana

Peter Wilkin

Department Science
College
Westville, Indiana

Derek Bjonback

Department Business
College
Westville, Indiana

Michael Connolly

Department History
College
Westville, Indiana

Beth Rudnick

Department Not Specified
College
Westville, Indiana

John Coggins

Department Social Science
College
Westville, Indiana

Cindy Roberts

Department Management
College
Westville, Indiana

Jeffery Leader

Department Mathematics
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Joshua Holden

Department Mathematics
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

David Mutchler

Department Computer Science
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Edward Mottel

Department Chemistry
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Diane Evans

Department Mathematics
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

David Erwin

Department Chemistry
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

William Butske

Department Mathematics
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Elham Mafi-Kreft

Department Economics
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Michael Mueller

Department Chemistry
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Christine Buckley

Department Engineering
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

David Voltmer

Department Engineering
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Gary Sherman

Department Mathematics
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Luanne Tilstra

Department Chemistry
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

James Mayhew

Department Engineering
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Martin Thomas

Department Engineering
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Santasri Basu

Department Physics
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Michael McInerney

Department Physics
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

David StIEnstra

Department Engineering
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Brian Martensen

Department Mathematics
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Jim Hanson

Department Engineering
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Cara Brooks

Department Mathematics
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Andrew Mech

Department Engineering
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

J. Peter Coppinger

Department Biology
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Ella Ingram

Department Biology
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Bruce Allison

Department Chemistry
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Clark Merkel

Department Engineering
College
Terre Haute, Indiana