Indiana's Teacher Directory

Based on 77,402 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Indiana employs over 87,538 teachers who oversee approximately 1,031,724 students. Students in Indiana submitted more than 77,402 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Indiana is 4.52, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Clark Merkel

Department Engineering
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

John Massman

Department Mathematics
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Matthew Goldman

Department Engineering
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Xiaoyan Mu

Department Engineering
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

L.W. Sanders

Department Engineering
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Huei-Ying Kuo

Department Humanities
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Joyce Cadwallader

Department Biology
College
St Mary Of The Woods, Indiana

John Lotz

Department English
College
St Mary Of The Woods, Indiana

Bob Watts

Department Philosophy
College
St Mary Of The Woods, Indiana

Patrick Harkins

Department English
College
St Mary Of The Woods, Indiana

Pat Pintar

Department Education
College
St Mary Of The Woods, Indiana

Brenda Carlyle

Department Accounting
College
St Mary Of The Woods, Indiana

Lee Erickson

Department Economics
College
Upland, Indiana

Steve Bird

Department Sociology
College
Upland, Indiana

William Heth

Department Theology
College
Upland, Indiana

Joe Lund

Department Psychology
College
Upland, Indiana

Beulah Baker

Department English
College
Upland, Indiana

Matthew Delong

Department Mathematics
College
Upland, Indiana

Mark Colgan

Department Mathematics
College
Upland, Indiana

Aaron Housholder

Department English
College
Upland, Indiana

Scott Moeschberger

Department Psychology
College
Upland, Indiana

Al Harrison

Department Music
College
Upland, Indiana

Jan Reber

Department Biology
College
Upland, Indiana

Jonathan Bouw

Department Graphic Arts
College
Upland, Indiana

Robert Benjamin

Department Business
College
Upland, Indiana

Serge Monperous

Department Religion
College
Upland, Indiana

Jody Hirschy

Department Business
College
Upland, Indiana

Edwin Welch

Department Library Science
College
Upland, Indiana

Wes Gerig

Department Theology
College
Fort Wayne, Indiana

Doug Barcalow

Department Theology
College
Fort Wayne, Indiana

Brooks Bigelow

Department Chemistry
College
Angola, Indiana

Fiandt

Department Political Science
College
Angola, Indiana

Sean Carroll

Department Engineering
College
Angola, Indiana

Craig Laker

Department Criminal Justice
College
Angola, Indiana

Cindy Neyer

Department Physics
College
Angola, Indiana

Brian Ernsting

Department Biology
College
Evansville, Indiana

Michael Zimmer

Department Economics
College
Evansville, Indiana

Ann Baker

Department Languages
College
Evansville, Indiana

Larry Colter

Department Philosophy
College
Evansville, Indiana

Paul Bone

Department English
College
Evansville, Indiana

Steven Cerajewski

Department Accounting
College
Evansville, Indiana

Molly Zimmer

Department Mathematics
College
Evansville, Indiana

Larry Caldwell

Department English
College
Evansville, Indiana

Joyce Stamm

Department Biology
College
Evansville, Indiana

Peter Rosen

Department Business
College
Evansville, Indiana

Lowell Boone

Department Physics
College
Evansville, Indiana

Pat Thomas

Department Classics
College
Evansville, Indiana

Leeann Nayden

Department Education
College
Evansville, Indiana

Michael Carson

Department English
College
Evansville, Indiana

Kenton Renkema

Department Chemistry
College
Evansville, Indiana

Diane Brewer

Department Theater
College
Evansville, Indiana

Jessica Jarman

Department Chemistry
College
Evansville, Indiana

Debbie Marshall

Department Nursing
College
Evansville, Indiana

Margaret Stevenson

Department Psychology
College
Evansville, Indiana

Chuck Guthrie

Department History
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

N. J. Balcom

Department Accounting
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Udo Nattermann

Department English
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Jyotika Saksena

Department International Studies
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Ann Cutler

Department Chemistry
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Michael Pratt

Department Biology
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Jeanne Criswell

Department Communication
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Rebecca Deemer

Department Communication
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Elizabeth Weber

Department English
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Jim Viewegh

Department Fine Arts
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

George Dunn

Department Philosophy
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Sharron Parr

Department Music
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Brad Wright

Department Theater
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Kevin Corn

Department Religion
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Jane MacKenzie

Department Education
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Stephen Nawrocki

Department Anthropology
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Scott Haslar

Department Sociology
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Marie Christie

Department Geography
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Gerald Risch

Department Mathematics
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Mitzy Westra

Department Music
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Chris Keevers

Department Physical Ed
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Baxter

Department English
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Kay Poston

Department Accounting
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Jennifer Camden

Department English
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Mark Harrison

Department Biology
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Steve Lang

Department Mathematics
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Allan Swett

Department Mathematics
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Xavier Creary

Department Chemistry
College
South Bend, Indiana

Lei Li

Department Biology
College
South Bend, Indiana

Gail Bederman

Department History
College
South Bend, Indiana

Harvey Bender

Department Biology
College
South Bend, Indiana

Kevin Hart

Department Not Specified
College
South Bend, Indiana

Barbara Kalvelage

Department Biology
College
Evansville, Indiana

Steve Williams

Department Sociology
College
Evansville, Indiana

Greg Culver

Department History
College
Evansville, Indiana

Thomas Rodgers

Department History
College
Evansville, Indiana

Eric McCloud

Department Biology
College
Evansville, Indiana

George Anne Griffin

Department Mathematics
College
Evansville, Indiana

Betty Hart

Department English
College
Evansville, Indiana

Howard Gabennesch

Department Social Science
College
Evansville, Indiana

Amie McKibban

Department Psychology
College
Evansville, Indiana

Nicole Reid

Department English
College
Evansville, Indiana

Matthew Graham

Department English
College
Evansville, Indiana

Julie Pilcher

Department Biology
College
Evansville, Indiana

Sudesh Mujumdar

Department Economics
College
Evansville, Indiana

Thomas Rivers

Department English
College
Evansville, Indiana