Indiana's Teacher Directory

Based on 77,402 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Indiana employs over 87,538 teachers who oversee approximately 1,031,724 students. Students in Indiana submitted more than 77,402 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Indiana is 4.52, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Christine Oxley

Department Mathematics
College
Evansville, Indiana

Pamela Robinson

Department English
College
Evansville, Indiana

Cindi Wahl

Department Speech Communication
College
Evansville, Indiana

Alan Bloom

Department History
College
Valparaiso, Indiana

Carolyn Leeb

Department Theology
College
Valparaiso, Indiana

Rebecca Bailey

Department Communication
College
Valparaiso, Indiana

Thomas Goyne

Department Science
College
Valparaiso, Indiana

Virginia Shingleton

Department Economics
College
Valparaiso, Indiana

Stanley Hughes

Department Psychology
College
Valparaiso, Indiana

Bonita Neff

Department Communication
College
Valparaiso, Indiana

Marian Rubchak

Department History
College
Valparaiso, Indiana

Carter Hanson

Department English
College
Valparaiso, Indiana

John Ruff

Department English
College
Valparaiso, Indiana

Mike Johnson

Department Social Science
College
Valparaiso, Indiana

Kim Beasley

Department Music
College
Valparaiso, Indiana

Zhenhu Jin

Department Business
College
Valparaiso, Indiana

Brent Whitefield

Department History
College
Valparaiso, Indiana

Chuck Schaefer

Department History
College
Valparaiso, Indiana

Rick Demaris

Department Theology
College
Valparaiso, Indiana

Joseph Goss

Department Philosophy
College
Valparaiso, Indiana

Mary Treanor

Department Mathematics
College
Valparaiso, Indiana

Fred Langrehr

Department Marketing
College
Valparaiso, Indiana

Michael Kumpf

Department Classics
College
Valparaiso, Indiana

Nelly Blacker-Hanson

Department Ethnic Studies
College
Valparaiso, Indiana

James Moore

Department Theology
College
Valparaiso, Indiana

Larry Baas

Department Political Science
College
Valparaiso, Indiana

Melissa Desjarlais

Department Mathematics
College
Valparaiso, Indiana

Andy White

Department Theater
College
Valparaiso, Indiana

Carmine Polito

Department Engineering
College
Valparaiso, Indiana

Aimee Tomasek

Department Fine Arts
College
Valparaiso, Indiana

Brett Calland

Department History
College
Valparaiso, Indiana

Albert Trost

Department Political Science
College
Valparaiso, Indiana

Greg Jones

Department Theology
College
Valparaiso, Indiana

Jianyun Meng

Department Languages
College
Valparaiso, Indiana

Terry Dietz

Department History
College
Valparaiso, Indiana

Carol Nix

Department Criminal Justice
College
Valparaiso, Indiana

Katherine Antommaria

Department English
College
Valparaiso, Indiana

Emily Schroeder

Department Geography
College
Valparaiso, Indiana

William Stockdale

Department Mathematics
College
Valparaiso, Indiana

Gil Cook

Department Science
College
Valparaiso, Indiana

Waylan Phillips

Department Communication
College
Valparaiso, Indiana

Amy Cramer

Department Education
College
Valparaiso, Indiana

Jobeth Cruz

Department Communication
College
Valparaiso, Indiana

Virginia Oram

Department Music
College
Valparaiso, Indiana

Frederick Frey

Department Fine Arts
College
Valparaiso, Indiana

Stacy Maugans

Department Music
College
Valparaiso, Indiana

Andrew Richter

Department Physics
College
Valparaiso, Indiana

Bryan Morrison

Department Physical Ed
College
Valparaiso, Indiana

Dave Schroeder

Department Business
College
Valparaiso, Indiana

Mary Hollars

Department Business
College
Vincennes, Indiana

Lakshmi Mahapatra

Department Economics
College
Vincennes, Indiana

Michael Knoll

Department Chemistry
College
Vincennes, Indiana

Doug Young

Department Communication
College
Vincennes, Indiana

Steven Fraizer

Department Criminal Justice
College
Vincennes, Indiana

James Pearson

Department Fine Arts
College
Vincennes, Indiana

Thomas Young

Department Communication
College
Vincennes, Indiana

Sandra Stewart

Department Science
College
Vincennes, Indiana

Amy Laakman

Department Humanities
College
Vincennes, Indiana

Al Rerko

Department Communication
College
Vincennes, Indiana

Darrell Hicklin

Department Not Specified
College
Vincennes, Indiana

Rene Lamontagna

Department Biology
College
Vincennes, Indiana

David Deem

Department Law
College
Vincennes, Indiana

Lisa Nash

Department Accounting
College
Vincennes, Indiana

Gary Sparks

Department Physical Ed
College
Vincennes, Indiana

Christopher Neu

Department Business
College
Jasper, Indiana

Jan Stenftenagel

Department Humanities
College
Jasper, Indiana

William Placher

Department Philosophy
College
Crawfordsville, Indiana

Michelle Rhoades

Department History
College
Crawfordsville, Indiana

C. Peter Bankart

Department Psychology
College
Crawfordsville, Indiana

David Timmerman

Department Communication
College
Crawfordsville, Indiana

Roberto Dela Rosa

Department Administration
High School
2410 S 9th St, Lafayette, Indiana 47909

Kevin Pax

Department Social Studies
Middle School
2600 County Road S 600, Russiaville, Indiana 46979

Chris Kulasa

Department Math
Middle School
1000 Harrison St, Laporte, Indiana 46350

Gerald Childers

Department Math
High School
6915 Grand Ave, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Nathaniel Jones

Department Administration
Middle School
205 Parkway Dr, Indianapolis, Indiana

Mr. Yoder

Department Physics
High School
1 Tiger Ln, Warsaw, Indiana 46580

Josephine Jones

Department English
High School
4586 U.S. 421, Osgood, Indiana 47037

Denise Britt

Department Fine Arts
Middle School
202 W Meridian School Rd, Indianapolis, Indiana 46217

Bob Doddridge

Department Languages
High School
8112 N 200, Fortville, Indiana 46040

Susan Potter

Department Resource
High School
1 Tiger Ln, Warsaw, Indiana 46580

Ty Calloway

Department Health
Middle School
2600 County Road S 600, Russiaville, Indiana 46979

Rennee

Department Principal
Middle School
594 E 800, Bunker Hill, Indiana 46914

Mrs. Keon

Department Counselor
Middle School
1350 E Maumee St, Angola, Indiana 46703

Kristin Poage

Department Vice Principal
Middle School
3980 S Sare Rd, Bloomington, Indiana 47401

Brian Dunne

Department Social Studies
High School
2608 California Rd, Elkhart, Indiana 46514

Amy Wrin

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
3737 S 7th St, Terre Haute, Indiana 47802

Connie Sandelin

Department Languages
High School
St Leon, Indiana

Scott Olinger

Department Administration
High School
1 Bulldog Blvd, Batesville, Indiana 47006

Kristin Herring

Department Not Specified
Middle School
6501 Sunnyside Rd, Indianapolis, Indiana

Kevin Goralczyk

Department Vice Principal
Middle School
301 N Elkhart, Wakarusa, Indiana 46573

Mary Sue Miller

Department Librarian
Middle School
301 N Elkhart, Wakarusa, Indiana 46573

Ronda Hunsberger

Department Music
Middle School
301 N Elkhart, Wakarusa, Indiana 46573

Juan Davila

Department Esl
High School
2424 California Rd, Elkhart, Indiana

Keith Fields

Department Not Specified
High School
205 N H St, Gas City, Indiana 46933

Linda Fritz

Department Librarian
High School
1106 E Grace St, Rensselaer, Indiana 47978

Mrs. Trouthwein

Department Not Specified
High School
7802 N Hague Rd, Indianapolis, Indiana

Diana Bradley

Department Home Economics
Middle School
9800 N County Road 200, Muncie, Indiana 47303

Dale McCuiston

Department Social Studies
High School
5244 W Sr 68, Lynnville, Indiana 47619

Brad Rumple

Department History
High School
1350 W 2nd St, Seymour, Indiana 47274

Neil Davenport

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
205 N H St, Gas City, Indiana 46933