Indiana's Teacher Directory

Based on 75,541 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Indiana employs over 87,404 teachers who oversee approximately 1,031,724 students. Students in Indiana submitted more than 75,541 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Indiana is 4.52, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Deborah Agler

Department Communication

Marc Barnes

Department Consumer Family Science

John Becker

Department Mathematics

Benita Brewer

Department Visual Communication Design

Kay Crowder

Department Education

Suing Ding

Department Architectural Engineering

David Erbach

Department Computer Science

Lynn Frye

Department Not Specified

Bruce Hamilton

Department Public Affairs

Leah Johnson

Department Education

Byoung Joon Kim

Department Public Affairs

David Liu

Department Computer Systems Technology

Yamada Mieko

Department Sociology

Scott Moor

Department Chemical Engineering

Sara Patalita

Department Women's Studies

Robert Pettit

Department Sociology

Mark Sidey

Department English

Pasu Suntornpithug

Department Economics

Tammy Toscos

Department Computer Science

Wayne Williams

Department Peace/Conflict Studies

Dena Woerner

Department Hospital/Tourism/Culinary

Jiax Zhao

Department Mechanical Engineering

Pam Cook

Department Education

Linda Doerr

Department English

Joel Froomkin

Department Theater

Tom Laverghetta

Department Electrical Engineering

Shari Messenger

Department English

Albino Perez

Department Health Science

Jody Ross

Department Psychology

Carla Yuka

Department Communication

Wan-Ning Bao

Department Sociology

Paul Carlin

Department Economics

Aaron Dusso

Department Political Science

Muhammed El-Sharkawy

Department Engineering

Alberto Hernandez

Department Spanish

Robert Katz

Department Law

Sivakumar Krishnan

Department Engineering

Marjorie Kurt

Department Nursing

Peggy Lee

Department Business

Eldon Marshall

Department Social Work

Angela McNelis

Department Nursing

Amir Naghdi

Department Engineering

Obioma Nnaemeka

Department Languages

Herb Peterson

Department Fine Arts

Cora Ramirez-Brothers

Department Languages

Elroy Schulenburg

Department Mathematics

Alexine Smith

Department Business

Tom Stucky

Department Criminal Justice

Thomas Upton

Department English

Ken Yoshida

Department Biomedical Engineering

Darrell Bailey

Department Music

Gary Bond

Department Psychology

Elaine Cooney

Department Electrical Engineering

Rachel Davidson

Department Communication Studies

Yingzi Du

Department Engineering

Gabriel Filippelli

Department Science

Danita Forgey

Department Health Science

Denise Grimes

Department Business

Randall Heron

Department Business

Dan Johnson

Department Geography

David Lee Kennedy

Department Mathematics

Maria Lopez

Department Law

Heather McFall

Department English

John McMormick

Department Political Science

Anita Morgan

Department History

Chris Parker

Department Mathematics

Lamar Richcreek

Department Fine Arts

Debra Sasso

Department Psychology

David Spomer

Department Business

Steve Sweitzer

Department Journalism

Wei Wang

Department Engineering

James White

Department Law

Madonna Wilson

Department Nursing

Krystina Ziemian

Department Mathematics

Katherine Armstrong

Department Art/Design

John Barth

Department Social Work

Teri Belecky-Adams

Department Biology

Joe Boyce

Department Journalism

Dakin Burdick

Department History

Anthony Cox

Department Marketing

Brian Culp

Department Physical Education

Thomas Davis

Department Religious Studies

Tracy Donhardt

Department English

Jamey Faulkner

Department Music

Ryan Flessner

Department Education

Erika Galyean

Department Social Work

Michael Gleeson

Department Public Affairs

Charles Haines

Department Art History

Alice Hopkins

Department Music

James Jackson

Department Mechanical Engineering

Yassir Karam

Department Accounting

Don King

Department Accounting

Irini Kokkinou

Department Psychology