Indiana's Teacher Directory

Based on 75,541 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Indiana employs over 87,404 teachers who oversee approximately 1,031,724 students. Students in Indiana submitted more than 75,541 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Indiana is 4.52, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Kathy Lay

Department Social Work

Patrick Manning

Department Fine Arts

Mark Mercer

Department Computer Information Systems

Timothy Mills

Department Physical Education

Frank Montesonti

Department English

Matthew Nagle

Department Statistics

D. Lani Pascual

Department Geology

Mike Redmond

Department Music

Roland Roeder

Department Mathematics

Marjorie Rush Hovde

Department English

Rhonda Schwindt

Department Nursing

Rod Thompson

Department Public Affairs

Prudence Twigg

Department Nursing

Gordan Vurusic

Department Political Science

Curtis Wesley

Department Business

Krzysztof Wojciechowski

Department Mathematics

Jian Xie

Department Mechanical Engineering

John Alvarado

Department Music

Yaa Antwi

Department Economics

Mike Axtell

Department Mathematics

Edwin Barron

Department Mechanical Engineering

Steven Blanchard

Department Dentistry

Ben Boukai

Department Mathematics

Peg Brand

Department Philosophy

Yaobin Chen

Department Engineering

James Clack

Department Biology

Skip Comer

Department Information Media

Dave Copeland

Department Music

Tim Deimer

Department Organizational Leadership

Donna Edmonds

Department Communication Studies

Katie Fineman

Department Physical Education

Gail Folaron

Department Social Work

Laurie Gemmill

Department Information Science

Helen Grant

Department Law

Sue Guyton

Department Engineering

Paul Hancock

Department Computer/Informational Tech

Corrine Hernedez

Department Nursing

Ann Holmes

Department Economics

Linda Houser

Department Education

Vanchit John

Department Dentistry

Hilary Kahn

Department Anthropology

P. Nicholas Kellum

Department Health Science

Robert Patrick Kinsman

Department Art History

Kathryn Lauten

Department French

Jacob Lemon

Department Geology

Eric Long

Department Chemistry

Susan Mannan

Department Library/Information Science

Robert Meitus

Department Law

Mahesh Merchant

Department Information Media

Marla Mock

Department Physical Education

Terry Morris

Department Public Affairs

Rachel Nardo

Department Music

Martin O'Donnell

Department Chemistry

Phil Pash

Department Engineering

Stacy Penalva

Department Education

Jeffrey Platt

Department Dentistry

Jeremy Rapport

Department Religious Studies

Randall Roper

Department Biology

Jonathan Rossing

Department Communication Studies

Geno Samaritoni

Department Chemistry

Amanda Shea

Department Psychology

Jeanne Slain

Department Physical Education

Jesse Stewart

Department Psychology

Kurt Synder

Department Business

Darin Turner

Department Foreign Languages

Carol Whitsitt

Department Music

Jerry Woodward

Department Mathematics

Margaret Adamek

Department Social Work

Ronald Anderson

Department Business

Scott Bearby

Department Law

Donald Boyd

Department Chemistry

Bill Budai

Department Music

Victoria Champion

Department Nursing

James Coles

Department Law

Pamela Crowell

Department Biology

Y Dehn Kubutschek

Department English

Alexander Dent

Department Medicine

Erkan Dokumaci

Department Engineering

Gebisa Ejeta

Department Agriculture

Joshua Farber

Department Medicine

Ariel Fernandez

Department Information Media

Barbara Flynn

Department Management

James Fronczek

Department Music

Joan Gerzon

Department Music

Todd Goodsell

Department Sociology

Peter Harris

Department History

Robert Hickey

Department Medicine

Nathan Houser

Department Philosophy

Hannah Joseph

Department Law

Thomas King

Department Dentistry

Mark Koenig

Department Music

Jonathan Lee

Department Business

Lin Li

Department Geology

Bruce Long

Department Radiological Sciences

Jaclyn Lutske

Department English

Morton Marcus

Department Business

Angela McBride

Department Nursing

Claude McNeal

Department English