Indiana's Teacher Directory

Based on 75,527 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Indiana employs over 87,402 teachers who oversee approximately 1,031,724 students. Students in Indiana submitted more than 75,527 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Indiana is 4.52, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Ricky Schwartz

Department Women's Studies
College
Fort Wayne, Indiana

Evan Wood

Department Business
College
Fort Wayne, Indiana

Haseeb Kazi

Department Mathematics
College
Angola, Indiana

Kristine Palmer

Department Biology
College
Angola, Indiana

Brett Batson

Department Engineering
College
Angola, Indiana

Richard Nowak

Department Engineering
College
Angola, Indiana

Brandy Depriest

Department English
College
Angola, Indiana

Yalcin Ertekin

Department Engineering
College
Angola, Indiana

Greg Kenner

Department Criminal Justice
College
Angola, Indiana

Hope Sheets

Department Biology
College
Angola, Indiana

Sean Wagner

Department Criminal Justice
College
Angola, Indiana

Thomas Beckner

Department Criminal Justice
College
Angola, Indiana

David Wood

Department Business
College
Angola, Indiana

Thomas Josenhans

Department Music
College
Evansville, Indiana

Laura Paglis

Department Management
College
Evansville, Indiana

Doug Stamps

Department Engineering
College
Evansville, Indiana

. Yasser Alhenawi

Department Finance
College
Evansville, Indiana

Soumen De

Department Finance
College
Evansville, Indiana

Heather Kalb

Department Biology
College
Evansville, Indiana

Jean Nelson

Department Theater
College
Evansville, Indiana

Kris Setzekorn

Department Business
College
Evansville, Indiana

John Stamm

Department Physics
College
Evansville, Indiana

Erin Davis

Department Mathematics
College
Evansville, Indiana

Christine Lovasz-Kaiser

Department Not Specified
College
Evansville, Indiana

Chuck Meacham

Department Theater
College
Evansville, Indiana

Dianne Oliver

Department Religion
College
Evansville, Indiana

Donald Rodd

Department Health Science
College
Evansville, Indiana

Chris Tweddle

Department Mathematics
College
Evansville, Indiana

Doug Blemker

Department Communication
College
Evansville, Indiana

Julie Frazier

Department Business
College
Evansville, Indiana

Donald Hunter

Department Education
College
Evansville, Indiana

Scott Lank

Department Theater
College
Evansville, Indiana

Rita Nugent

Department Health Science
College
Evansville, Indiana

Joseph Tipton

Department Engineering
College
Evansville, Indiana

Jessica Zhang

Department Communication
College
Evansville, Indiana

James Doane

Department Engineering
College
Evansville, Indiana

Cheryl Griffith

Department Physical Education
College
Evansville, Indiana

Vicky Hughes

Department Business
College
Evansville, Indiana

Kara Santos

Department Music
College
Evansville, Indiana

Jeremy Winchester

Department Theater
College
Evansville, Indiana

Jose Diaz-Perez

Department Languages
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Kristen Kernodle

Department Psychology
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Ritterspach

Department Religion
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Victoria Bedford

Department Psychology
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Mark Criswell

Department Biology
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Dawn Hershberger

Department English
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Toni J. Morris

Department English
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Mary Ritke

Department Biology
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Amy Sekhar

Department Languages
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Treva Bostic

Department Psychology
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

James Cousins

Department Political Science
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Laurence Degaris

Department Business
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Hague Joy

Department Music
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Rebecca Sorley

Department Music
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

David Wall

Department Psychology
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Ron Ackerman

Department Business
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Brenda Clark

Department Music
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Jenifer Drake

Department English
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Clyde Killian

Department Health Science
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Fengyi Kuo

Department Health Science
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Lola McIntyre

Department Music
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Christie Shoaf

Department Nursing
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Jodi Sowers

Department Music
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Douglas Stemke

Department Biology
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Greg D. Vestermark

Department Political Science
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Edward Manetta

Department Fine Arts
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Melvin Nicholas

Department History
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Kathy Siner

Department Philosophy
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Thomas Gresik

Department Economics
College
South Bend, Indiana

Sam Sanchez

Department Music
College
South Bend, Indiana

Michael Wenger

Department Psychology
College
South Bend, Indiana

Stephen Fallon

Department Liberal Arts/Sciences
College
South Bend, Indiana

Richard Hind

Department Mathematics
College
South Bend, Indiana

Alasdair MacIntyre

Department Philosophy
College
South Bend, Indiana

Neil Shay

Department Biology
College
South Bend, Indiana

Terri Bays

Department English
College
South Bend, Indiana

Matthew Cecil

Department Mathematics
College
South Bend, Indiana

John Coughlin

Department Law
College
South Bend, Indiana

Alan Gunn

Department Law
College
South Bend, Indiana

Richard Kim

Department Philosophy
College
South Bend, Indiana

Robin MacRorie

Department Writing
College
South Bend, Indiana

Gwendolyn Oxenham

Department Composition
College
South Bend, Indiana

Jeffrey Schorey

Department Biology
College
South Bend, Indiana

Sergei Starchenko

Department Mathematics
College
South Bend, Indiana

Ivy Wilson

Department English
College
South Bend, Indiana

Stephen Brady

Department History
College
South Bend, Indiana

Robin Darling Young

Department Theology
College
South Bend, Indiana

Pantelis Eleftheriou

Department Mathematics
College
South Bend, Indiana

Teresa Ghilarducci

Department Economics
College
South Bend, Indiana

Paul Johnson

Department Music
College
South Bend, Indiana

Fr. Edward Malloy

Department English
College
South Bend, Indiana

Arenillas Mari

Department Languages
College
South Bend, Indiana

William Meyer

Department Physical Education
College
South Bend, Indiana

John Perry

Department Theology
College
South Bend, Indiana

David Singer

Department Political Science
College
South Bend, Indiana

Mim Thomas

Department Sociology
College
South Bend, Indiana

Robert Audi

Department Philosophy
College
South Bend, Indiana

Gary Bernstein

Department Engineering
College
South Bend, Indiana

William Carbonaro

Department Sociology
College
South Bend, Indiana

James Davis

Department Business
College
South Bend, Indiana