Indiana's Teacher Directory

Based on 77,375 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Indiana employs over 87,538 teachers who oversee approximately 1,031,724 students. Students in Indiana submitted more than 77,375 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Indiana is 4.52, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Jeffrey Schorey

Department Biology
College
South Bend, Indiana

Sergei Starchenko

Department Mathematics
College
South Bend, Indiana

Ivy Wilson

Department English
College
South Bend, Indiana

Stephen Brady

Department History
College
South Bend, Indiana

Robin Darling Young

Department Theology
College
South Bend, Indiana

Pantelis Eleftheriou

Department Mathematics
College
South Bend, Indiana

Teresa Ghilarducci

Department Economics
College
South Bend, Indiana

Paul Johnson

Department Music
College
South Bend, Indiana

Fr. Edward Malloy

Department English
College
South Bend, Indiana

Arenillas Mari

Department Languages
College
South Bend, Indiana

William Meyer

Department Physical Education
College
South Bend, Indiana

John Perry

Department Theology
College
South Bend, Indiana

David Singer

Department Political Science
College
South Bend, Indiana

Mim Thomas

Department Sociology
College
South Bend, Indiana

Robert Audi

Department Philosophy
College
South Bend, Indiana

Gary Bernstein

Department Engineering
College
South Bend, Indiana

William Carbonaro

Department Sociology
College
South Bend, Indiana

James Davis

Department Business
College
South Bend, Indiana

Maud Ellmann

Department English
College
South Bend, Indiana

Jerry Frieling

Department Business
College
South Bend, Indiana

Amelia Hicks

Department Philosophy
College
South Bend, Indiana

Matthew Larner

Department Sociology
College
South Bend, Indiana

Grant Mathews

Department Physics
College
South Bend, Indiana

Claudia Polini

Department Mathematics
College
South Bend, Indiana

Anna Rafalski

Department Philosophy
College
South Bend, Indiana

Robert Sedlack

Department Design
College
South Bend, Indiana

Laurence Taylor

Department Mathematics
College
South Bend, Indiana

Kevin Whelan

Department Literature
College
South Bend, Indiana

Mitch Ellisen

Department Mathematics
College
Fort Wayne, Indiana

Ann Hernandez

Department Education
College
Fort Wayne, Indiana

Lorie Lucas

Department Nursing
College
Fort Wayne, Indiana

Janice Akers-Du Bois

Department Philosophy
College
Evansville, Indiana

Steven Anderson

Department General Studies
College
Evansville, Indiana

Molly J. Brost

Department English
College
Evansville, Indiana

Cynthia Goodwin

Department Health Science
College
Evansville, Indiana

Debra Hunter

Department Accounting
College
Evansville, Indiana

Jeff Lyons

Department Communication
College
Evansville, Indiana

Amy Montz

Department English
College
Evansville, Indiana

Brett Niemeier

Department Criminal Justice
College
Evansville, Indiana

Nancy Raen-Mendez

Department Art/Design
College
Evansville, Indiana

Erich Shelton

Department Art/Design
College
Evansville, Indiana

Connie Stambush

Department English
College
Evansville, Indiana

Anne Statham

Department Sociology
College
Evansville, Indiana

Dana Willet

Department Economics
College
Evansville, Indiana

Robert Carroll

Department Communication
College
Evansville, Indiana

Matthew Elliott

Department Physics
College
Evansville, Indiana

Cynthie Forgie

Department Engineering
College
Evansville, Indiana

Robert Glenn

Department Communication
College
Evansville, Indiana

Michelle Irwin

Department Physical Education
College
Evansville, Indiana

Paul Kuban

Department Engineering
College
Evansville, Indiana

Robert Pigman

Department Criminal Justice
College
Evansville, Indiana

Lori Saxby

Department General Studies
College
Evansville, Indiana

Alice Shen

Department English
College
Evansville, Indiana

Melissa Stacer

Department Criminal Justice
College
Evansville, Indiana

Pei-Cheng Wei

Department Foreign Languages
College
Evansville, Indiana

Rhiannon Barnhart

Department Biology
College
Evansville, Indiana

Bruce Blake

Department English
College
Evansville, Indiana

Chris Crawford

Department Health Science
College
Evansville, Indiana

Michael Faber

Department Political Science
College
Evansville, Indiana

Andrea Gilham

Department English
College
Evansville, Indiana

Daniel Hogan

Department Physical Ed
College
Evansville, Indiana

Uisoon Kwon

Department Political Science
College
Evansville, Indiana

Charles Leigh

Department Mathematics
College
Evansville, Indiana

Sherri Mathis

Department Occupational Therapy
College
Evansville, Indiana

Benjamin D. O'Dell

Department English
College
Evansville, Indiana

Oana Popescu Sandu

Department English
College
Evansville, Indiana

David Prince

Department Political Science
College
Evansville, Indiana

Patrick Shaw

Department English
College
Evansville, Indiana

Barbara Zajac

Department Sociology
College
Evansville, Indiana

Jennifer Baily

Department Engineering
College
Evansville, Indiana

Sarah Bielski

Department Art/Design
College
Evansville, Indiana

Mark Brendel

Department Art/Design
College
Evansville, Indiana

Kristie Daugherty

Department English
College
Evansville, Indiana

Freddy England

Department Health Occupations
College
Evansville, Indiana

Julie Green

Department Education
College
Evansville, Indiana

Deborah Haton

Department Mathematics
College
Evansville, Indiana

Marsha Humphrey

Department English
College
Evansville, Indiana

Yong Kim

Department Finance
College
Evansville, Indiana

Joy McBride

Department Health Occupations
College
Evansville, Indiana

Ruth Metzger

Department Health Occupations
College
Evansville, Indiana

Dustin L. Murray

Department Physical Education
College
Evansville, Indiana

MD Rashid

Department Engineering
College
Evansville, Indiana

Joyce Rietman

Department Education
College
Evansville, Indiana

Robert Ruble

Department Engineering
College
Evansville, Indiana

Allison Skinner

Department Psychology
College
Evansville, Indiana

Jessica Thomas

Department English
College
Evansville, Indiana

John Whitesell

Department English
College
Evansville, Indiana

Dan Bauer

Department Anthropology
College
Evansville, Indiana

Richard Cassidy

Department Biology
College
Evansville, Indiana

Zachary Crowell

Department English
College
Evansville, Indiana

Laura Ellsworth

Department Psychology
College
Evansville, Indiana

Jason Jason Fertig

Department Business
College
Evansville, Indiana

Leonard Leibowitz

Department Humanities
College
Evansville, Indiana

Chad Milewicz

Department History
College
Evansville, Indiana

Tom Pickering

Department Education
College
Evansville, Indiana

Marsha Segabarth

Department Not Specified
College
Evansville, Indiana

Trudy Stamenset

Department Communication
College
Evansville, Indiana

Lisa Tiberi

Department Psychology
College
Evansville, Indiana

Danielle Ward

Department Athletics
College
Evansville, Indiana

Peicheng Wei

Department Foreign Languages
College
Evansville, Indiana