Indiana's Teacher Directory

Based on 77,355 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Indiana employs over 87,537 teachers who oversee approximately 1,031,724 students. Students in Indiana submitted more than 77,355 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Indiana is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Shea Hill

Department Not Specified
Middle School
2400 W Bethel Ave, Muncie, Indiana 47304

Shelly Sierzputowski

Department Social Studies
Middle School
56045 Bittersweet Rd, Mishawaka, Indiana 46545

Stacey Buehler

Department Languages
Elementary School
3300 Jay St, Hobart, Indiana 46342

Staci Law

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
440 N 10th St, Noblesville, Indiana 46060

Staci Knigga

Department Vice Principal
Elementary School
500 Short St, Lawrenceburg, Indiana 47025

Stephanie Fies

Department Languages
Middle School
600 Joliet St, Dyer, Indiana 46311

Stephanie Keller

Department Languages
Elementary School
815 School Dr, Winamac, Indiana 46996

Stephen Beeler

Department Math
High School
3737 S 7th St, Terre Haute, Indiana 47802

Stephen Lapadat

Department Math
Middle School
205 Parkway Dr, Indianapolis, Indiana

Steven Zook

Department Not Specified
High School
58903 County Road 3, Elkhart, Indiana 46517

Steven Harris

Department Not Specified
High School
6565 S County Road 200, Clayton, Indiana 46118

Steven Abbett

Department Languages
Middle School
1500 Stogdill Rd, Bluffton, Indiana 46714

Susan Fulp

Department Science
Middle School
5150 E 126th St, Carmel, Indiana 46033

Susan Furman

Department Not Specified
Middle School
1800 N Grant St, Lebanon, Indiana 46052

Susan Brunnemer

Department Not Specified
High School
11550 E 131st St, Fishers, Indiana 46038

Susan Walker

Department Music
High School
2701 Elwood Ave, South Bend, Indiana 46628

Susan Corbett

Department Languages
Elementary School
53403 County Road 1, Elkhart, Indiana 46514

Susanne Stapleton

Department Not Specified
High School
13000 Promise Rd, Fishers, Indiana 46038

Suzanne Amiss

Department Social Studies
High School
18250 N Union St, Westfield, Indiana 46074

Suzette Friar

Department English
High School
910 E Cr 975 N, Indianapolis, Indiana

Tamara Le Clerc

Department Health
Middle School
1400 27th St, Columbus, Indiana 47201

Tammie Spencer

Department History
High School
13000 Promise Rd, Fishers, Indiana 46038

Tammy Bilotta

Department Music
Middle School
10050 Brummitt Rd, Granger, Indiana 46530

Tara Rushmeyer

Department Social Studies
Middle School
19250 Cline Ave, Lowell, Indiana 46356

Tarik El-Naggar

Department Not Specified
High School
2727 N Campbell St, Valparaiso, Indiana 46385

Teresa Myres

Department Not Specified
Middle School
1000 S Main St, Crown Point, Indiana 46307

Teresa Bartlett

Department English
High School
11064 Indiana 54, Bloomfield, Indiana 47424

Terrence O'Neill

Department Math
High School
18250 N Union St, Westfield, Indiana 46074

Terry Sims

Department Languages
Elementary School
1436 W 300, Warsaw, Indiana 46582

Theresa Norwine

Department Languages
Middle School
5258 Indiana 10, Wheatfield, Indiana 46392

Thomas Burkett

Department Health
Middle School
56045 Bittersweet Rd, Mishawaka, Indiana 46545

Thomas Petersen

Department Science
High School
13257 Cumberland Rd, Fishers, Indiana 46038

Thomas Jones

Department Languages
Elementary School
705 Indiana St, Bristol, Indiana 46507

Tim Puntarelli

Department Vice Principal
High School
3300 Prague Rd, Indianapolis, Indiana 46227

Timothy Schermerhorn

Department Not Specified
Middle School
5194 U.S. 33, Ligonier, Indiana 46767

Timothy Knowlton

Department Social Studies
Middle School
901 S Main St, Knox, Indiana 46534

Timothy Weber

Department Social Studies
Middle School
420 W North St, Arcadia, Indiana 46030

Tina Clindaniel

Department Languages
Middle School
651 W Morgan Ave, Chesterton, Indiana 46304

Tod Ulrey

Department Math
High School
13000 Promise Rd, Fishers, Indiana 46038

Todd Woelfle

Department Physical Education
High School
3434 Maple Ave, Terre Haute, Indiana 47804

Todd White

Department Math
Middle School
9800 N County Road 200, Muncie, Indiana 47303

Todd Helfen

Department Not Specified
Middle School
1000 S Main St, Crown Point, Indiana 46307

Tom Eisan

Department Music
Middle School
2100 S 800, Lafayette, Indiana 47905

Toni Wallace

Department History
High School
1300 Harmony Way, Evansville, Indiana 47720

Tonia Thompson

Department Languages
Middle School
6450 Rodebaugh Rd, Indianapolis, Indiana

Tonya Pfaff

Department Math
High School
3434 Maple Ave, Terre Haute, Indiana 47804

Travanda Mead

Department Languages
Elementary School
301 Parke St, Gary, Indiana 46403

Trent Shelton

Department Geometry
High School
619 S Main St, Tipton, Indiana 46072

Trent Liggett

Department Vice Principal
Middle School
1900 N Grand Ave, Connersville, Indiana 47331

Tyler Scherer

Department Not Specified
High School
11298 W 100, Wolcott, Indiana 47995

Tyler Roell

Department Math
Middle School
1250 Airport Rd, Brownsburg, Indiana 46112

Vanessa May

Department Languages
Elementary School
3201 S Macedonia Ave, Muncie, Indiana 47302

Vicki Ayres-Benson

Department Not Specified
High School
910 E Cr 975 N, Indianapolis, Indiana

Victoria Malooley

Department English
High School
1311 S Logan St, Mishawaka, Indiana 46544

Vince Tulowitzky

Department Languages
High School
101 W 29th St, Anderson, Indiana 46011

Vincent Gonzalez

Department Languages
Elementary School
4411 Magoun Ave, East Chicago, Indiana 46312

Vindy Pace

Department Not Specified
High School
154 W 200, Wabash, Indiana 46992

Wallace Austin

Department English
High School
6575 Old Vincennes Rd, Floyds Knobs, Indiana 47119

Wesley Gaither

Department Languages
Middle School
1601 N Sexton St, Rushville, Indiana 46173

Whitney Hendrickson

Department Languages
High School
910 E Cr 975 N, Indianapolis, Indiana

William Caulton

Department English
High School
7575 E County Road 150, Avon, Indiana 46123

William Ridley

Department Vice Principal
Middle School
5258 Indiana 10, Wheatfield, Indiana 46392

Richard Kirchner

Department Principal
High School
6450 U.S. 6, Portage, Indiana 46368

David Brumm

Department Math
High School
3601 S Calhoun St, Fort Wayne, Indiana

Jenna Nelson

Department Math
High School
5400 1 St Ave, Elkart, Indiana

Mrs. Vabdermolen

Department Science
Middle School
1000 S Main St, Crown Point, Indiana 46307

Cassel White

Department Principal
High School
5926 Calumet Ave, Hammond, Indiana 46320

Keith Bousman

Department Education
High School
1100 S County Road 575, Yorktown, Indiana 47396

Dennis Sprunger

Department English
Middle School
4509 Homestead Rd, Fort Wayne, Indiana 46814

Gene Sweeney

Department Administration
High School
808 S Twyckenham Dr, South Bend, Indiana 46615

Wallace

Department Math
Middle School
8100 Amherst Dr, Fort Wayne, Indiana

Jan Hoch

Department Biology
High School
25802 Indiana 19, Arcadia, Indiana 46030

Mike Watkins

Department Social Studies
High School
570 E 900, Denver, Indiana 46926

Bob Schlatter

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
1105 N Grant St, West Lafayette, Indiana 47906

Mrs. Kummeth

Department Science
Middle School
13881 Kern Rd, Mishawaka, Indiana 46544

Sue Veslack

Department Not Specified
Middle School
1801 N Main St, Mishawaka, Indiana 46545

Mrs. Zych

Department Resource
High School
7802 N Hague Rd, Indianapolis, Indiana

Dan O,'Connor

Department Social Studies
Middle School
4401 W 52 Nd St, Indianapolis, Indiana

Kenny Brunner

Department Administration
High School
743 Clifty Dr, Madison, Indiana 47250

Bettina Rose

Department English
High School
St Leon, Indiana

Rudy Rice

Department History
High School
6575 Old Vincennes Rd, Floyd Knobs, Indiana

Stan Derusha

Department Music
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Alexandre Da Silva

Department Science
College
Whiting, Indiana

Russell Arnold

Department Religion
College
Greencastle, Indiana

Scott Hess

Department English
College
Richmond, Indiana

Dorothy Yaw

Department Not Specified
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Max Douglas

Department Business
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Tracy Whelan

Department Mathematics
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Jim Hendrickson

Department Mathematics
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Tim Lemper

Department Business
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Steve Weitzman

Department Theology
College
Bloomington, Indiana

James Capshew

Department History
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Geoff Schultz

Department Education
College
Gary, Indiana

Alexandra Kindell

Department History
College
Gary, Indiana

James Wolfer

Department Computer Science
College
1700 Mishawaka Ave, South Bend, Indiana 46615

Tracey Anderson

Department Business
College
1700 Mishawaka Ave, South Bend, Indiana 46615

Daren Kaiser

Department Psychology

Irwin Mallin

Department Communication

Deborah Godwin-Starks

Department Communication

Jennifer Lee

Department Art History
Page 117 of 1037