Indiana's Teacher Directory

Based on 75,547 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Indiana employs over 87,404 teachers who oversee approximately 1,031,724 students. Students in Indiana submitted more than 75,547 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Indiana is 4.52, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Dagney Faulk

Department Economics
College
New Albany, Indiana

Amy Lindsey

Department Psychology
College
New Albany, Indiana

Michael Reardon

Department Computer Science
College
New Albany, Indiana

Maurice Wood

Department Geography
College
New Albany, Indiana

Samantha Earley

Department Literature
College
New Albany, Indiana

Sean Masterson

Department Chemistry
College
New Albany, Indiana

Jeremy Mull

Department Criminal Justice
College
New Albany, Indiana

Russ Tate

Department History
College
New Albany, Indiana

Lisa Book

Department Accounting
College
New Albany, Indiana

Deborah Finkel

Department Psychology
College
New Albany, Indiana

Joanna Goldstein

Department Music
College
New Albany, Indiana

John Lagrange

Department Mathematics
College
New Albany, Indiana

Daniel Shaw

Department Communication
College
New Albany, Indiana

Alan Wild

Department Journalism
College
New Albany, Indiana

David Domine

Department Languages
College
New Albany, Indiana

Jim Hesselman

Department Fine Arts
College
New Albany, Indiana

Vicki Jenkins

Department Philosophy
College
New Albany, Indiana

Todd Manson

Department Psychology
College
New Albany, Indiana

Emmanual Otu

Department Chemistry
College
New Albany, Indiana

Donna Stallard

Department Fine Arts
College
New Albany, Indiana

Kathryn Welsh

Department English
College
New Albany, Indiana

Bruce Abbott

Department Psychology

Henry Graf

Department Communication

Richard Sutter

Department Anthropology

Chand Chauhan

Department Mathematics

Marylin Shannon

Department Science

Solomon Isiorho

Department Science

Karol Dehr

Department English

Richard Weiner

Department History

Art Friedel

Department Chemistry

Jeff Governale

Department Philosophy

Robert Visalli

Department Biology

Michael Wolf

Department Political Science

Jim Hersberger

Department Mathematics

Allen Etter

Department Fine Arts

Janet Jordan

Department Education

James Toole

Department Political Science

Heathyr Dwight

Department Communication

Rachel Hile

Department English

Chip Vandell

Department Mathematics

Andrew Downs

Department Political Science

Linda Lolkus

Department Information Science

Laura Rodriguez-Duran

Department Latin American Studies

Diane Taub

Department Sociology

Yvonne Zubovic

Department Mathematics

Andrea Bales

Department Human Services

Peter Dragnev

Department Mathematics

Margaret Kimble

Department Chemistry

Donald Mueller

Department Engineering

Joyce Vetter

Department Mathematics

Bryan Auld

Department Sociology

David Current

Department Not Specified

Rebecca Gallagher

Department Communication

Peter Iadicola

Department Sociology

Brian Johnson

Department Mathematics

Neil Moore

Department Criminal Justice

Dave Switzer

Department Communication

Keith Anliker

Department Chemistry

Erik Lindseth

Department History

Chris Kraatz

Department Philosophy

Shah Towfighi

Department Economics

David Malik

Department Chemistry

Terry Kirts

Department English

Corrine Ulbright

Department Biology

Gerald Farris

Department Mathematics

Hannah Haas

Department English

John Kremer

Department Psychology

Thomas Fedor

Department Geography

Martin Bard

Department Biology

Clyde Counts

Department Mathematics

Marc Bilodeau

Department Economics

Daniella Kostroun

Department History

Joy Starks

Department Computer Science

Francia Kissel

Department English

Melinda Phillabaum

Department Business

Patrick Alles

Department Geography

Didier Gondola

Department History

Owen Dwyer

Department Geography

Jayanthi Jacob

Department Chemistry

James Smith

Department Business

Timothy Brothers

Department Geography

Scott Pegg

Department Political Science

Philip Scarpino

Department History

Dennis Bingham

Department English

Demetrius Glover

Department History

Andrew Klein

Department Law

Timothy Lyons

Department Philosophy

Mark Stratton

Department Political Science

Mary Elizabeth Googasian

Department Communication Studies

Thomas Mason

Department History

Steven Russell

Department Economics

Kristy Sheeler

Department Communication Studies
Page 328 of 1036