Indiana's Teacher Directory

Based on 75,527 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Indiana employs over 87,402 teachers who oversee approximately 1,031,724 students. Students in Indiana submitted more than 75,527 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Indiana is 4.52, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Norma Elias

Department Mathematics
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Jeff Gregg

Department Mathematics
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Nancy Johnson

Department Mathematics
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Carol Bainbridge

Department English
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Lindsay Hingst

Department Communication
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Ash Ahmed

Department Engineering
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Robert Selig

Department English
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Essaid Bouktache

Department Engineering
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Nikki Jackson

Department Political Science
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Nancy O'Keefe

Department Biology
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Mehdi Raoufi

Department Computer Science
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Raida Abuizam

Department Management
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Robert Sorge

Department Political Science
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Dan Dunn

Department Communication
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Dan Klein

Department Psychology
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Ursula Saqui

Department Science
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Barbara Mania-Farnell

Department Biology
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Heather Cook

Department Communication
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Nita Danko

Department English
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Jackie Larson

Department English
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Marsha Panichas

Department Management
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Michael Roller

Department Engineering
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Mohammad Zahraee

Department Engineering
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Mick Lantis

Department Computer Science
College
Westville, Indiana

Janusz Duzinkiewicz

Department History
College
Westville, Indiana

Olga Matavulj

Department English
College
Westville, Indiana

Carol Edwards

Department Psychology
College
Westville, Indiana

Jim Jepsen

Department Mathematics
College
Westville, Indiana

Kim Scipes

Department Sociology
College
Westville, Indiana

Gayla Domke

Department Mathematics
College
Westville, Indiana

Daniel Padberg

Department Communication
College
Westville, Indiana

William Mack

Department Accounting
College
Westville, Indiana

Christabel Rogalin

Department Sociology
College
Westville, Indiana

Kristi Brosmer

Department Sociology
College
Westville, Indiana

David Pratt

Department Education
College
Westville, Indiana

Jonathan Swartz

Department Political Science
College
Westville, Indiana

Pat Brophy

Department Humanities
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Elton Graves

Department Mathematics
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

John Rickert

Department Mathematics
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Rebecca Dyer

Department Humanities
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Julia Williams

Department English
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Bill Weiner

Department Biology
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Charles Joenathan

Department Physics
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Michael Moloney

Department Physics
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Ken McMurdy

Department Mathematics
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Elaine Kirkpatrick

Department Physics
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

David Rader

Department Mathematics
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Susan Smith

Department English
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Samuel Martland

Department Humanities
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Richard Layton

Department Engineering
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Renu Tripathi

Department Physics
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Dennis Lewis

Department Chemistry
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Ken Crane

Department Social Science
College
Donaldson, Indiana

Ron Gifford

Department Business
College
Donaldson, Indiana

Fred Milley

Department English
College
Anderson, Indiana

Scott Carr

Department Science
College
Anderson, Indiana

Kenneth Turner

Department Mathematics
College
Anderson, Indiana

Michael Frank

Department Political Science
College
Anderson, Indiana

David Baird

Department Communication
College
Anderson, Indiana

Merle Strege

Department Theology
College
Anderson, Indiana

Lisa Pay

Department Sociology
College
Anderson, Indiana

James Morehead

Department Communication
College
Anderson, Indiana

Sally Shulmistras

Department Languages
College
Anderson, Indiana

Darrell Austin

Department Mathematics
College
Anderson, Indiana

Doyle Lucas

Department Business
College
Anderson, Indiana

James Lewis

Department Theology
College
Anderson, Indiana

Arlon Bayliss

Department Fine Arts
College
Anderson, Indiana

Michael Mbito

Department Sociology
College
Anderson, Indiana

Doug Seelbach

Department Health Science
College
Anderson, Indiana

Chad Wallace

Department Science
College
Anderson, Indiana

Ray Freer

Department Fine Arts
College
Anderson, Indiana

Barry Callen

Department Theology
College
Anderson, Indiana

Mark Murray

Department Music
College
Anderson, Indiana

Kay Shively

Department English
College
Anderson, Indiana

Aaron Housholder

Department English
College
Anderson, Indiana

Gwen Spaulding-Barclay

Department English
College
Anderson, Indiana

Jacoba Koene

Department Languages
College
Anderson, Indiana

Susan Taylor

Department Music
College
Anderson, Indiana

Blake Janutolo

Department Science
College
Anderson, Indiana

Joyce Wehneman

Department Education
College
Anderson, Indiana

Stuart Hilbert

Department Computer Science
College
Anderson, Indiana

Ron Truelove

Department Psychology
College
Muncie, Indiana

Richard Neel

Department History
College
Muncie, Indiana

Richard Culp

Department Accounting
College
Muncie, Indiana

Kenneth Davis

Department Art/Art History
College
Muncie, Indiana

Kristen Ritchey

Department Psychology
College
Muncie, Indiana

Eric Belky

Department Psychology
College
Muncie, Indiana

Christopher Thompson

Department History
College
Muncie, Indiana

Melinda Messineo

Department Sociology
College
Muncie, Indiana

Leo Robinson

Department Mathematics
College
Muncie, Indiana

James Watson

Department Physics
College
Muncie, Indiana

David Perkins

Department Psychology
College
Muncie, Indiana

Melody Alexander

Department Business
College
Muncie, Indiana

Francine Friedman

Department Political Science
College
Muncie, Indiana

Robin Ruffato

Department Mathematics
College
Muncie, Indiana

Phil Bremen

Department Communication
College
Muncie, Indiana

Gary Crawley

Department Political Science
College
Muncie, Indiana

Gail Green

Department Computer Science
College
Muncie, Indiana

Joseph Marchal

Department Religion
College
Muncie, Indiana

Dennis Hoilman

Department English
College
Muncie, Indiana
Page 332 of 1036