Indiana's Teacher Directory

Based on 75,547 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Indiana employs over 87,404 teachers who oversee approximately 1,031,724 students. Students in Indiana submitted more than 75,547 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Indiana is 4.52, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Ellen Thorington

Department Languages
College
Muncie, Indiana

Patricia Weir

Department History
College
Muncie, Indiana

Vera Adams

Department Architecture
College
Muncie, Indiana

Gary Birk

Department Design
College
Muncie, Indiana

Shaheen Borna

Department Marketing
College
Muncie, Indiana

Jim Coffin

Department Anthropology
College
Muncie, Indiana

Kathryn Fletcher

Department Education
College
Muncie, Indiana

Micheal Hanley

Department Journalism
College
Muncie, Indiana

Pamela Hartman

Department English
College
Muncie, Indiana

Sigrid Koehler

Department Languages
College
Muncie, Indiana

Mark Neely

Department English
College
Muncie, Indiana

Sarah Robbins

Department English
College
Muncie, Indiana

Brien Smith

Department Business
College
Muncie, Indiana

Elizabeth Strickland

Department Marketing
College
Muncie, Indiana

Gail Terry

Department History
College
Muncie, Indiana

Joel Whitesel

Department Business
College
Muncie, Indiana

Steve Bell

Department Communication
College
Muncie, Indiana

Carol Brown

Department Architecture
College
Muncie, Indiana

Desiree Dighton

Department English
College
Muncie, Indiana

Tony Gothard

Department Graphic Arts
College
Muncie, Indiana

Amy Gregg

Department Natl Resources/Environ Mgmt
College
Muncie, Indiana

Cathy Hunter

Department English
College
Muncie, Indiana

David Keuhl

Department Urban Planning
College
Muncie, Indiana

Sharon Paulson

Department Education
College
Muncie, Indiana

William Stockton

Department English
College
Muncie, Indiana

Kresha Warnock

Department Humanities
College
Muncie, Indiana

Christie Zimmerman

Department Theatre/Dance
College
Muncie, Indiana

Larry Cannon

Department Communication
College
Muncie, Indiana

Joseph Chapman

Department Business
College
Muncie, Indiana

Harry Eggink

Department Architecture
College
Muncie, Indiana

Kathryn Gardiner

Department Communication
College
Muncie, Indiana

Linda Huber

Department Education
College
Muncie, Indiana

Osamu Ishiyama

Department Languages
College
Muncie, Indiana

Tom Koontz

Department English
College
Muncie, Indiana

Linda Martin

Department Education
College
Muncie, Indiana

Paul Nagelkirk

Department Physical Education
College
Muncie, Indiana

James Nyce

Department Anthropology
College
Muncie, Indiana

Nihal Perera

Department Urban Planning
College
Muncie, Indiana

Jared Sexton

Department English
College
Muncie, Indiana

Lucian Stone

Department Religion
College
Muncie, Indiana

Margot Williams

Department Education
College
Muncie, Indiana

Kathy Gribbin

Department Communication
College
Mishawaka, Indiana

Jacob Bawa

Department Theology
College
Mishawaka, Indiana

Angela Myers

Department Languages
College
Mishawaka, Indiana

J.N. Bohannon

Department Psychology
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Robert Pribush

Department Chemistry
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Marvin Scott

Department Sociology
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Rebecca Ries

Department English
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Michael Russell

Department Math
High School
3434 Maple Ave, Terre Haute, Indiana 47804

David Schmitt

Department Math
High School
3406 W 600, Shelbyville, Indiana 46176

Michael Mitchum

Department Drafting
High School
St Leon, Indiana

Kathy Thomas

Department Math
High School
13257 Cumberland Rd, Fishers, Indiana 46038

Michelle Helmkamp

Department Not Specified
High School
13257 Cumberland Rd, Fishers, Indiana 46038

Jeff Hacker

Department Not Specified
High School
St Leon, Indiana

Pramuk

Department English
High School
5926 Calumet Ave, Hammond, Indiana 46320

Denny Pelley

Department Not Specified
High School
5357 W 25 Th St, Speedway, Indiana

Hale

Department Study Skills
High School
1670 175th St, Hammond, Indiana 46324

Stephen Cave

Department Substitute Teacher
Middle School
101 S Nappanee St, Elkhart, Indiana 46514

Sandy Touloukian

Department Grade K
Elementary School
600 Cumberland Ave, West Lafayette, Indiana 47906

Jeff Leinen

Department Music
High School
1300 Academy Rd, Culver, Indiana 46511

Joe Murphy

Department Health
High School
910 E Cr 975 N, Indianapolis, Indiana

Christopher Bulla

Department Auto Tech
High School
2051 E Commercial Ave, Lowell, Indiana 46356

Hayes

Department English
High School
415 W 45 Th Ave, Gary, Indiana

Mr. Clinkenbeard

Department Biology
High School
2727 N Campbell St, Valparaiso, Indiana 46385

Sharon Sauer

Department Engineering
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Robert Bunch

Department Physics
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Andi Hening

Department Physics
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Richard Lepkowicz

Department Physics
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Mark Anklam

Department Engineering
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Phillip Walter

Department Physics
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Dan Jelski

Department Chemistry
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

J.P. Mellor

Department Computer Science
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Curt Clifton

Department Computer Science
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

David Fisher

Department Engineering
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Daniel Moore

Department Engineering
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Padmakar Puntambekar

Department Physics
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Sam Hulbert

Department Engineering
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Mike Aycock

Department Humanities
College
St Mary Of The Woods, Indiana

Alyce Hochhalter

Department Business
College
St Mary Of The Woods, Indiana

Sherry Schnake

Department Psychology
College
St Mary Of The Woods, Indiana

Peggy Berry

Department Spanish
College
St Mary Of The Woods, Indiana

Chris Marks

Department Equine Studies
College
St Mary Of The Woods, Indiana

Jessica Rousselow-Winquist

Department Communication
College
Upland, Indiana

Coleen Warren

Department English
College
Upland, Indiana

Donna Downs

Department Communication
College
Upland, Indiana

Richard Smith

Department Theology
College
Upland, Indiana

Stephen Hoffmann

Department Political Science
College
Upland, Indiana

Carolyn Jones

Department English
College
Upland, Indiana

Edward Meadors

Department Theology
College
Upland, Indiana

Felix Aguilar

Department Computer Science
College
Upland, Indiana

Alan Winquist

Department History
College
Upland, Indiana

Jim Spiegel

Department Philosophy
College
Upland, Indiana

Ron Collymore

Department Theology
College
Upland, Indiana

Joan Kitterman

Department Education
College
Upland, Indiana

Jonathan Geisler

Department Computer Science
College
Upland, Indiana

Larry Winterholter

Department Physical Ed
College
Upland, Indiana

Larry Blakely

Department Fine Arts
College
Upland, Indiana

Ken Constantine

Department Mathematics
College
Upland, Indiana

David Smith

Department Biblical Studies
College
Upland, Indiana

Rukshan Fernando

Department Social Work
College
Upland, Indiana
Page 334 of 1036