Indiana's Teacher Directory

Based on 75,527 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Indiana employs over 87,402 teachers who oversee approximately 1,031,724 students. Students in Indiana submitted more than 75,527 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Indiana is 4.52, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Brent Hornyday

Department Not Specified
Middle School
205 Parkway Dr, Indianapolis, Indiana

Ed Petersen

Department Social Studies
High School
910 E Cr 975 N, Indianapolis, Indiana

Bokhart

Department Not Specified
Middle School
9850 N Sr 13, Syracuse, Indiana 46567

Debora Bierman

Department Not Specified
High School
1000 Mulberry St, Zionsville, Indiana 46077

Lowe

Department Not Specified
High School
910 E County Road 975, Farmersburg, Indiana 47850

June Toliver

Department Geography
High School
7802 N Hague Rd, Indianapolis, Indiana

Carla Minglin

Department English
Elementary School
1063 E 900, Warren, Indiana 46792

Fred Finch

Department Not Specified
High School
213 N Ferguson St, Henryville, Indiana 47126

Jamie Antic

Department English
Middle School
601 Parkview Dr, New Castle, Indiana 47362

Jackie Rhoades

Department Not Specified
Middle School
601 Parkview Dr, New Castle, Indiana 47362

Amy Armbruster

Department Not Specified
High School
1500 E Michigan St, Indianapolis, Indiana

Ainsworth

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Indianapolis, Indiana

Jennifer O'Neil

Department Not Specified
High School
4951 Us 231 S, Lafayette, Indiana

Butwin

Department Reading
Middle School
1000 Grant St, Terre Haute, Indiana 47802

O'Neil

Department English
Middle School
6601 S Carlisle St, Terre Haute, Indiana 47802

Allyn

Department Not Specified
High School
3344 Indiana 261, Newburgh, Indiana 47630

Shenay McCray

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
13910 E 126th St, Fishers, Indiana 46037

Tina Trotter

Department English
Middle School
6501 Sunnyside Rd, Indianapolis, Indiana

Mr. Vandebunte

Department Math
High School
1 Redskin Trl, Knox, Indiana 46534

Becky Richard

Department Math
High School
100 Warrior Way, Danville, Indiana 46122

Jim Peirce

Department Not Specified
High School
27650 Sawmill Rd, West Harrison, Indiana 47060

Janet Rummel

Department Not Specified
High School
1000 Mulberry St, Zionsville, Indiana 46077

Roberta Mock

Department Vice Principal
High School
1000 E Central Ave, Greensburg, Indiana 47240

Robbie Adamson

Department Not Specified
High School
3434 Maple Ave, Terre Haute, Indiana 47804

Donna Middleton

Department Not Specified
Middle School
1300 W Mill Rd, Evansville, Indiana

Elizabeth Deaton

Department Biology
High School
615 W Smith Valley Rd, Greenwood, Indiana 46142

Brown

Department Counselor
High School
1801 S 18 Th St, Lafayette, Indiana

Heidi Neuhart

Department Math
High School
7950 N County Road 650, Brownsburg, Indiana 46112

Mrs. Bandemer

Department Not Specified
High School
4600 Fairlawn Pass, Fort Wayne, Indiana

Jerry Farengton

Department Music
Middle School
7200 E State Blvd, Fort Wayne, Indiana

Christina Polka

Department Math
High School
9135 Erie St, Highland, Indiana 46322

Bill Hacker

Department English
Middle School
102 N Main St, Greenfield, Indiana

C Sears

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
9135 Erie St, Highland, Indiana 46322

Byron Ernest

Department Not Specified
High School
510 Essex Dr, Lebanon, Indiana 46052

Carlie Paulsen

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Po Box 9,Avilla, IN 46710

Jessica Ivy

Department Math
High School
5900 High School Rd, Poseyville, Indiana 47633

D. Ruth

Department Science
Middle School
7501 E 300, Lafayette, Indiana 47905

C. Clifton

Department Social Studies
Middle School
7501 E 300, Lafayette, Indiana 47905

Vivian Harris

Department Not Specified
Middle School
2220 Veterans Pkwy, Jeffersonville, Indiana 47130

Janet Marshall

Department Education
College
Donaldson, Indiana

Diana Ford

Department Music
College
Donaldson, Indiana

Judy Bachelder

Department Nursing
College
Donaldson, Indiana

Kelly Clark

Department Nursing
College
Donaldson, Indiana

Kathy Gulliver

Department Mathematics
College
Donaldson, Indiana

Carol Nix

Department Criminal Justice
College
Donaldson, Indiana

Steve Vanderaa

Department Criminal Justice
College
Donaldson, Indiana

Bill Dorff

Department Mathematics
College
Anderson, Indiana

Wayne Priest

Department Psychology
College
Anderson, Indiana

Stuart Erny

Department Religion
College
Anderson, Indiana

Richard Shockey

Department Theology
College
Anderson, Indiana

Shelia Dennis

Department Sociology
College
Anderson, Indiana

John Millis

Department Physics
College
Anderson, Indiana

Marlene Poe-Greskamp

Department Nursing
College
Anderson, Indiana

Bryan Williams

Department Criminal Justice
College
Anderson, Indiana

Connie Epp

Department Accounting
College
Anderson, Indiana

Scott Mazzetti

Department Physical Education
College
Anderson, Indiana

Melanie Musser

Department Social Work
College
Anderson, Indiana

K Stuart

Department History
College
Anderson, Indiana

Kathy Pianki

Department Nursing
College
Anderson, Indiana

Debra Silveus

Department Music
College
Anderson, Indiana

Marchell Taylor

Department Physical Ed
College
Anderson, Indiana

Lisa McKenna

Department Mathematics
College
Indianopolis, Indiana

Stacey Allred

Department Education
College
Muncie, Indiana

Rebecca Brey

Department Health Science
College
Muncie, Indiana

Sarah Chavez

Department English
College
Muncie, Indiana

Roy Doyon

Department Geography
College
Muncie, Indiana

Alice Dyson

Department Speech/Hearing Sciences
College
Muncie, Indiana

Cindy Farren

Department Education
College
Muncie, Indiana

John (beck) Hannaford

Department Finance
College
Muncie, Indiana

Dan Hefko

Department English
College
Muncie, Indiana

Jose Herrera

Department History
College
Muncie, Indiana

Hans Kellogg

Department Graphic Arts
College
Muncie, Indiana

Irine Livshits

Department Mathematics
College
Muncie, Indiana

Sam Minor

Department Graphic Arts
College
Muncie, Indiana

Jaraka Popivicova

Department Natl Resources/Environ Mgmt
College
Muncie, Indiana

Woody Richardson

Department Management
College
Muncie, Indiana

Rebecca Shortridge

Department Accounting
College
Muncie, Indiana

Drew Vidal

Department Theater
College
Muncie, Indiana

Jian-Sheng (jason) Yang

Department Geography
College
Muncie, Indiana

Yuxiang Zhao

Department Chemistry
College
Muncie, Indiana

Hannah Barnes

Department Fine Arts
College
Muncie, Indiana

Steven Chung

Department Chemistry
College
Muncie, Indiana

Jarred Decoste

Department Chemistry
College
Muncie, Indiana

Marilynn Derwenskus

Department Fine Arts
College
Muncie, Indiana

Fred Ehnes

Department Music
College
Muncie, Indiana

Brian Handler

Department Communication
College
Muncie, Indiana

Inga Hill

Department Business
College
Muncie, Indiana

Angela Jackson-Brown

Department English
College
Muncie, Indiana

Larissa Jones

Department Geography
College
Muncie, Indiana

Rex Kanu

Department Engineering
College
Muncie, Indiana

Joseph Levitt

Department Music
College
Muncie, Indiana

Kristin McCauliff

Department Communication
College
Muncie, Indiana

John Newport

Department Mathematics
College
Muncie, Indiana

Wayne Payne

Department Health Science
College
Muncie, Indiana

Bruce Race

Department Architecture
College
Muncie, Indiana

Denise Seabert

Department Health Science
College
Muncie, Indiana

Tyler Smith

Department Theatre/Dance
College
Muncie, Indiana

Maria Staton

Department English
College
Muncie, Indiana

Mccomish Thomas

Department Science
College
Muncie, Indiana

John Warner

Department Not Specified
College
Muncie, Indiana
Page 343 of 1036