Indiana's Teacher Directory

Based on 77,373 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Indiana employs over 87,538 teachers who oversee approximately 1,031,724 students. Students in Indiana submitted more than 77,373 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Indiana is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Elizabeth Deaton

Department Biology
High School
615 W Smith Valley Rd, Greenwood, Indiana 46142

Brown

Department Counselor
High School
1801 S 18 Th St, Lafayette, Indiana

Heidi Neuhart

Department Math
High School
7950 N County Road 650, Brownsburg, Indiana 46112

Mrs. Bandemer

Department Not Specified
High School
4600 Fairlawn Pass, Fort Wayne, Indiana

Jerry Farengton

Department Music
Middle School
7200 E State Blvd, Fort Wayne, Indiana

Christina Polka

Department Math
High School
9135 Erie St, Highland, Indiana 46322

Bill Hacker

Department English
Middle School
102 N Main St, Greenfield, Indiana

C Sears

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
9135 Erie St, Highland, Indiana 46322

Byron Ernest

Department Not Specified
High School
510 Essex Dr, Lebanon, Indiana 46052

Carlie Paulsen

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Po Box 9,Avilla, IN 46710

Jessica Ivy

Department Math
High School
5900 High School Rd, Poseyville, Indiana 47633

D. Ruth

Department Science
Middle School
7501 E 300, Lafayette, Indiana 47905

C. Clifton

Department Social Studies
Middle School
7501 E 300, Lafayette, Indiana 47905

Vivian Harris

Department Not Specified
Middle School
2220 Veterans Pkwy, Jeffersonville, Indiana 47130

Janet Marshall

Department Education
College
Donaldson, Indiana

Diana Ford

Department Music
College
Donaldson, Indiana

Judy Bachelder

Department Nursing
College
Donaldson, Indiana

Kelly Clark

Department Nursing
College
Donaldson, Indiana

Kathy Gulliver

Department Mathematics
College
Donaldson, Indiana

Carol Nix

Department Criminal Justice
College
Donaldson, Indiana

Steve Vanderaa

Department Criminal Justice
College
Donaldson, Indiana

Bill Dorff

Department Mathematics
College
Anderson, Indiana

Wayne Priest

Department Psychology
College
Anderson, Indiana

Stuart Erny

Department Religion
College
Anderson, Indiana

Richard Shockey

Department Theology
College
Anderson, Indiana

Shelia Dennis

Department Sociology
College
Anderson, Indiana

John Millis

Department Physics
College
Anderson, Indiana

Marlene Poe-Greskamp

Department Nursing
College
Anderson, Indiana

Bryan Williams

Department Criminal Justice
College
Anderson, Indiana

Connie Epp

Department Accounting
College
Anderson, Indiana

Scott Mazzetti

Department Physical Education
College
Anderson, Indiana

Melanie Musser

Department Social Work
College
Anderson, Indiana

K Stuart

Department History
College
Anderson, Indiana

Kathy Pianki

Department Nursing
College
Anderson, Indiana

Debra Silveus

Department Music
College
Anderson, Indiana

Marchell Taylor

Department Physical Ed
College
Anderson, Indiana

Lisa McKenna

Department Mathematics
College
Indianopolis, Indiana

Stacey Allred

Department Education
College
Muncie, Indiana

Rebecca Brey

Department Health Science
College
Muncie, Indiana

Sarah Chavez

Department English
College
Muncie, Indiana

Roy Doyon

Department Geography
College
Muncie, Indiana

Alice Dyson

Department Speech/Hearing Sciences
College
Muncie, Indiana

Cindy Farren

Department Education
College
Muncie, Indiana

John (beck) Hannaford

Department Finance
College
Muncie, Indiana

Dan Hefko

Department English
College
Muncie, Indiana

Jose Herrera

Department History
College
Muncie, Indiana

Hans Kellogg

Department Graphic Arts
College
Muncie, Indiana

Irine Livshits

Department Mathematics
College
Muncie, Indiana

Sam Minor

Department Graphic Arts
College
Muncie, Indiana

Jaraka Popivicova

Department Natl Resources/Environ Mgmt
College
Muncie, Indiana

Woody Richardson

Department Management
College
Muncie, Indiana

Rebecca Shortridge

Department Accounting
College
Muncie, Indiana

Drew Vidal

Department Theater
College
Muncie, Indiana

Jian-Sheng (jason) Yang

Department Geography
College
Muncie, Indiana

Yuxiang Zhao

Department Chemistry
College
Muncie, Indiana

Hannah Barnes

Department Fine Arts
College
Muncie, Indiana

Steven Chung

Department Chemistry
College
Muncie, Indiana

Jarred Decoste

Department Chemistry
College
Muncie, Indiana

Marilynn Derwenskus

Department Fine Arts
College
Muncie, Indiana

Fred Ehnes

Department Music
College
Muncie, Indiana

Brian Handler

Department Communication
College
Muncie, Indiana

Inga Hill

Department Business
College
Muncie, Indiana

Angela Jackson-Brown

Department English
College
Muncie, Indiana

Larissa Jones

Department Geography
College
Muncie, Indiana

Rex Kanu

Department Engineering
College
Muncie, Indiana

Joseph Levitt

Department Music
College
Muncie, Indiana

Kristin McCauliff

Department Communication
College
Muncie, Indiana

John Newport

Department Mathematics
College
Muncie, Indiana

Wayne Payne

Department Health Science
College
Muncie, Indiana

Bruce Race

Department Architecture
College
Muncie, Indiana

Denise Seabert

Department Health Science
College
Muncie, Indiana

Tyler Smith

Department Theatre/Dance
College
Muncie, Indiana

Maria Staton

Department English
College
Muncie, Indiana

Mccomish Thomas

Department Science
College
Muncie, Indiana

John Warner

Department Not Specified
College
Muncie, Indiana

Prince Afriyie

Department Mathematics
College
Muncie, Indiana

Fred Bower

Department Fine Arts
College
Muncie, Indiana

Deborah Ceglowski

Department Education
College
Muncie, Indiana

Patricia Clark

Department Education
College
Muncie, Indiana

Michelle Dancer

Department Nursing
College
Muncie, Indiana

Frank Felsenstein

Department English
College
Muncie, Indiana

Jeff Hall

Department Architecture
College
Muncie, Indiana

Todd Hiller

Department Psychology
College
Muncie, Indiana

Courtney Jarrett

Department Women's Studies
College
Muncie, Indiana

Evan Koehn

Department Psychology
College
Muncie, Indiana

Scott McCullough

Department History
College
Muncie, Indiana

Joseph Morris

Department Computer Science
College
Muncie, Indiana

Eli Nathans

Department History
College
Muncie, Indiana

Tyler Petty

Department English
College
Muncie, Indiana

Mary Anette Rose

Department Education
College
Muncie, Indiana

Beverly Schemmer

Department Education
College
Muncie, Indiana

Rodney Smith

Department Telecommunication
College
Muncie, Indiana

Glenn Surgine

Department Communication
College
Muncie, Indiana

Shawn Vondran

Department Music
College
Muncie, Indiana

Sunnie Watson

Department Educational Technology
College
Muncie, Indiana

Anne Willis

Department English
College
Muncie, Indiana

Dustin Abshire

Department Sociology
College
Muncie, Indiana

Ted Baker

Department Business
College
Muncie, Indiana

William Breder

Department Mathematics
College
Muncie, Indiana

Tammi Burriss

Department Education
College
Muncie, Indiana
Page 344 of 1037