Indiana's Teacher Directory

Based on 75,337 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Indiana employs over 87,387 teachers who oversee approximately 1,031,724 students. Students in Indiana submitted more than 75,337 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Indiana is 4.52, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Hadea Hummeid

Department Mathematics

Janet Krieger

Department Sociology

Glen Larsen

Department Business

Theresa Martin

Department English

Najj Modibo

Department Sociology

Kristin Norris

Department Tourism Management

Jeffery Paine

Department Public Affairs

Fred Rees

Department Music

Ronald Sandwina

Department Communication Studies

Jodi Sowers

Department Music

Gregory Steele

Department Medicine

Kim Stovall

Department English

Leslie Weaver

Department English

Luoding Zhu

Department Mathematics

Bruce Andis

Department Political Science

Enrica Ardemagni

Department Languages

Edward Barbari

Department Engineering

Anne Belcher

Department Nursing

Herbert Blitzer

Department Information Media

Kelly Branam

Department Anthropology

Cindy Buchanan

Department English

Kathleen Costello

Department Anthropology

Dring Crowell

Department Biology

Yushawn Dai

Department Computer Science

Frank Di Silvestro

Department Education

Kurt Eisgruber

Department Political Science

Craig Fall

Department Social Work

Mark Frohlich

Department Management

David Gides

Department Religion

Lonni Gill

Department Early Childhood Education

Nicholas Grahame

Department Neuroscience

Beth Haggenjos

Department Information Media

Marc Hardy

Department Public Affairs

Marcelo Hoffman

Department Political Science

Ricardo Iman

Department Spanish

Barbara Kaiser

Department Biology

Jaesoo Kim

Department Economics

Miriam Langsam

Department History

Anna Malkova

Department Biology

David Mannell

Department Music

J Meister

Department Economics

Julie Moline

Department English

Mohammed Moslehuddin

Department Mathematics

Tom Murphy

Department English

Joe Pachut

Department Geology

Kyle Randall

Department Computer Science

Michael Robinson

Department Economics

Richard Rogers

Department Business

Franklin Schultz

Department Chemistry

Christopher Thomas

Department Geology

Regina Turner

Department Communication Studies

Christopher Weaver

Department Philosophy

Harriet Wilkins

Department English

Jeremy Wilson

Department Anthropology

Jingfeng Xia

Department Library/Information Science

David Agler

Department Philosophy

Raab Angela

Department English

Simon Atkinson

Department Medicine

David Baranyk

Department Music

Duane Birnbaum

Department Computer Science

Erwin Boschmann

Department Chemistry

Brice Bowman

Department New Media Art

Lori Bruns

Department English As A Second Language

Krista Charles

Department Art History

Lawrence Nickolas Cistrelli

Department Communication Studies

Lisa Contino

Department Psychology

Guoli Dai

Department Biology

David Debon

Department Computer Science

Jeff Durham

Department Communication Studies

Shannon Farr

Department Computer Information Systems

Destinee Floyd

Department Social Work

Maureen Forman

Department Fine Arts

Daniel Gardner

Department Art/Design

Adriene Gore

Department Foreign Languages

Sumedha Gupta

Department Economics

Rhonda Henry

Department African American Studies

Molly Hill

Department Anthropology

Melissa Hoag

Department Music

Bessie House-Soremekum

Department Political Science

Julie JI

Department Biomedical Engineering

Lewis Jones

Department Anthropology

JP Kauffman

Department Organizational Leadership

Maite Kilpatrick

Department Languages

D Kriech

Department Physical Education

Sarah Lash

Department Folklore

Tamara Leech

Department Sociology

Colleen Long

Department Political Science

Amber Malcolm

Department Public Health

Gale McGinnis

Department Physical Education

Anne Mitchell

Department Sociology

Jose Montalvo

Department Library/Information Science

Eliana Mordoh

Department Spanish

Jomo Mutegi

Department Education

Jenny Noble

Department Psychology

Hun Park

Department Statistics

Benjamin Peltz

Department Writing

Mark Pfaff

Department New Media Art

Stephen Randall

Department Biology

Sue Ellen Richardson

Department Education
Page 352 of 1036