Indiana's Teacher Directory

Based on 75,541 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Indiana employs over 87,404 teachers who oversee approximately 1,031,724 students. Students in Indiana submitted more than 75,541 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Indiana is 4.52, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Amber Malcolm

Department Public Health

Gale McGinnis

Department Physical Education

Anne Mitchell

Department Sociology

Jose Montalvo

Department Library/Information Science

Eliana Mordoh

Department Spanish

Jomo Mutegi

Department Education

Jenny Noble

Department Psychology

Hun Park

Department Statistics

Benjamin Peltz

Department Writing

Mark Pfaff

Department New Media Art

Stephen Randall

Department Biology

Sue Ellen Richardson

Department Education

Todd Sackett

Department Engineering

Sue Schneider

Department Education

Beverly Schroeder

Department Social Work

Angela Sisson

Department Communication Studies

Nick Stepp

Department Health

Patrick Sullivan

Department Social Work

Manjit Trehan

Department Business

Julie Vincent

Department Journalism

Joe Whitman

Department Journalism

Diane Witte

Department Music

Wei Zheng

Department Statistics

Rene Anderson

Department Music

Rafael Bahamonde

Department Physical Education

Beth Barnes

Department English

Deborah Billmire

Department Medicine

Kim Brian Lovejoy

Department English

Robert Cassidy

Department Music

Lauren Christopher

Department Engineering

Steven Cox

Department History

Kenneth Davis

Department English

Traci Dempsey

Department Radiological Sciences

John Doe

Department Accounting

Donna Eide

Department Law

Shiaofen Fang

Department Computer Science

Alexander Fedorikhin

Department Marketing

Natasha Flowers

Department Education

Janice Froehlich

Department Medicine

Phillip Garver

Department French

Randall Halverson

Department Literature

Mark Heiman

Department Biology

Devon Hensel

Department Sociology

Ryan Hope

Department History

Josette Jones

Department Nursing

Patrick Kiley

Department Languages

Shannon Noel Klee

Department Languages

Ginger Lauderback

Department Mechanical Engineering

Jiliang Li

Department Biology

Zhiqing Liu

Department Computer Science

Golam Mannan

Department Education

Andrea Marsh

Department Law

Darrel May

Department Computer Science

Emily Morris

Department Law

Rebecca Mussa

Department Radiological Sciences

Zhe-Yu Jeff OU

Department Physics

William Plater

Department English

Amanda Ramsay

Department Mathematics

Britt Reese

Department Biology

Ian Ritchie

Department Public Health

Dan Rusu

Department Mathematics

Roger Schmenner

Department Business

Rafat Siddiqui

Department Biology

Andrew Smith

Department Geology

Rosamund Smith

Department Biology

Mark St. John

Department Public Affairs

Mary Trotter

Department English

Ana Vaz

Department Health

Chris Vlahos

Department Biology

Bruce Warren

Department Classical/Medieval Studies

Garett Young

Department Human Resource Management

H. Oner Yurtseven

Department Engineering

Julie Beekman

Department Mathematics
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Jennifer Light

Department English
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Wendy Puffer

Department Design
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Brian Bradford

Department Religion
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Mark Demichael

Department Physical Ed
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Michael Fratzke

Department Physical Education
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Mike Manning

Department Not Specified
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Richard Barnhart

Department Computer Science
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Scott Erny

Department Psychology
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Charlotte Franck

Department Business
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Sarah Jones

Department Education
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Jim Vermilya

Department Philosophy
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

John Drury

Department Religion
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Renae (applegate) House

Department English
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

N Lehman

Department Art History
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Karen Newhard

Department Religion
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Kelly Smith

Department Communication
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Paul Stultz

Department Accounting
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Duane Thompson

Department Religion
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Scott Wilkins

Department Religion
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Amy Forshey

Department Education
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Keith Studebaker

Department General Studies
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Virginia Wolgemuth

Department Nursing
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Paula Coffer

Department Accounting

Donna Augsten

Department Nursing
College
Indianapolis, Indiana
Page 353 of 1036