Indiana's Teacher Directory

Based on 75,485 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Indiana employs over 87,401 teachers who oversee approximately 1,031,724 students. Students in Indiana submitted more than 75,485 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Indiana is 4.52, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Dale Merrill

Department Business
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Marty Richey

Department Computer Science
College
Newburgh, Indiana

Steve Deboard

Department Criminal Justice
College
Newburgh, Indiana

L. Blair Alexander

Department Science
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Rob Larson

Department Economics
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Karen Duncan

Department Psychology
College
Bloomington, Indiana

. Lou Pierro

Department Computer Science
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Richard Wilson

Department Communication
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Sarah Cote

Department Biology
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Emilie Johnson

Department History
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Marilyn Morgan

Department English
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Tom Reading

Department Business
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Doug Tompkins

Department Biology
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Donald Brown

Department Business
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Timothy Cote

Department Chemistry
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Vicki Gusse

Department Education
College
Bloomington, Indiana

AL Hitz

Department English
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Judith Huber

Department English
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Gail Kimball

Department Accounting
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Eleanor Moss

Department English
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Marjie Risen

Department Education
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Alec Slinde

Department History
College
Bloomington, Indiana

John Einterz

Department English
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Jeff Melton

Department Psychology
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Carl Wodrich

Department Biology
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Tom Sobat

Department Health Science
College
Columbus, Indiana

Jay Carlin

Department Mathematics
College
Columbus, Indiana

Mary Shaffer

Department Nursing
College
Columbus, Indiana

John Roberts

Department English
College
Columbus, Indiana

Daniel Briere

Department Biology
College
Columbus, Indiana

Jill Canine

Department Computer Science
College
Columbus, Indiana

Sandra (sandy) Huntington

Department Nursing
College
Columbus, Indiana

Patricia McClendon

Department Humanities
College
Columbus, Indiana

Christopher Wach

Department Chemistry
College
Columbus, Indiana

Clarence White

Department Philosophy
College
Columbus, Indiana

Michelle Reeves

Department Psychology
College
Columbus, Indiana

Susan Dye

Department Nursing
College
Evansville, Indiana

Bruce Williams

Department Nursing
College
Evansville, Indiana

Karen Gore

Department Business
College
Evansville, Indiana

Louanne Kuntzman

Department Mathematics
College
Evansville, Indiana

Jane Swartz

Department Nursing
College
Evansville, Indiana

Hollace Ellard

Department English
College
Evansville, Indiana

Justin Helfrich

Department English
College
Evansville, Indiana

Mai Jones

Department Mathematics
College
Evansville, Indiana

Constance Richey

Department English
College
Evansville, Indiana

Laureen Baggett

Department Health Science
College
Evansville, Indiana

Kathy Brown

Department Sociology
College
Evansville, Indiana

Kristi France

Department Child Development
College
Evansville, Indiana

Ann Hefner

Department Communication
College
Evansville, Indiana

Kevin Lawrence

Department English
College
Evansville, Indiana

Mandy Osborne

Department Mathematics
College
Evansville, Indiana

Daniel Romain

Department Mathematics
College
Evansville, Indiana

Tammy Wilder

Department Nursing
College
Evansville, Indiana

Brent Wright

Department Technology
College
Evansville, Indiana

Sally Eaton

Department English
College
Evansville, Indiana

D Kinnaird

Department History
College
Evansville, Indiana

Gretchin Moon

Department Health Science
College
Evansville, Indiana

Joni Rahman

Department Business
College
Evansville, Indiana

Kent Kauffman

Department Business
College
Fort Wayne, Indiana

Ruth Davis

Department Humanities
College
Fort Wayne, Indiana

Linda Newman

Department Nursing
College
Fort Wayne, Indiana

Pamela Cook

Department Education
College
Fort Wayne, Indiana

Gayle Harris

Department Communication
College
Fort Wayne, Indiana

Donna Marr

Department English
College
Fort Wayne, Indiana

Heidi Trumbull

Department Mathematics
College
Fort Wayne, Indiana

Nanette Bohlen

Department Academic Skills Development
College
Fort Wayne, Indiana

John Grile

Department Mathematics
College
Fort Wayne, Indiana

Karen Huffman

Department Mathematics
College
Fort Wayne, Indiana

Alex Kutsenok

Department Mathematics
College
Fort Wayne, Indiana

Leslie Malmstrom

Department Psychology
College
Fort Wayne, Indiana

Karen Reilly

Department Mathematics
College
Fort Wayne, Indiana

Dennis Wall

Department Mathematics
College
Fort Wayne, Indiana

Linda Hoffman

Department Business
College
Fort Wayne, Indiana

Kathy Strack

Department Psychology
College
Fort Wayne, Indiana

Sheila Wise

Department Biology
College
Fort Wayne, Indiana

James Baumgartener

Department Physiology
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Angela Davis

Department Psychology
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Melvin Hitchins

Department Speech
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Brian Lamishaw

Department Anatomy
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Debra Leverette

Department Business Administration
College
Indianapolis, Indiana
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Emily Carson

Department English
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Lydia Genoves

Department Hospitality
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Nahid Shahnavaz

Department Psychology
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Mark Strother

Department Communication
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Kelly Bradford

Department English
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Bill Dorff

Department Mathematics
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Dan Geraci

Department Economics
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Deborah Green

Department Early Childhood Education
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Silva Java

Department Early Childhood Education
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Diana Lyerson-Breland

Department Health/Human Services
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Annette McEwen

Department Mathematics
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Patricia Nelson

Department Mathematics
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Neal Singletary

Department Biology
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Lori Thurston

Department Microcomputing
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Shelia Yancey

Department Mathematics
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Azonda Andrews

Department Criminal Justice
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Scott Beers

Department Visual Communication Design
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Azonda Brogan

Department Criminal Justice
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Phu Doan

Department Mathematics
College
Indianapolis, Indiana
Page 354 of 1036