Indiana's Teacher Directory

Based on 77,402 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Indiana employs over 87,538 teachers who oversee approximately 1,031,724 students. Students in Indiana submitted more than 77,402 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Indiana is 4.52, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Beth Barnes

Department English

Deborah Billmire

Department Medicine

Kim Brian Lovejoy

Department English

Robert Cassidy

Department Music

Lauren Christopher

Department Engineering

Steven Cox

Department History

Kenneth Davis

Department English

Traci Dempsey

Department Radiological Sciences

John Doe

Department Accounting

Donna Eide

Department Law

Shiaofen Fang

Department Computer Science

Alexander Fedorikhin

Department Marketing

Natasha Flowers

Department Education

Janice Froehlich

Department Medicine

Phillip Garver

Department French

Randall Halverson

Department Literature

Mark Heiman

Department Biology

Devon Hensel

Department Sociology

Ryan Hope

Department History

Josette Jones

Department Nursing

Patrick Kiley

Department Languages

Shannon Noel Klee

Department Languages

Ginger Lauderback

Department Mechanical Engineering

Jiliang Li

Department Biology

Zhiqing Liu

Department Computer Science

Golam Mannan

Department Education

Andrea Marsh

Department Law

Darrel May

Department Computer Science

Emily Morris

Department Law

Rebecca Mussa

Department Radiological Sciences

Zhe-Yu Jeff OU

Department Physics

William Plater

Department English

Amanda Ramsay

Department Mathematics

Britt Reese

Department Biology

Ian Ritchie

Department Public Health

Dan Rusu

Department Mathematics

Roger Schmenner

Department Business

Rafat Siddiqui

Department Biology

Andrew Smith

Department Geology

Rosamund Smith

Department Biology

Mark St. John

Department Public Affairs

Mary Trotter

Department English

Ana Vaz

Department Health

Chris Vlahos

Department Biology

Bruce Warren

Department Classical/Medieval Studies

Garett Young

Department Human Resource Management

H. Oner Yurtseven

Department Engineering

Julie Beekman

Department Mathematics
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Jennifer Light

Department English
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Wendy Puffer

Department Design
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Brian Bradford

Department Religion
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Mark Demichael

Department Physical Ed
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Michael Fratzke

Department Physical Education
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Mike Manning

Department Not Specified
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Richard Barnhart

Department Computer Science
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Scott Erny

Department Psychology
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Charlotte Franck

Department Business
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Sarah Jones

Department Education
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Jim Vermilya

Department Philosophy
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

John Drury

Department Religion
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Renae (applegate) House

Department English
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

N Lehman

Department Art History
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Karen Newhard

Department Religion
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Kelly Smith

Department Communication
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Paul Stultz

Department Accounting
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Duane Thompson

Department Religion
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Scott Wilkins

Department Religion
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Amy Forshey

Department Education
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Keith Studebaker

Department General Studies
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Virginia Wolgemuth

Department Nursing
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Paula Coffer

Department Accounting

Donna Augsten

Department Nursing
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Dale Merrill

Department Business
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Marty Richey

Department Computer Science
College
Newburgh, Indiana

Steve Deboard

Department Criminal Justice
College
Newburgh, Indiana

L. Blair Alexander

Department Science
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Rob Larson

Department Economics
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Karen Duncan

Department Psychology
College
Bloomington, Indiana

. Lou Pierro

Department Computer Science
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Richard Wilson

Department Communication
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Sarah Cote

Department Biology
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Emilie Johnson

Department History
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Marilyn Morgan

Department English
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Tom Reading

Department Business
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Doug Tompkins

Department Biology
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Donald Brown

Department Business
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Timothy Cote

Department Chemistry
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Vicki Gusse

Department Education
College
Bloomington, Indiana

AL Hitz

Department English
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Judith Huber

Department English
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Gail Kimball

Department Accounting
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Eleanor Moss

Department English
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Marjie Risen

Department Education
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Alec Slinde

Department History
College
Bloomington, Indiana

John Einterz

Department English
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Jeff Melton

Department Psychology
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Carl Wodrich

Department Biology
College
Bloomington, Indiana
Page 354 of 1037