Indiana's Teacher Directory

Based on 75,541 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Indiana employs over 87,404 teachers who oversee approximately 1,031,724 students. Students in Indiana submitted more than 75,541 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Indiana is 4.52, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Dennis Eckert

Department Mathematics
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Amy Farrell

Department Mathematics
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Yvanka Gilliam

Department Biology
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Jesse Grimes

Department History
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Paula Hearn

Department English
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Keith Huettl

Department Automotive Technology
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Trevor Hunt

Department Communication
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Christine Koers

Department Mathematics
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Stacy Little

Department Business
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Robert McElroy

Department History
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Judith Noggle

Department General Studies
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Jeannette Ponsford

Department Psychology
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Carol Radke

Department Sociology
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

. Rubak

Department Speech
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Angela Thomas

Department English
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Thomas Trotter

Department Computer Information Systems
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Victoria Wacek

Department Mathematics
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

James Wells

Department Humanities
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Deborah Benberry

Department Child Development
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Gerald Coddington

Department Business
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Charles Fowler

Department Economics
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Larry Hoskins

Department Public Affairs
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Lorna Kaufman

Department Languages
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Gregory Martich

Department Psychology
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Althea Reed

Department Mathematics
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Shelley Ross

Department Psychology
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Kelly Rynearson

Department English
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Hawkins Steve

Department Engineering
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Peter Watkins

Department Political Science
College
1498 S College Ave, Rensselaer, Indiana 47978

Sally Nesselrode

Department Communication
College
1498 S College Ave, Rensselaer, Indiana 47978

Stephen Lewis

Department English
College
1498 S College Ave, Rensselaer, Indiana 47978

Jerry McKim

Department Education
College
1498 S College Ave, Rensselaer, Indiana 47978

William Stang

Department Science
College
1498 S College Ave, Rensselaer, Indiana 47978

Tim McFarland

Department Religion
College
1498 S College Ave, Rensselaer, Indiana 47978

John Lotz

Department English
College
St. Mary Of The Woods, Indiana

David Grabowski

Department Biology
College
St. Mary Of The Woods, Indiana

Janice Dukes

Department Women's Studies
College
St. Mary Of The Woods, Indiana

Therese Fassnacht

Department Music
College
St. Mary Of The Woods, Indiana

Chris Hudson

Department English
College
St. Mary Of The Woods, Indiana

Jane Curley

Department Education
College
St. Mary Of The Woods, Indiana

Sara Schulz

Department Equine Studies
College
St. Mary Of The Woods, Indiana

Rebecca Mollenhauer

Department Graphic Design
College
St. Mary Of The Woods, Indiana

Troy Brownfield

Department Journalism
College
St. Mary Of The Woods, Indiana

Antonia Taylor

Department Languages
College
St. Mary Of The Woods, Indiana

Kathy Gotshall

Department Art
College
St. Mary Of The Woods, Indiana

Judy Stoffel

Department English
College
St. Mary Of The Woods, Indiana

Sara Brookshire

Department Journalism
College
Upland, Indiana

Valentina Trubow

Department Music
College
Upland, Indiana

Ian Blair

Department Physics
College
Upland, Indiana

Shawnda Freer

Department New College Undergrad Prog
College
Upland, Indiana

Robert Lay

Department Biblical Studies
College
Upland, Indiana

Gala Bent

Department Fine Arts
College
Upland, Indiana

Kevin Diller

Department Philosophy
College
Upland, Indiana

Jeff Regier

Department Biology
College
Upland, Indiana

Cathy Weatherspoon

Department Management
College
Upland, Indiana

Bill Bauer

Department Physical Education
College
Upland, Indiana

Barbara Hobbs

Department Music
College
Upland, Indiana

Jeanne Sigworth

Department Communication
College
Upland, Indiana

Zac Bent

Department Communication
College
Upland, Indiana

Jenny Collins

Department Biblical Studies
College
Upland, Indiana

Sova Harry

Department Communication
College
Upland, Indiana

Tracy Manning

Department Theater
College
Upland, Indiana

Don Taylor

Department Physical Education
College
Upland, Indiana

Jonathon Yeagar

Department Biblical Studies
College
Upland, Indiana

Suze Fair

Department Communication
College
Fort Wayne, Indiana

Quinn White

Department Education
College
Fort Wayne, Indiana

Tony Oplinger

Department Business
College
Fort Wayne, Indiana

Tim Hopp

Department English
College
Angola, Indiana

Timothy Carver

Department Computer Science
College
Angola, Indiana

Sushil Kumar

Department Engineering
College
Angola, Indiana

Haneef Anver

Department Mathematics
College
Angola, Indiana

Andrea Mitofsky

Department Engineering
College
Angola, Indiana

John Callister

Department Engineering
College
Angola, Indiana

Patrick Ellis

Department Mathematics
College
Angola, Indiana

Erica Hutton

Department Criminal Justice
College
Angola, Indiana

Sameer Sharma

Department Engineering
College
Angola, Indiana

Mitch Voisei

Department Mathematics
College
Angola, Indiana

Mark Babb

Department Philosophy
College
Angola, Indiana

John Shannon

Department Communication
College
Angola, Indiana

Kristina Hochwender

Department English
College
Evansville, Indiana

Michael Nouri

Department Languages
College
Evansville, Indiana

Tyrone Washington

Department Health Science
College
Evansville, Indiana

Shannon Braun

Department Health Science
College
Evansville, Indiana

Pamela Combs

Department Fine Arts
College
Evansville, Indiana

Mark Gruenwald

Department Mathematics
College
Evansville, Indiana

Tatiana Mordvinova

Department Languages
College
Evansville, Indiana

Mari Plikuhn

Department Sociology
College
Evansville, Indiana

Mark Shifflet

Department Communication
College
Evansville, Indiana

Andrew Carroll

Department Science
College
Evansville, Indiana

R. Scott Lank

Department Theater
College
Evansville, Indiana

Peter Mageto

Department History
College
Evansville, Indiana

Benny Riley

Department Physics
College
Evansville, Indiana

Lori Smith

Department Communication
College
Evansville, Indiana

Chad Thomas

Department Not Specified
College
Evansville, Indiana

Brent Zerby

Department Communication
College
Evansville, Indiana

Anita Espirtu

Department Economics
College
Evansville, Indiana

Angela Hester

Department Sociology
College
Evansville, Indiana

Mike Miller

Department Health Science
College
Evansville, Indiana

Eric Renschler

Department Theater
College
Evansville, Indiana

Jonas Thoms

Department Music
College
Evansville, Indiana
Page 355 of 1036