Indiana's Teacher Directory

Based on 77,342 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Indiana employs over 87,536 teachers who oversee approximately 1,031,724 students. Students in Indiana submitted more than 77,342 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Indiana is 4.52, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Michael Toulouse

Department Music
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Diane Hodack

Department Fine Arts
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

G Kinkead

Department Health Science
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

John Newport

Department Physics
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Jeremy Fein

Department Engineering
College
South Bend, Indiana

Brian Krostenko

Department Classics
College
South Bend, Indiana

Marya Lieberman

Department Chemistry
College
South Bend, Indiana

Harald Esch

Department Science
College
South Bend, Indiana

Ronald Hellenthal

Department Science
College
South Bend, Indiana

George Lopez

Department International Studies
College
South Bend, Indiana

William O'Rourke

Department English
College
South Bend, Indiana

Barrett

Department Law
College
South Bend, Indiana

Joe Buttigieg

Department English
College
South Bend, Indiana

Tom Guglielmo

Department History
College
South Bend, Indiana

Jesse Johnson

Department Mathematics
College
South Bend, Indiana

Irene Kim

Department Psychology
College
South Bend, Indiana

Dan Lindley

Department Political Science
College
South Bend, Indiana

Thomas Nowak

Department Chemistry
College
South Bend, Indiana

Shafa Saddawi

Department Science
College
South Bend, Indiana

Dave Smith

Department Psychology
College
South Bend, Indiana

Patrick Vivirito

Department Fine Arts
College
South Bend, Indiana

K Brading

Department Philosophy
College
South Bend, Indiana

Jim Collins

Department Film
College
South Bend, Indiana

Malgorzata Dobrowolska

Department Physics
College
South Bend, Indiana

Nicole Garnett

Department Law
College
South Bend, Indiana

John Hope

Department Foreign Languages
College
South Bend, Indiana

Michael Lykoudis

Department Architecture
College
South Bend, Indiana

Thomas Merluzzi

Department Psychology
College
South Bend, Indiana

Dan Myers

Department Sociology
College
South Bend, Indiana

Richard O'Brien

Department Theology
College
South Bend, Indiana

Justin Thomas

Department Mathematics
College
South Bend, Indiana

Christopher Wray

Department Accounting
College
South Bend, Indiana

Hu Bei

Department Mathematics
College
South Bend, Indiana

Greg Bradly

Department Theology
College
South Bend, Indiana

Casey Cosner

Department Chemistry
College
South Bend, Indiana

Darlene Eddy

Department English
College
South Bend, Indiana

Jackie Haslett

Department Physical Education
College
South Bend, Indiana

Michael Kadlubowski

Department Computer Science
College
South Bend, Indiana

Julia Knight

Department Mathematics
College
South Bend, Indiana

George Marsden

Department History
College
South Bend, Indiana

Jenny Mish

Department Marketing
College
South Bend, Indiana

Carol Phillips

Department Business
College
South Bend, Indiana

Carrie Queenan

Department Management
College
South Bend, Indiana

Michael Schafer

Department Electrical Engineering
College
South Bend, Indiana

Chandra Surendar

Department Computer Science
College
South Bend, Indiana

Paul Weithman

Department Philosophy
College
South Bend, Indiana

Kim Bowers

Department English
College
Fort Wayne, Indiana

Mindy Yoder

Department Nursing
College
Fort Wayne, Indiana

Dawn Wilson

Department Business
College
Fort Wayne, Indiana

Mary Brooks

Department Nursing
College
Evansville, Indiana

Joe Faybien

Department History
College
Evansville, Indiana

Joan Garrison

Department Chemistry
College
Evansville, Indiana

Xinran Hu

Department Graphic Arts
College
Evansville, Indiana

Judy Kuric

Department Nursing
College
Evansville, Indiana

Jessica Meyer

Department Art/Design
College
Evansville, Indiana

Grace Moredock

Department Speech Communication
College
Evansville, Indiana

Christine Payne

Department Physical Education
College
Evansville, Indiana

David Schultz

Department Engineering
College
Evansville, Indiana

Martha Smith

Department Humanities
College
Evansville, Indiana

Diane Vancleave

Department Social Work
College
Evansville, Indiana

Melinda York

Department Criminal Justice
College
Evansville, Indiana

Autumn Byrd

Department Communications
College
Evansville, Indiana

Tom Durwood

Department English
College
Evansville, Indiana

Erin Gibson

Department Journalism
College
Evansville, Indiana

Henri Helsloot

Department Art/Design
College
Evansville, Indiana

Alisa Holen

Department Art/Design
College
Evansville, Indiana

Andrew Kosten

Department Art/Design
College
Evansville, Indiana

Carol Pigman

Department English
College
Evansville, Indiana

Sally Sams

Department Sociology
College
Evansville, Indiana

Fredericka Schmadel

Department Humanities
College
Evansville, Indiana

Stephen Spencer

Department English
College
Evansville, Indiana

Tobin Walton

Department Sociology
College
Evansville, Indiana

Antonina Bambina

Department Honors
College
Evansville, Indiana

Ann Connors

Department General Studies
College
Evansville, Indiana

Katy Dunigan

Department General Studies
College
Evansville, Indiana

Christopher Ezell

Department Sociology
College
Evansville, Indiana

Randa Gatling

Department Physical Education
College
Evansville, Indiana

Persephone Hintlian

Department Sociology
College
Evansville, Indiana

Pamela Koob

Department Nursing
College
Evansville, Indiana

Nicholas Larowe

Department Political Science
College
Evansville, Indiana

David Markwell

Department History
College
Evansville, Indiana

Cathy Nestrick

Department Business
College
Evansville, Indiana

Tom Pickett

Department Physics
College
Evansville, Indiana

Catherine Pratt

Department Biology
College
Evansville, Indiana

Daria Sevestianova

Department Finance
College
Evansville, Indiana

Andy YU

Department Business
College
Evansville, Indiana

Erica Ashby

Department Psychology
College
Evansville, Indiana

Rebecca Bowden

Department English
College
Evansville, Indiana

Fran Collins

Department Marketing
College
Evansville, Indiana

William Cross

Department History
College
Evansville, Indiana

Joseph Duva

Department Art/Design
College
Evansville, Indiana

Elena Gonzalez

Department Foreign Languages
College
Evansville, Indiana

Maryanne Hanley

Department Business
College
Evansville, Indiana

Keeley Hargis

Department Nursing
College
Evansville, Indiana

Julie Hope

Department Fine Arts
College
Evansville, Indiana

Janet Kilbane

Department Occupational Therapy
College
Evansville, Indiana

Robert Mays

Department Education
College
Evansville, Indiana

Victoria Moore

Department Psychology
College
Evansville, Indiana

Marilyn Ostendorf

Department Nursing
College
Evansville, Indiana

Erika Qualls

Department General Studies
College
Evansville, Indiana
Page 357 of 1037