Indiana's Teacher Directory

Based on 75,547 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Indiana employs over 87,404 teachers who oversee approximately 1,031,724 students. Students in Indiana submitted more than 75,547 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Indiana is 4.52, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Christine Jackson

Department Organization Management
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Dan Jiao

Department Electrical Engineering
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Analiese Kay

Department Management
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Tongfi Kim

Department Political Science
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Ramana Kompella

Department Computer Science
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Cindy Konrad

Department Women's Studies
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Kara Kvaran

Department History
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Richard Linton

Department Food Science
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Robert Lucht

Department Mechanical Engineering
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Todd Mansfield

Department Mathematics
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Nicholas Martin

Department Art/Design
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Ray Martyn

Department Biology
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Richard Meilan

Department Forestry
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Nathan Mosier

Department Engineering
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Sarah Mustillo

Department Sociology
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Aaron Nemec

Department Art/Design
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Pandey Niti

Department Management
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Lynette Osborne

Department Sociology
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Katherine Peterson

Department Mechanical Engineering
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Joann Phillion

Department Education
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Patricia Poblete

Department English
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Kathy Rapala

Department Nursing
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Jeffrey Rhoads

Department Mechanical Engineering
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Anthony Rodin

Department Political Science
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Nicole Sadler

Department Biological Sciences
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Mohammed Saleem

Department Veterinary Sciences
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Stephanie Schatz

Department English
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Don Seybold

Department Music
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Rebekah Silverman

Department English
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Jeffrey Siskind

Department Computer Engineering
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

John Springer

Department Technology
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Jessica Sturm

Department French
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Thomas Talavege

Department Electrical Engineering
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Dorothea Thompson

Department Biological Sciences
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Donald Unger

Department English
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Laura Vanderdrift

Department Psychology
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Mike Vuolo

Department Sociology
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Kory Wein

Department English
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Ralph Williams

Department Entomology
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Kim Wilson

Department Landscape Architecture
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Terry Wood

Department Education
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Deniz Yavuz

Department Management
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Larry Adams

Department Veterinary Sciences
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Janet Alleman

Department Elementary Education
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Caleb Bennett

Department Computer Science
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Keverlee Burchett

Department English
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Zhihong Chen

Department Electrical Engineering
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Guha Dharmarajan

Department Biology
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Aryn Dotterer

Department Child/Family Studies
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Edward Gallagher

Department Engineering
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Gabriele Giuliani

Department Physics
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Zhang Hao

Department Statistics
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Daniel Harmeson

Department Biology
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Richard Howard

Department Biology
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Hua Inez

Department Civil Engineering
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Choi Jinkyung

Department Hospital/Tourism/Culinary
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Liz Johnston

Department English
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Charles Killian

Department Computer Science
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Guy Lebanon

Department Statistics
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Yumin Li

Department Chemistry
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Jaimeen Majmudar

Department Pharmacy
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Stephen McKeon

Department Management
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Alan Miller

Department Agriculture
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Jacob Noparstak

Department Mathematics
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Kihong Park

Department Computer Science
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Cheryl Qian

Department Art/Design
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Angela Rainwater

Department Electrical Engineering
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Jenna Rickus

Department Agricultural Engineering
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Cianan Russell

Department Chemistry
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Michael Schmitt

Department Psychology
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Dorothy Snyder

Department Communication
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Jiyeon Suh

Department Mathematics
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

John Sutherland

Department Mechanical Engineering
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

John Thompson

Department Economics
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Nien-Hwa Linda Wang

Department Chemical Engineering
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Ewqe Weqw

Department Computer Engineering
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

DI WU

Department Art/Design
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Neil Zimmerman

Department Health Science
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

J.P. Agrawal

Department Engineering
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Joseph Bigott

Department History
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Ray Davidson

Department Information Science
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Reinhardt Fritz

Department Mathematics
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Michele Grimes

Department Psychology
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Paul McGrath

Department Management
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Wendy St. Jean

Department History
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Kathleen Beck

Department Psychology
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Daniel Franklin

Department English
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Cornelius House

Department Languages
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Lee Lavery

Department English
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Shoji Nakayama

Department Not Specified
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

David Raden

Department Behavioral/Social Sciences
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Derek Ruth

Department Business
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Dorothy Snyder

Department Communication
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Michelle Wimbley

Department Communication
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Brian Bright

Department Mathematics
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Yong Chen

Department Mathematics
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Susan Connors

Department Information Science
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Elonda Ervin

Department Communication
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

James Johnson

Department Management
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Feldman Lori

Department Business
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323
Page 361 of 1036