Indiana's Teacher Directory

Based on 75,513 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Indiana employs over 87,402 teachers who oversee approximately 1,031,724 students. Students in Indiana submitted more than 75,513 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Indiana is 4.52, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Allison Carter

Department Not Specified
High School
276 E 68th Pl, Merrillville, Indiana 46410

Chief Zach Garrett

Department Drivers Education
High School
801 N Walnut St, Muncie, Indiana 47305

Christine Butler

Department Psychology
College
Lafayette, Indiana

Reece Fromme

Department Not Specified
Middle School
3600 N Portersville Rd, Jasper, Indiana 47546

Karen Moorely

Department Math
Middle School
4401 E 62 Nd St, Indianapolis, Indiana

Nicholas Robledo

Department Grade K
High School
1500 S Main St, Crown Point, Indiana 46307

Donna Deam

Department Languages
Middle School
1692 S Sr 9, Columbia City, Indiana 46725

Carol Dilk

Department Not Specified
High School
3492 Edwardsville Galena Rd, Georgetown, Indiana 47122

Julius Stratton

Department Math
High School
9 Th/Gerry Sts, Gary, Indiana

Gary Townsend

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Hazelwood Avenue,New Albany, IN 47150

Donna Sutton

Department English
High School
3344 Indiana 261, Newburgh, Indiana 47630

Tamara Harrell

Department Music
High School
587 W 300, Valparaiso, Indiana 46385

Steve Riley

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
4774 W 600, Fairland, Indiana 46126

Susan Street

Department Counselor
High School
501 W Spring St, Bloomfield, Indiana 47424

Sharon Sparks

Department English
High School
501 W Spring St, Bloomfield, Indiana 47424

Mrs. Griffin

Department Substitute Teacher
Middle School
1000 S Main St, Crown Point, Indiana 46307

Tavia Horton

Department Computer Science
Middle School
1000 Grant St, Terre Haute, Indiana 47802

Jerry Sandusky

Department Performing Arts
Middle School
900 N Ford Rd, Zionsville, Indiana 46077

Asim Dey

Department Biology
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Timothy Mitchell

Department History
Middle School
2727 N Evans Ave, Evansville, Indiana

Julie Bland

Department Reading
Middle School
2727 N Evans Ave, Evansville, Indiana

Douglas Glazebrook

Department Music
Middle School
2727 N Evans Ave, Evansville, Indiana

Darren Davis

Department Social Studies
Middle School
36 E 8th St, Hobart, Indiana 46342

Kim Kercheval

Department English
High School
520 E Main St, Carmel, Indiana 46032

Kim Lee

Department Accounting
Middle School
1402 E Chicago Ave, East Chicago, Indiana 46312

Laurie Lomneth

Department Special Education
High School
56100 Bittersweet Rd, Mishawaka, Indiana 46545

Amy Howell

Department Grade K
Elementary School
4135 W Smith Valley Rd, Greenwood, Indiana 46142

Hester

Department Languages
High School
3829 Sand Point Rd, Fort Wayne, Indiana

Mr. Bergdall

Department Chemistry
High School
67530 U.S. 33, Goshen, Indiana 46526

Patty or Patrica Kuntz

Department Music
Middle School
900 N Ford Rd, Zionsville, Indiana 46077

Alyssa Buchholz

Department Languages
High School
56100 Bittersweet Rd, Mishawaka, Indiana 46545

Nolan Ginter

Department Grade K
Middle School
3980 S Sare Rd, Bloomington, Indiana 47401

Joseph Dues Jr

Department Design & Technology
College
3000 Technology Avenue, New Albany, Indiana 47150

Christopher White

Department Special Education
High School
8808 Columbia Ave, Munster, Indiana 46321

Herb Martin

Department Industrial Education
Middle School
1300 N 3rd St, Logansport, Indiana 46947

Y Hatten

Department Home Economics
Middle School
1300 N 3rd St, Logansport, Indiana 46947

Shannon Mesko

Department English
High School
10120 W 133rd Ave, Cedar Lake, Indiana 46303

Helen Howard

Department Social Studies
Middle School
4401 E 62 Nd St, Indianapolis, Indiana

Ms. Bemis

Department History
High School
3300 Prague Rd, Indianapolis, Indiana 46227

D Clapperton

Department Grade 5
Middle School
600 Joliet St, Dyer, Indiana 46311

Eric Broadus

Department Physical Education
High School
1115 Broad Ripple Ave, Indianapolis, Indiana 46220

Danille Delgado

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
1660 County Line Rd, Michigan City, Indiana 46360

Scott Austin

Department Geography
Middle School
19250 Cline Ave, Lowell, Indiana 46356

Sharon Burns

Department Math
Middle School
7199 E Us Highway 36, Avon, Indiana 46123

4566456 Dfsfsdf

Department Administration
High School
520 E Main St, Carmel, Indiana 46032

Deborah Hesterman

Department Fine Arts
High School
1300 E Washington Center Rd, Fort Wayne, Indiana 46825

Jeff Reese

Department Not Specified
High School
1500 E Michigan St, Indianapolis, Indiana

Kaitlyn Phillips

Department Social Studies
Middle School
8650 Columbia Ave, Munster, Indiana 46321

Stephnie Raliegh

Department Not Specified
School
420 E Paulding Rd, Fort Wayne, Indiana 46815

Bryen Warfield

Department Band
High School
4310 Homestead Rd, Fort Wayne, Indiana 46814

Kevin Goodman

Department Grade 4
Elementary School
9035 W Morris St, Indianapolis, Indiana 46231

Allen Westendorp

Department Math
High School
19131 Darden Rd, South Bend, Indiana

Sthephanie Olson

Department Grade 1
Elementary School
1320 W 200, Columbus, Indiana 47201

Anne Rooney

Department Religion
Middle School
56045 Bittersweet Rd, Mishawaka, Indiana 46545
High School
13000 Promise Rd, Fishers, Indiana 46038

Susie Cunningham

Department Computer Science
High School
301 N Talley Ave, Muncie, Indiana 47306

Rose Rayer

Department Home Economics
Middle School
101 W Sr 44, Franklin, Indiana

Paul Thomas

Department Administration
High School
245 S 1150, Lagrange, Indiana 46761

Barkat

Department Math
High School
971 E Banta Rd, Indianapolis, Indiana

Laura Schilling

Department Languages
High School
608 E Walnut St, Washington, Indiana 47501

Jerry Wolford

Department Counselor
Middle School
101 W Sr 44, Franklin, Indiana

George Gordon

Department Vice Principal
High School
2727 N Campbell St, Valparaiso, Indiana 46385

Bill Malle

Department Languages
High School
7883 N State Road 39, Lizton, Indiana 46149

Nancy Dennie

Department Not Specified
High School
5990 N 750, Hamlet, Indiana 46532

Kelli Jordan

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
100 Warrior Way, Danville, Indiana 46122

Mrs. Butz

Department Grade 3
Elementary School
12451 Brooks School Rd, Fishers, Indiana 46037

Lindsay Turner

Department Education
Middle School
530 E Day Rd, Mishawaka, Indiana 46545

Vincent Brooks

Department Design & Technology
Middle School
345 W Hoover St, Westfield, Indiana 46074

Janice Muller

Department Special Education
Middle School
5150 E 126th St, Carmel, Indiana 46033

James Byrn

Department Music
High School
9815 Indiana 25, Fulton, Indiana 46931

Ryan Jones

Department Biology
High School
1000 Mulberry St, Zionsville, Indiana 46077

Sydney Bartel

Department Art
High School
18250 N Union St, Westfield, Indiana 46074

Bryson Spaulding

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
St Leon, Indiana

Sarah George

Department Computer Science
College
2325 Chester Blvd, Richmond, Indiana 47374

Mike Tricker

Department Principal
High School
US 231 South,Crawfordsville, IN 47933

Srikant Devaraj

Department Economics
College
Muncie, Indiana

Mark Kurowski

Department Philosophy
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Catherine Mazeikas

Department Science
High School
1500 S Main St, Crown Point, Indiana 46307

Lighster

Department Counselor
Middle School
200 W Lusher Ave, Elkhart, Indiana

Ruth Crisp

Department Math
High School
6675 Indiana 11, Elizabeth, Indiana 47117

Sara Sluiter

Department English
Middle School
225 W 77th Ave, Schererville, Indiana 46375

Edward Masters

Department Not Specified
High School
56100 Bittersweet Rd, Mishawaka, Indiana 46545

Shirley Snyder

Department Not Specified
Middle School
1000 E Cook Rd, Fort Wayne, Indiana

Sarah Dennis

Department Languages
High School
1589 S Benham Rd, Versailles, Indiana 47042

Jan Miller

Department Science
Middle School
1350 E Maumee St, Angola, Indiana 46703

Doug Miller

Department Social Studies
High School
1441 N Michigan St, South Bend, Indiana 46617

Tom Ruiz

Department Principal
Middle School
Crown Point, Indiana

Jennifer Laber

Department Special Education
Middle School
4410 S 150, Lafayette, Indiana 47909

Brittany Justice

Department Art
Elementary School
299 Indiana 49, Valparaiso, Indiana 46383

Anne Eisinger

Department Languages
Middle School
12001 Olio Road, Fishers, Indiana 46037, USA

Bethany Hutchins

Department Law
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Kyle Belting

Department English
Middle School
7620 E Edgewood Ave, Indianapolis, Indiana 46239

Jeremy Altimus

Department English
High School
600 N Whitley St, Columbia City, Indiana 46725

Krista Nelson

Department Principal
Elementary School
2455 S Morgantown Rd, Greenwood, Indiana 46143

Cindy Beltz

Department Librarian
Elementary School
2455 S Morgantown Rd, Greenwood, Indiana 46143

Arman Kumar

Department Special Education
Middle School
8650 Columbia Ave, Munster, Indiana 46321

Shelia Davis

Department Writing
Middle School
56045 Bittersweet Rd, Mishawaka, Indiana 46545

Heather Griffith

Department Science
Middle School
9850 N Sr 13, Syracuse, Indiana 46567

Jenny Schwieterman

Department Not Specified
High School
2072 Indiana 67, Portland, Indiana 47371

Amanda Nunnelly

Department Biology
High School
1020 Vincennes St, New Albany, Indiana 47150
Page 398 of 1036