Indiana's Teacher Directory

Based on 75,527 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Indiana employs over 87,402 teachers who oversee approximately 1,031,724 students. Students in Indiana submitted more than 75,527 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Indiana is 4.52, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Louis Smogor

Department Mathematics
College
Greencastle, Indiana

Thomas Dickinson

Department Education
College
Greencastle, Indiana

Joe Heithaus

Department English
College
Greencastle, Indiana

Jonathan Nichols-Pethick

Department Communication
College
Greencastle, Indiana

Dana Dudle

Department Biology
College
Greencastle, Indiana

Bruce Stinebrickner

Department Political Science
College
Greencastle, Indiana

Cynthia Cornell

Department English
College
Greencastle, Indiana

Jennifer Adams

Department Communication
College
Greencastle, Indiana

Emily Doak

Department English
College
Greencastle, Indiana

David Gellman

Department History
College
Greencastle, Indiana

Darrell Lalone

Department Anthropology
College
Greencastle, Indiana

Hillary Eppley

Department Chemistry
College
Greencastle, Indiana

Janet Vaglia

Department Biology
College
Greencastle, Indiana

Valerie Ziegler

Department Religion
College
Greencastle, Indiana

Khadija Stewart

Department Computer Science
College
Greencastle, Indiana

Jim Benedix

Department Biology
College
Greencastle, Indiana

Pedar Foss

Department Classics
College
Greencastle, Indiana

Robert Kingsley

Department Art Studio
College
Greencastle, Indiana

Daniel Shannon

Department Philosophy
College
Greencastle, Indiana

Bryan Hanson

Department Chemistry
College
Greencastle, Indiana

Brandon Sieg

Department Physical Ed
College
Greencastle, Indiana

Mona Bhan

Department Anthropology
College
Greencastle, Indiana

Hiroko Chiba

Department Asian Studies
College
Greencastle, Indiana

Lori Miles

Department Art Studio
College
Greencastle, Indiana

Barbara Whitehead

Department History
College
Greencastle, Indiana

Humberto Barreto

Department Economics
College
Greencastle, Indiana

Eric Benbow

Department Biology
College
Greencastle, Indiana

Victor Decarlo

Department Physics
College
Greencastle, Indiana

Alexander Komives

Department Physics
College
Greencastle, Indiana

Kent Menzel

Department Communication
College
Greencastle, Indiana

Matthew Oware

Department Sociology
College
Greencastle, Indiana

J Stockton

Department Education
College
Greencastle, Indiana

Susan Anthony

Department Theater
College
Greencastle, Indiana

Kellie Dawson

Department English
College
Greencastle, Indiana

Marie Hopwood

Department Anthropology
College
Greencastle, Indiana

Cynthia O'Dell

Department Art Studio
College
Greencastle, Indiana

Jenny Stuber

Department Sociology
College
Greencastle, Indiana

Vince Punzo

Department Psychology
College
Richmond, Indiana

Jonathan Diskin

Department Political Science
College
Richmond, Indiana

Stephen Butler

Department Sociology
College
Richmond, Indiana

John Howell

Department Physics
College
Richmond, Indiana

Kari Kalve

Department English
College
Richmond, Indiana

Caroline Higgins

Department Latin American Studies
College
Richmond, Indiana

Rodolfo Guzmán

Department Spanish
College
Richmond, Indiana

Annie Bandy

Department Languages
College
Richmond, Indiana

Kathleen Taylor

Department Languages
College
Richmond, Indiana

Leslie Bishop

Department Biology
College
Richmond, Indiana

Mic Jackson

Department Mathematics
College
Richmond, Indiana

Kathy Milar

Department Psychology
College
Richmond, Indiana

Robert Beasley

Department Computer Science
College
Franklin, Indiana

Michael Lubarsky

Department English
College
Franklin, Indiana

Dedaimia Whitney

Department English
College
Franklin, Indiana

Kathy Carlson

Department English
College
Franklin, Indiana

Darrell Spencer

Department Theater
College
Franklin, Indiana

Skip Barnett

Department English
College
Goshen, Indiana

Dean Rhodes

Department Languages
College
Goshen, Indiana

Laurie Owen

Department Education
College
Winona Lake, Indiana

Roger Stichter

Department Accounting
College
Winona Lake, Indiana

Agust Eiriksson

Department Economics
College
Hanover, Indiana

Ann Kirkland

Department Languages
College
Hanover, Indiana

Bill Altermatt

Department Psychology
College
Hanover, Indiana

Rob Graham

Department Economics
College
Hanover, Indiana

James Buckwalter

Department Languages
College
Hanover, Indiana

José Manuel Reyes

Department Languages
College
Hanover, Indiana

Henry Borne

Department Social Science
College
Notre Dame, Indiana

Tina Holland

Department Not Specified
College
Notre Dame, Indiana

Diane Fox

Department English
College
Notre Dame, Indiana

Sandy Ohlund

Department Languages
College
Notre Dame, Indiana

Wayne Priest

Department Psychology
College
Huntington, Indiana

Dwight Brautigam

Department History
College
Huntington, Indiana

Steve Lee

Department Psychology
College
Huntington, Indiana

Bill Fisher

Department Religion
College
Huntington, Indiana

Glenn Druhot

Department Psychology
College
Fort Wayne, Indiana

Tim Allwein

Department Business
College
Fort Wayne, Indiana

Greg Bierly

Department Geography
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Thomas Derrick

Department English
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Basil Gomez

Department Geography
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Charles Hoffman

Department English
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

George Bakken

Department Biology
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Marilyn Sample

Department Nursing
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Paul Burkett

Department Economics
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Virgil Sheets

Department Psychology
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Rocco Gennaro

Department Philosophy
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Ryan Jensen

Department Geography
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Charles Norman

Department Sociology
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Alan Siegel

Department Science
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Lisa Calvin

Department Languages
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Robert Johnson

Department Mathematics
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Mohammaden Ould-Mey

Department Science
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

John Allen

Department Chemistry/Physics
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Patrick Bennet

Department Psychology
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

J.D. Wireman

Department English
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Jamie Smock

Department Information Science
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Geoffrey Exoo

Department Computer Science
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Richard Schneirov

Department History
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Beth Fauber

Department Manufacturing/Construction
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Hughes

Department Biology
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Jennifer Boothby

Department Psychology
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Steven Pontius

Department Geography
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

John Benton

Department History
College
Terre Haute, Indiana
Page 497 of 1036