Indiana's Teacher Directory

Based on 75,485 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Indiana employs over 87,401 teachers who oversee approximately 1,031,724 students. Students in Indiana submitted more than 75,485 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Indiana is 4.52, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

William Jaffe

Department Hospitality
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Joel Krueger

Department Communication
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

James McGlothlin

Department Health Science
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Laura Pyrak-Nolte

Department Physics
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

David Sanders

Department Biology
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Philip Swain

Department Engineering
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Adam Wasserman

Department Chemistry
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Peide Ye

Department Engineering
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Ruijun Zhao

Department Mathematics
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Ernie Agee

Department Science
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Rodrigo Banuelos

Department Mathematics
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Kristina Bross

Department English
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Tracy Clark

Department English
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Maribeth Cousin

Department Science
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Patricia Curd

Department Philosophy
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Ayhan Irfanoglu

Department Civil Engineering
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Alex Kaufman

Department English
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Sam Labi

Department Engineering
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Charlie Lowe

Department English
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

John Nyenhuis

Department Engineering
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Matthew Reysen

Department Psychology
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Scott Sanders

Department Communication
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Alvin Solomon

Department Engineering
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

William Ugalde

Department Mathematics
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Kevin Vaughn

Department Anthropology
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Suzanne Bart

Department Chemistry
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Samantha Blackmon

Department English
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Charles Bouman

Department Engineering
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Laszlo Csonka

Department Biology
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Nicholas Delgass

Department Chemical Engineering
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Sandy Dye

Department Management
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Clifford Fisher

Department Management
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Sonya Forster

Department Communication
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Timothy Fuller

Department Fine Arts
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Mark Haugan

Department Physics
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Deb Huffman

Department English
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Ananth Iyer

Department Management
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Deanna Kania

Department Medicine
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

James Krogmeier

Department Computer Engineering
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Judy Liu

Department Engineering
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Brad Lucier

Department Mathematics
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Samuel Midkiff

Department Engineering
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Joe Nolan

Department Statistics
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Kaushik Roy

Department Electrical Engineering
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Patsy Schweickart

Department English
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Nikolai Skrynnikov

Department Chemistry
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

James Solberg

Department Engineering
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Douglas Sutton

Department Civil Engineering
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Li-Lian Wang

Department Mathematics
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Irwin Weiser

Department English
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Terrance Weisshaar

Department Engineering
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Laura Zanotti

Department Anthropology
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Michael Dobberstein

Department English
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Gary Culp

Department Sociology
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Anthony Elmendorf

Department Mathematics
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Terry Trepper

Department Psychology
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Lee Artz

Department Communication
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Lisa Goodnight

Department Communication
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Kathleen Tobin

Department Languages
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Maria Longas

Department Chemistry
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Ryan Schoon

Department English
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Phyllis Bergiel

Department Philosophy
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Eziekiel Flannery

Department Languages
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Amlan Mitra

Department Economics
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Dan Punday

Department English
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Shi Xiaoyan

Department Mathematics
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

J Creighton

Department Biology
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Dolores Rinke

Department Accounting
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Steve Tallackson

Department History
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Korya Channing

Department Theater
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

William Bailey

Department Physics
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

J Johnson

Department Mathematics
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Susan Mojtahed

Department Chemistry
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Ralph Ocon

Department Engineering
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Lee Rademacher

Department Political Science
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Jesse Cohn

Department English
College
Westville, Indiana

Barbara Austin

Department English
College
Westville, Indiana

R Panton

Department Business
College
Westville, Indiana

Joanne Urschel

Department Psychology
College
Westville, Indiana

Dan Olson

Department Mathematics
College
Westville, Indiana

Edward Armstrong

Department English
College
Westville, Indiana

Tantatape Brahmesrene

Department Business
College
Westville, Indiana

Diana Marovich

Department Social Work
College
Westville, Indiana

Ronald Brownie

Department Business
College
Westville, Indiana

Diane Jortner

Department English
College
Westville, Indiana

Thomas Biela

Department Mathematics
College
Westville, Indiana

Mick Loggins

Department English
College
Westville, Indiana

Sarah Smith

Department Management
College
Westville, Indiana

Renat Letfullin

Department Physics
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Yosi Shibberu

Department Mathematics
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Mark Minster

Department Humanities
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Allen Broughton

Department Mathematics
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Donald Morin

Department Engineering
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Terrence Casey

Department Humanities
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Richard House

Department Humanities
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Galen Duree

Department Physics
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Christopher Leisner

Department Mathematics
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Richard Ditteon

Department Physics
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Howard McLean

Department Engineering
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

John Gardner

Department Languages
College
Terre Haute, Indiana
Page 505 of 1036