Indiana's Teacher Directory

Based on 75,485 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Indiana employs over 87,401 teachers who oversee approximately 1,031,724 students. Students in Indiana submitted more than 75,485 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Indiana is 4.52, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Heinz Luegenbiehl

Department Humanities
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Cary Laxer

Department Computer Science
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Mike Kukral

Department Humanities
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Heidemarie Heeter

Department Languages
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Mihaela Radu

Department Engineering
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Fred Berry

Department Engineering
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Daniel Morris

Department Chemistry
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Bill Eccles

Department Engineering
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Tanya Leise

Department Mathematics
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

John Aidoo

Department Civil Engineering
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Donald Richards

Department Engineering
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Robert Houghtalen

Department Engineering
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Glen Livesay

Department Engineering
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Robert Throne

Department Engineering
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Mike Devasher

Department Mathematics
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Tom Langley

Department Mathematics
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Gustavo Garcia

Department Humanities
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Richard Onyancha

Department Engineering
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Paul Salstrom

Department History
College
St Mary Of The Woods, Indiana

David Grabowski

Department Biology
College
St Mary Of The Woods, Indiana

Janice Dukes

Department Women's Studies
College
St Mary Of The Woods, Indiana

Sharon Ammen

Department Theater
College
St Mary Of The Woods, Indiana

Therese Fassnacht

Department Music
College
St Mary Of The Woods, Indiana

Mark Cosgrove

Department Psychology
College
Upland, Indiana

Linda Deneau-Manganello

Department Communication
College
Upland, Indiana

Leon Adkison

Department Computer Science
College
Upland, Indiana

Joseph Ricke

Department English
College
Upland, Indiana

Bob Davis

Department Physics
College
Upland, Indiana

Vance Maloney

Department Psychology
College
Upland, Indiana

Thom Satterlee

Department English
College
Upland, Indiana

Arthur White

Department Computer Science
College
Upland, Indiana

Bradley Seeman

Department Philosophy
College
Upland, Indiana

Ken Kiers

Department Physics
College
Upland, Indiana

Mick Bates

Department Business
College
Upland, Indiana

Jeremy Case

Department Mathematics
College
Upland, Indiana

John Moore

Department Biology
College
Upland, Indiana

David Aukerman

Department Mathematics
College
Upland, Indiana

Bruce Campbell

Department Graphic Arts
College
Upland, Indiana

Diane Dungan

Department Psychology
College
Upland, Indiana

Nancy Dayton

Department English
College
Upland, Indiana

Faye Chechowich

Department Theology
College
Upland, Indiana

Sonya Paul

Department Communication
College
Upland, Indiana

Heather St. Peters

Department Communication
College
Fort Wayne, Indiana

James (jim) Saddington

Department History
College
Fort Wayne, Indiana

Jerry Beehler

Department Mathematics
College
Angola, Indiana

Jeanine Samuelson

Department Communication
College
Angola, Indiana

Jan Schlegel

Department English
College
Angola, Indiana

Ira Jones

Department Science
College
Angola, Indiana

Suzanne Lenhart

Department Psychology
College
Angola, Indiana

Debra Van Rie

Department Mathematics
College
Angola, Indiana

Jean Beckman

Department Chemistry
College
Evansville, Indiana

James Berry

Department Anthropology
College
Evansville, Indiana

Wes Milner

Department Political Science
College
Evansville, Indiana

Annette Parks

Department History
College
Evansville, Indiana

Cris Hochwender

Department Biology
College
Evansville, Indiana

S. Mark Kopta

Department Psychology
College
Evansville, Indiana

William Hemminger

Department English
College
Evansville, Indiana

Kevin Gray

Department Criminal Justice
College
Evansville, Indiana

Wendy Thomas

Department Not Specified
College
Evansville, Indiana

Mark Cirino

Department English
College
Evansville, Indiana

Deborah Hwang

Department Computer Science
College
Evansville, Indiana

Amy McBride-Martin

Department Education
College
Evansville, Indiana

Hope Bock

Department Communication
College
Evansville, Indiana

Mary Mohn

Department Languages
College
Evansville, Indiana

Pete Sherman

Department Management
College
Evansville, Indiana

Jennie Ebeling

Department Archaeology
College
Evansville, Indiana

Young Kim

Department Political Science
College
Evansville, Indiana

Jerry Seng

Department Science
College
Evansville, Indiana

Timothy Zifer

Department Music
College
Evansville, Indiana

Butch Fennema

Department Business
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Jeffery Oaks

Department Mathematics
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Ted Frantz

Department History
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Steven Graham

Department Political Science
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Gerald Zimmerman

Department Biology
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Kitty Flowers

Department English
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Thomas McCauley

Department Music
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Christopher Schmidt

Department Anthropology
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

David Noble

Department English
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Greg Clapper

Department Theology
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Mary McGann

Department English
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Najib Bouzar

Department Mathematics
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Maribel Campoy

Department Languages
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Kendal Honea

Department Health Science
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Borden

Department Science
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Peter Murphy

Department Philosophy
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Dennis Williams

Department Social Science
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Russ Maloney

Department Communication
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Patty Hagen

Department Computer Science
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Richard Maupin

Department Mathematics
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Toni Peabody

Department Social Science
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Cam Flora

Department Business
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Nicole Taylor

Department Psychology
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Esen Gurtunca

Department Economics
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

J. D. Prestia

Department History
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Viva Bartkus

Department Management
College
South Bend, Indiana

Hans Heidle

Department Business
College
South Bend, Indiana

Gary Gutting

Department Philosophy
College
South Bend, Indiana

Marian David

Department Philosophy
College
South Bend, Indiana

Seth Brown

Department Chemistry
College
South Bend, Indiana

Neal Cason

Department Science
College
South Bend, Indiana
Page 506 of 1036