Indiana's Teacher Directory

Based on 77,289 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
8%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Indiana employs over 87,530 teachers who oversee approximately 1,031,724 students. Students in Indiana submitted more than 77,289 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Indiana is 4.52, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Darrell Smith

Department Business
College
New Albany, Indiana

Jerry Wheat

Department Business
College
New Albany, Indiana

Dawn Belcher

Department English
College
New Albany, Indiana

Tonya Broughton

Department Nursing
College
New Albany, Indiana

Katherine Conway

Department Biology
College
New Albany, Indiana

Rebecca Ford

Department Health Science
College
New Albany, Indiana

Sara Gierke

Department Humanities
College
New Albany, Indiana

Tiffany Hammond

Department Health Science
College
New Albany, Indiana

William Heinz

Department Business
College
New Albany, Indiana

Debbie Johnson

Department Criminal Justice
College
New Albany, Indiana

Jason Koerner

Department Psychology
College
New Albany, Indiana

Fred Krenke

Department Chemistry
College
New Albany, Indiana

Lawrence Miles

Department Biology
College
New Albany, Indiana

Gary Potter

Department Geology
College
New Albany, Indiana

Galen Renwick

Department Science
College
New Albany, Indiana

Barry Spurlock

Department Engineering
College
New Albany, Indiana

Charles Zurschmeide

Department Business
College
New Albany, Indiana

Magdalena Dailey

Department Chemistry
College
New Albany, Indiana

Louis Lemos

Department Not Specified
College
New Albany, Indiana

Jaquelyn Reid

Department Nursing
College
New Albany, Indiana

Jennifer Shircliff

Department Art History
College
New Albany, Indiana

Joseph Zanoni

Department Labor Studies
College
New Albany, Indiana

Talia Bugel

Department Latin American Studies

Sharon Egly

Department Education

Tom Farny

Department Architectural Engineering

M G Kimble

Department Chemistry

Karen Moustafa

Department Business

Johnathon Tankel

Department Communication

John Wellington

Department Business

Rashid Ahmed

Department Business

Jason Burnett

Department English

Mary Eatheart

Department Psychology

Gail Hickey

Department Education

Sharene King

Department Organizational Leadership

Mark Masters

Department Physics

Jeffrey Moore

Department Theater

Tonia Pankop

Department Communication

Amera Platt

Department Not Specified

Leslie Raymer

Department Women's Studies

Giuliana Sorce

Department Communication

Audrey Ushenko

Department Fine Arts

Nash Younis

Department Engineering

Lisa Behringer

Department Sociology

Thomas Blakemore

Department Psychology

Nassar Darabi

Department Mathematics

Erma Fernando

Department Foods/Nutrition

Debrah Huffman

Department English

Carl Keller

Department Business

Melissa Lin

Department Computer Science

Debra Martin

Department Mathematics

Jacob Millspaw

Department Physics

Brad Nussbaum

Department Public Affairs

. Sandstrom

Department Anthropology

Cheryl Spieth-Gardiner

Department Communication

Linda Wark

Department Human Services

Jennifer Zent

Department Education

Stephen Ziegler

Department Public Affairs

Lucas Amodio

Department Computer Science

Robert Bentz

Department Interior Design

Timothy Carson

Department Mathematics

Rachel Cochran

Department English

Rachelle Darabi

Department English

Roy Galvin

Department Physics

Peter Goodmann

Department Electrical Technology

Shirly Hollis

Department Sociology

Ae Sook Kim

Department Public Affairs

Otani Koichiro

Department Public Affairs

Lowell Madden

Department Education

Sherri Milton

Department Business

Marcia Mitson Crawford

Department Consumer Family Science

Nussbaumer

Department Sociology

Brandy Reincke

Department Communication

Jules Rosskam

Department Communication

Mariam Schmitz

Department Not Specified

John Stafford

Department Public Affairs

Debbie Thompson

Department Communication

Danielle Wardell

Department Psychology

Jin Yoo

Department Computer Science

Karen Adams

Department Nursing

Katherine Burk

Department Communication

David Flowers

Department Mathematics

Peng Jing

Department Chemistry

Ahmad Karim

Department Business

Jun Ma

Department Business

Lea Powers

Department Visual Communication Design

Michele Vance

Department Nursing

Henry Aguet

Department Fine Arts

Linda Brothers

Department Hospitality

Carl De Amicis

Department Chemistry

Barb Hayes

Department Information Media

Suzanne Humphrey

Department Mathematics

Andrea Jain

Department Religion

Janet King

Department Business

Stephen Lebeau

Department English

Fang Li

Department Mathematics

Joyce Lucke

Department Anthropology
Page 520 of 1037