Indiana's Teacher Directory

Based on 77,373 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Indiana employs over 87,538 teachers who oversee approximately 1,031,724 students. Students in Indiana submitted more than 77,373 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Indiana is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Josh Highter

Department Fine Arts

Adam Hirsh

Department Psychology

Sara Horton-Deutsch

Department Nursing

Ginger Jessop

Department Engineering

Marvin Johnson

Department Construction

Patrick Kanouse

Department Writing

Victoria Kilmer

Department Computer Science

Lilian Krasean

Department Foreign Languages

Raima Larter

Department Chemistry

Laura Littlepage

Department Public Affairs

Amy Lynelle

Department French

Tracy Magee

Department Nursing

S. McCray

Department Communication Studies

Cheryl Miller-Andrews

Department Journalism

Yaroslav Molkov

Department Mathematics

Abigail Mook

Department Psychology

Lylanne Musselman

Department English

Mares Nicole

Department History

Mathew Palakal

Department Computer Science

Narayanan Perumal

Department Information Media

Nelson Price

Department Journalism

Kaushik Rajashekara

Department Electrical Engineering

Iman Ricardo

Department Spanish

William Rozycki

Department English

Lois Ann Scheidt

Department Information Media

Toni Sholty

Department Psychology

Mark Sparks

Department Geology

Jennifer Steiner

Department Psychology

Tim Streif

Department Biology

Beverly Trax

Department Accounting

Linda Vanscoder

Department Medicine

Worth Weller

Department English

Kathryn Wilson

Department Biology

Kyoim Yun

Department Anthropology

Kyle Anderson

Department Business Economics

Katherine Ayers

Department Communication Studies

Trudy Banta

Department Education

Charles Barman

Department Biology

Henry Besch

Department Medicine

D. Craig Brater

Department Medicine

Barbara Cambridge

Department English

Abrahamm Carney

Department English

Linda Cox

Department Radiological Sciences

Jeffrey Daniels

Department Education

Susan Demaine

Department Law

Lewis Dibble

Department English

Nancy Eddy

Department Communication

Tina Everts

Department Music

Dan Fledderjohann

Department Criminal Justice

Christopher Fox

Department Communication Studies

Robert Franklin

Department Social Work

Bhuwan Garg

Department Medicine

Vicki Hale

Department English

Douglas Heerema

Department Business

John Helmkamp

Department Business

Jason Hong

Department Mathematics

Stephen Jay

Department Public Health

Dana Kesler

Department Business

Jordan Leibman

Department Business

Thomas Lewis

Department Not Specified

Wei-Min Liu

Department Computer Science

Linda Malkas

Department Medicine

Jim Marrs

Department Biology

Thomas Marvin

Department English

John McIntyre

Department Biology

David Morris

Department Law

Khaula Murtadha

Department Education

Kathy Myers

Department Music

Tom Ottey

Department Business

Brian Phillips

Department New Media Art

John Rafert

Department Not Specified

Brandi Ripperger

Department Radiological Sciences

Pedro Romero

Department Computer Science

David Russick

Department Art/Design

David Schanker

Department English

Curts Shirly

Department Law

Aaron Smith

Department Writing

Charles Smith

Department Biology

Edward Srour

Department Biology

Michele Thompson

Department Music

Gyula Vastag

Department Business

Stuart Warden

Department Health

Anne Wedler

Department Art

Jean Petrie

Department Accounting
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Carolyn Jones

Department English
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Andrea Lemire

Department Languages
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Steve Pettis

Department International Studies
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Susan Bowman

Department Physical Ed
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Kimberly Demichael

Department Education
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Susan Fisher

Department Education
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Connie Lightfoot

Department Computer Science
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Trevor Bahorik

Department Women's Studies
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

. David Duecker

Department Chemistry
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Priscilla Innocent

Department Nursing
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Matthew Sattley

Department Biology
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Shirley Smith

Department History
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana
Page 522 of 1037