Indiana's Teacher Directory

Based on 75,485 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Indiana employs over 87,401 teachers who oversee approximately 1,031,724 students. Students in Indiana submitted more than 75,485 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Indiana is 4.52, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Craddock

Department Criminal Justice
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Ruth Fairbanks

Department History
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

David Hofmeister

Department Curriculum/Instruction
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Angela Lavallie

Department English
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Dan McLean

Department Health Science
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Weber Peggy

Department Social Work
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Jim Slutz

Department Music
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Adil M. Wadia

Department Geography
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Julie Phillips

Department Social Science

Terri Bourus

Department English
College
Kokomo, Indiana

Robert Dibie

Department Criminal Justice
College
Kokomo, Indiana

Gail Beaton

Department Sociology
College
Kokomo, Indiana

John Ross

Department Computer Science
College
Kokomo, Indiana

Kelly Brown

Department Criminal Justice
College
Kokomo, Indiana

Scott Jones

Department Communication
College
Kokomo, Indiana

Jim Self

Department Economics
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Steve McKinley

Department Mathematics
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Lisa Thomassen

Department Psychology
College
Bloomington, Indiana

David Rubinstein

Department Business
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Jeremy Boggess

Department Mathematics
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Susan Kelly

Department Communication
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Cindy Hoffman

Department Psychology
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Robert Billingham

Department Humanities
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Suzanne Menzel

Department Computer Science
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Brenda Bailey-Hughes

Department Business
College
Bloomington, Indiana

John Bodnar

Department History
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Tim Hallett

Department Sociology
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Nick Cullather

Department History
College
Bloomington, Indiana

William Bianco

Department Political Science
College
Bloomington, Indiana

David Woodley

Department Music
College
Bloomington, Indiana

April Heltsley

Department Business
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Steve Krahnke

Department Telecommunications
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Gerald Wright

Department Political Science
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Kimberly Polly

Department Mathematics
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Tom Gieryn

Department Sociology
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Chris Haynes

Department Computer Science
College
Bloomington, Indiana

June Solomon

Department Business
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Jennifer Maher

Department Social Science
College
Bloomington, Indiana

David Kehoe

Department Biology
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Christopher Atwood

Department History
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Dina Spechler

Department Political Science
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Byron Craig

Department Business
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Geoff Sprinkle

Department Accounting
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Scott Brown

Department Mathematics
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Claude Cookman

Department Journalism
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Timothy Long

Department Languages
College
Bloomington, Indiana

David Baker

Department Music
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Emily Metzgar

Department Journalism
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Owen

Department Business
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Mariana Tres

Department Fine Arts
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Connie Glenn

Department Music
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Jeanette Heidewald

Department Business
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Dennis Peters

Department Chemistry
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Leah Shopkow

Department History
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Jeffry Veidlinger

Department History
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Linda Charnes

Department English
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Samuel Obeng

Department Languages
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Gipsi Sera

Department Business
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Melissa Wilde

Department Sociology
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Stuart Davis

Department Languages
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Pam Hanratty

Department Science
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Lesa Hatley Major

Department Journalism
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Bruce Martin

Department Medicine
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Radhika Parameswaran

Department Journalism
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Frederick Schmitt

Department Philosophy
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Edward Watts

Department History
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Jacek Dalecki

Department Political Science
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Joan Hawkins

Department Communication
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Kevin Hunt

Department Anthropology
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Rasul Mowatt

Department Physical Education
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Howard Rosenbaum

Department Information Science
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Henry Wakhungu

Department Education
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Miriam Zolan

Department Biology
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Austin Caswell

Department Music
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Susan Jones

Department Psychology
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Kathryn Lofton

Department Religion
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Johnathan Mills

Department Computer Science
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Robert Potter

Department Communication
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Benjamin Schultz

Department Communication
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Betsy Williamsen

Department English
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Shehira Davezac

Department Fine Arts
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Kathy Finley

Department Health Science
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Kathrine Glass

Department Business
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Timothy Hellwig

Department Political Science
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Scott Kennedy

Department Political Science
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Hiroaki Kuromiya

Department History
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Jonathan Plucker

Department Education
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Jeanne Sept

Department Anthropology
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Virginia Vitzthum

Department Anthropology
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Bill Witte

Department Economics
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Grahame Bennett

Department Mathematics
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Andrew Bucksbarg

Department Communication
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Edward Castonova

Department Communication
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Arlene Diaz

Department History
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Roy Gardner

Department Economics
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Daniel James

Department History
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Amanda Keeler

Department Communication
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Rick Mynark

Department Medicine
College
Bloomington, Indiana

James Reidhaar

Department Fine Arts
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Rick Shrimper

Department Business
College
Bloomington, Indiana
Page 644 of 1036