Indiana's Teacher Directory

Based on 75,513 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Indiana employs over 87,402 teachers who oversee approximately 1,031,724 students. Students in Indiana submitted more than 75,513 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Indiana is 4.52, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Ranida Harris

Department Business
College
New Albany, Indiana

Cliff Staten

Department Political Science
College
New Albany, Indiana

Audrey Deterding

Department Communication
College
New Albany, Indiana

Allison Edmonds

Department Health Science
College
New Albany, Indiana

Carolyn Granda

Department Computer Science
College
New Albany, Indiana

William Wynn

Department English
College
New Albany, Indiana

Doug Breger

Department Health Science
College
New Albany, Indiana

Peggy Cummins

Department History
College
New Albany, Indiana

Brian Jones

Department Fine Arts
College
New Albany, Indiana

Neil Cornell

Department Biology
College
New Albany, Indiana

Sean Hill

Department English
College
New Albany, Indiana

Robert Urekew

Department Religion
College
New Albany, Indiana

James Altmann

Department Economics
College
New Albany, Indiana

Christine Brown

Department Music
College
New Albany, Indiana

Bill Jamski

Department Education
College
New Albany, Indiana

Angela Salas

Department English
College
New Albany, Indiana

James Williams

Department Chemistry
College
New Albany, Indiana

Johnny Alse

Department Economics
College
New Albany, Indiana

Kathleen Everhart

Department Art History
College
New Albany, Indiana

Jamie Kauffman

Department Communication
College
New Albany, Indiana

Ramona Morris

Department Theater
College
New Albany, Indiana

Robert Russell

Department History
College
New Albany, Indiana

Leigh Viner

Department Philosophy
College
New Albany, Indiana

Jason Cox

Department Biology
College
New Albany, Indiana

Joann Griffin

Department English
College
New Albany, Indiana

Jennifer Lathem

Department Geography
College
New Albany, Indiana

Joshua Mills-Knutsen

Department Philosophy
College
New Albany, Indiana

John Newman

Department Sociology
College
New Albany, Indiana

April Robinson

Department Mathematics
College
New Albany, Indiana

Pam Wills

Department Mathematics
College
New Albany, Indiana

Craig Ortsey

Department Political Science

Duston Moore

Department Philosophy

John Lamaster

Department Mathematics

Lesa Vartanian

Department Psychology

Craig Hill

Department Psychology

Steve Carr

Department Communication

David Young

Department Psychology

Jeanine Diclementi

Department Psychology

A S Argast

Department Geology

Jonathon Decker

Department Philosophy

George Mourad

Department Biology

Lidan Lin

Department English

Kevin Stoller

Department Communication

John Osowski

Department Mathematics

Adam Dirckson

Department Communication

Jill Nussel

Department History

Richard Hess

Department Communication

Heather Salge

Department English

Jane Banks

Department Communication

Joe Nichols

Department Education

Hosni Abu-Mulaweh

Department Engineering

Sheena Choi

Department Education

Mark Jordan

Department Arts/Sciences

Michelle Parker

Department Computer Science

A Shupe

Department Sociology

L Spath

Department Philosophy

Worth Weller

Department English

George Clark

Department Audiology

Karen Ericson

Department Chemistry

James Moore

Department Management

Gail Ruble-Crawford

Department Communication

David Turnipseed

Department Business

George Bullion

Department Economics

Kris Dwhale

Department Chemistry

Marvin Frey

Department Mathematics

Lary Haber

Department Economics

Provi Mayo

Department Chemistry

Jill Rinne

Department English

Francine Segars

Department Business

Maan Omran

Department Mathematics

Brian Woodahl

Department Physics

Andy Baker

Department Geography

Robert Grimm

Department Business

Kevin Robbins

Department History

William Geller

Department Mathematics

Sally Hornback

Department English

Elizabeth Its

Department Mathematics

Mark Chappel

Department Economics

Andrew Harris

Department Computer Science

J.J. Stenzoski

Department English

David Beck

Department English

Michael Penna

Department Mathematics

Cynthia Williams

Department Psychology

Kenneth Wendein

Department Business

Trevor Potts

Department Communication Studies

Todd Roberson

Department Business

Renee Gregory

Department Languages

R. Jeffrey Swope

Department Science

Jerome Clark

Department Computer Science

Henry Karlson

Department Law

Kelly Hayes

Department Religious Studies

Patrick Madaras

Department Mathematics

Melissa Nemeth

Department Business

Floyd Woodard

Department Business Law

Ronghui JI

Department Mathematics

Jennifer Nelson

Department Geology
Page 647 of 1036