Indiana's Teacher Directory

Based on 76,931 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Indiana employs over 87,507 teachers who oversee approximately 1,031,724 students. Students in Indiana submitted more than 76,931 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Indiana is 4.52, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Jim Powell

Department English

Kate Thedwall

Department Communication Studies

Ryan Adams

Department Anthropology

Rick Bein

Department Geography

Ellen Brennan

Department Languages

Jenny Conner

Department Education

Philip Fastenau

Department Psychology

John Hassell

Department Accounting

James Hermanson

Department Chemistry

Steve Mannheimer

Department Information Media

Megan Musgrave

Department English

Jyotirmoy Sarkar

Department Mathematics

Glenna Simons

Department Sociology

Bonnie Tarricone

Department Biology

Larry Zimmerman

Department Anthropology

Karen Baldner

Department Fine Arts

Andy Barth

Department Science

Shawn Boyne

Department Law

Andrew Gavrin

Department Physics

John Herrin

Department Writing

Sarah Koskie

Department Engineering

Douglas Lees

Department Biology

Keith Morran

Department Education

Martha Payne

Department Classical/Medieval Studies

Amy Reinsel

Department French

Leonid Rubchinsky

Department Mathematics

Sherry Stone-Clifton

Department Fine Arts

Richard Ward

Department Anthropology

Terry Baumer

Department Criminal Justice

Zena Ben-Miled

Department Engineering

Ronald Branca

Department Psychology

Jennifer Cochrane

Department Communication Studies

Kris Dines

Department Engineering

Art Farnsley

Department Religious Studies

Bob Harris

Department Economics

Vincent Hernly

Department Geology

Betty Jones

Department Health Science

Yayoi Matsuoka

Department Languages

Arthur Mirsky

Department Geology

Teri Nelson-Cardwell

Department Social Work

Lynn Pike

Department Sociology

Suzanne Steinmetz

Department Sociology

Rebecca Van Voorhis

Department Social Work

Gary Vestermark

Department Political Science

Ron Wilham

Department Computer Science

Ivan Pongracic

Department Economics
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Brad Spaulding

Department English
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Phil Millage

Department Not Specified
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Keith Drury

Department Theology
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

. Jim Lo

Department Theology
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Kenton Stiles

Department Art History
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Betsye Robinette

Department Psychology
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Jerry Showalter

Department Accounting
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Steve Lennox

Department Theology
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Betty Porter

Department English
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Rob Thompson

Department Theology
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Peter Miller

Department Music
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Melvin Royer

Department Mathematics
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Jennie Conrad

Department Psychology
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Kurt Edwards

Department Theater
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Daniel Pocock

Department Design
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Harriet Rojas

Department Management
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Blake Neff

Department Communication
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Jean Edwards

Department Art History
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Willem Vandemerwe

Department Science
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Keith Starcher

Department Business
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Dennis Brinkman

Department Chemistry
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Marj Elder

Department Literature
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

David Riggs

Department Social Science
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Daniel Hall

Department Fine Arts
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Gale Sewell

Department Nursing
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Jen Spector

Department English

Bonnie Overton

Department Science
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Jane Goodwin

Department English
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Donn Hall

Department History
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Martin Wolfger

Department Psychology
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Alice Kuo

Department Biology
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Priscilla Manwaring

Department English
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Larry Strain

Department Computer Science
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Teresa Harden

Department Health Science
College
Columbus, Indiana

Lonnie Clifton

Department Computer Science
College
Evansville, Indiana

Carole Chapman

Department English
College
Evansville, Indiana

Jan Weiss

Department Mathematics
College
Evansville, Indiana

Mei Jones

Department Mathematics
College
Evansville, Indiana

Mike Keathley

Department English
College
Fort Wayne, Indiana

Ben Stonebraker

Department Computer Science
College
Fort Wayne, Indiana

Barton Updike

Department Philosophy
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Petra Cheskidov

Department Mathematics
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Brianna Pike

Department English
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Margaret Skok

Department English
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Michelle Miller

Department Psychology
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Dina David

Department Communication
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Larry Russell

Department English
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Jason Gooch

Department Philosophy
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Mike Allen

Department Communication
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Jim Evans

Department Anatomy
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Kathy Miller

Department Psychology
College
Indianapolis, Indiana
Page 649 of 1037