Indiana's Teacher Directory

Based on 75,420 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Indiana employs over 87,393 teachers who oversee approximately 1,031,724 students. Students in Indiana submitted more than 75,420 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Indiana is 4.52, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Elliott Slamovich

Department Engineering
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Alden (john) Stout

Department Philosophy
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Susana Venis

Department Spanish
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Duane Wegener

Department Psychology
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Ji Soo YI

Department Industrial Engineering
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

David Pick

Department Psychology
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

E. Jennings

Department Economics
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Dushan Nikolovski

Department Management
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Frank Colucci

Department Political Science
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Richard Rupp

Department Political Science
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Kay Rowberg

Department Chemistry
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

John Abbott

Department History
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Barbara Labus

Department Graphic Arts
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Micheal Pelter

Department Chemistry
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Paul Anderson

Department History
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Rose Dubec

Department Mathematics
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Eunice Madison

Department English
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Gretchen Wolf

Department Chemistry
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Miriam Joyce

Department History
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Ken Bronowski

Department Communication
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Mike O'Toole

Department Engineering
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Nicolae Tarfulea

Department Mathematics
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Samuel Zinaich

Department Philosophy
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Akram Hossain

Department Engineering
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Michael Mick

Department Computer Science
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Janet Navarro

Department Spanish
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Megan Pickett

Department Physics
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

David Turpin

Department Philosophy
College
2200 169th Street, Hammond, Indiana 46323

Betsy Walits

Department Law
College
Westville, Indiana

Thomas Holets

Department Accounting
College
Westville, Indiana

Jerry Degroot

Department Mathematics
College
Westville, Indiana

Howard Jablon

Department History
College
Westville, Indiana

Laura Unger

Department Chemistry
College
Westville, Indiana

Sheon-Young Kang

Department Mathematics
College
Westville, Indiana

Alain Togbe

Department Mathematics
College
Westville, Indiana

Lisa Baird

Department English
College
Westville, Indiana

Sylvia Lorente-Murphy

Department Languages
College
Westville, Indiana

Elizabeth Bowker

Department Computer Science
College
Westville, Indiana

Dori Huber

Department Art
College
Westville, Indiana

Nuri Zeytonoglu

Department Engineering
College
Westville, Indiana

Dapia

Department English
College
Westville, Indiana

Tony Sindone

Department Business
College
Westville, Indiana

Stephan Carlson

Department Mathematics
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

William Galinaitis

Department Mathematics
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Claude Anderson

Department Computer Science
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

David Finn

Department Mathematics
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Sudipa Kirtley

Department Physics
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Patricia Carlson

Department English
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Bruce Ferguson

Department Engineering
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Bradley Burchett

Department Engineering
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Dale Bremmer

Department Economics
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Ed Doering

Department Engineering
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Tom Adams

Department Engineering
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Matthew Boutell

Department Computer Science
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Jerry Fine

Department Engineering
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Mark Inlow

Department Mathematics
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Patsy Brackin

Department Engineering
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Calvin Lui

Department Engineering
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

George Schaefer

Department Computer Science
College
Donaldson, Indiana

Jane Yochum

Department Education
College
Donaldson, Indiana

Bonnie Landis

Department English
College
Anderson, Indiana

Sam Blanchard

Department Computer Science
College
Anderson, Indiana

Brian Dirck

Department History
College
Anderson, Indiana

Kevin Radaker

Department English
College
Anderson, Indiana

Linda Swindell

Department Psychology
College
Anderson, Indiana

J Dickerson

Department English
College
Anderson, Indiana

Lee Griffith

Department Psychology
College
Anderson, Indiana

Scott Borders

Department Literature
College
Anderson, Indiana

Randall Frieling

Department Music
College
Anderson, Indiana

Laura Falco

Department Marketing
College
Anderson, Indiana

Greg Heberling

Department Business
College
Anderson, Indiana

Spencer Spaulding

Department Theology
College
Anderson, Indiana

Alan Overstreet

Department Theology
College
Anderson, Indiana

Jerry Sipe

Department Science
College
Anderson, Indiana

Rudy Pyle

Department Social Science
College
Anderson, Indiana

Jennie Barr

Department Languages
College
Anderson, Indiana

Becky Haskett

Department Management
College
Anderson, Indiana

Dale Bales

Department Science
College
Anderson, Indiana

Bruce MacMurray

Department Sociology
College
Anderson, Indiana

Don Brandon

Department Physical Ed
College
Anderson, Indiana

Nancy Moller

Department Education
College
Anderson, Indiana

Rebecca Chappell

Department Music
College
Anderson, Indiana

Ken Armstrong

Department Business
College
Anderson, Indiana

Diana Ross

Department Education
College
Anderson, Indiana

Kevin Rudynski

Department Fine Arts
College
Anderson, Indiana

Debby Brock

Department Business
College
Anderson, Indiana

Jenn Popp

Department Physical Ed
College
Anderson, Indiana

Abel Alves

Department History
College
Muncie, Indiana

Angela Nickoli

Department Criminal Justice
College
Muncie, Indiana

Carolyn Malone

Department History
College
Muncie, Indiana

Michael O'Hara

Department Theater
College
Muncie, Indiana

Kenneth Hall

Department History
College
Muncie, Indiana

Pete Davis

Department English
College
Muncie, Indiana

Darrell Butler

Department Psychology
College
Muncie, Indiana

Jeffery Green

Department Economics
College
Muncie, Indiana

Tony Edmonds

Department History
College
Muncie, Indiana

Bob Hammersmith

Department Science
College
Muncie, Indiana

Michael Doyle

Department History
College
Muncie, Indiana

Brian Siebenaler

Department Mathematics
College
Muncie, Indiana

Marilyn Flowers

Department Economics
College
Muncie, Indiana
Page 651 of 1036