Indiana's Teacher Directory

Based on 77,289 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
8%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Indiana employs over 87,530 teachers who oversee approximately 1,031,724 students. Students in Indiana submitted more than 77,289 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Indiana is 4.52, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Antonio Cancio

Department Physics
College
Muncie, Indiana

Patches Carmichael

Department English
College
Muncie, Indiana

Janet Fick

Department Architecture
College
Muncie, Indiana

Stephen Kendal

Department Architecture
College
Muncie, Indiana

Krishna Mantripragada

Department Finance
College
Muncie, Indiana

Todd McKinney

Department English
College
Muncie, Indiana

Francis Parker

Department Urban Planning
College
Muncie, Indiana

Denise Salsbury

Department Education
College
Muncie, Indiana

Lynn Staley

Department Education
College
Muncie, Indiana

Li Sun

Department Accounting
College
Muncie, Indiana

Dale Umbach

Department Mathematics
College
Muncie, Indiana

Elizabeth Young

Department English
College
Muncie, Indiana

Amanda Ballenger

Department Psychology
College
Muncie, Indiana

Catherine Chen

Department Business
College
Muncie, Indiana

Paul Everett

Department Music
College
Muncie, Indiana

Michael Gibson

Department Architecture
College
Muncie, Indiana

Rob Matthews

Department Management
College
Muncie, Indiana

Mike Mezo

Department Information Technology
College
Muncie, Indiana

Kim Pike

Department Family/Consumer Science
College
Muncie, Indiana

Andy Shears

Department Geography
College
Muncie, Indiana

Lynn Sousa

Department Chemistry
College
Muncie, Indiana

Tracy Vittone

Department Communication
College
Muncie, Indiana

William Wrege

Department Business
College
Muncie, Indiana

Becky Adams

Department Family/Consumer Science
College
Muncie, Indiana

William Bock

Department Health Science
College
Muncie, Indiana

James Connolly

Department History
College
Muncie, Indiana

Richard Fluegeman

Department Geology
College
Muncie, Indiana

Doug Johnson

Department Management
College
Muncie, Indiana

Kerry Jones

Department Mathematics
College
Muncie, Indiana

Joseph Losco

Department Political Science
College
Muncie, Indiana

Roger Nelson

Department Mathematics
College
Muncie, Indiana

Lucinda Rarick

Department Art/Art History
College
Muncie, Indiana

Sharon Seager

Department History
College
Muncie, Indiana

Yasemin Tunc

Department Business
College
Muncie, Indiana

Robert Yadon

Department Information Science
College
Muncie, Indiana

Susan Atherton

Department Music
College
Muncie, Indiana

Robert Dirden

Department Theatre/Dance
College
Muncie, Indiana

Vince Filak

Department Journalism
College
Muncie, Indiana

Peggy Fisher

Department Communication
College
Muncie, Indiana

Caroline Hartig

Department Music
College
Muncie, Indiana

Michael Karls

Department Mathematics
College
Muncie, Indiana

Amie Lin

Department English
College
Muncie, Indiana

Chris Luer

Department Computer Science
College
Muncie, Indiana

Marcy Meyer

Department Communication
College
Muncie, Indiana

Gina Pauline

Department Physical Education
College
Muncie, Indiana

Donald Ruch

Department Biology
College
Muncie, Indiana

Joseph Scagnoli

Department Music
College
Muncie, Indiana

Jayme Skillman

Department Education
College
Muncie, Indiana

Tim Underhill

Department Telecommunication
College
Muncie, Indiana

Mitchell Zoll

Department Anthropology
College
Muncie, Indiana

James Stump

Department Philosophy
College
Mishawaka, Indiana

Holly Kalling

Department Languages
College
Mishawaka, Indiana

Don Schwing

Department Computer Science
College
Mishawaka, Indiana

Robert Staples

Department English
College
Mishawaka, Indiana

Bryan Blaschke

Department Medicine
College
Merrillville, Indiana

Kwadwo Anokwa

Department Journalism
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Jon Porter

Department History
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Amos Carpenter

Department Mathematics
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Todd Hopkins

Department Chemistry
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Shirley Henderson

Department Mathematics
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Legray

Department Special Education
College
Muncie, Indiana

Kent Jackson

Department Not Specified
Middle School
6501 Sunnyside Rd, Indianapolis, Indiana

Arritt Katie

Department Not Specified
High School
2405 Madison Ave, Indianapolis, Indiana

Troy Harris

Department Science
High School
7883 N State Road 39, Lizton, Indiana 46149

Mike Downs

Department Not Specified
High School
2701 Eisenhower Ave, South Bend, Indiana 46615

Mr. Davies

Department Not Specified
Middle School
6501 Sunnyside Rd, Indianapolis, Indiana

Norman Lewis

Department Social Studies
High School
1400 25th St, Columbus, Indiana 47201

Jennifer Miller

Department Not Specified
Middle School
1800 N Grant St, Lebanon, Indiana 46052

N/a Wilcott

Department English
High School
1 Athenian Dr, Crawfordsville, Indiana 47933

Nicks

Department Science
High School
3900 Calhoun St, Gary, Indiana 46408

Green

Department English
High School
3900 Calhoun St, Gary, Indiana 46408

Hamilton

Department Languages
High School
9 Th/Gerry Sts, Gary, Indiana

Maggie Hektoen

Department Counselor
High School
9135 Erie St, Highland, Indiana 46322

Ed Wheeler

Department Engineering
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Tatiana Jajcayova

Department Mathematics
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Bruce Danner

Department Physics
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Marc Herniter

Department Engineering
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Jameel Ahmed

Department Biology
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Robert Lopez

Department Mathematics
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Kay C. Dee

Department Biology
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

David Purdy

Department Engineering
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Deborah Walter

Department Engineering
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Dan Coronell

Department Engineering
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Leanne Holder

Department Mathematics
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Delvin Defoe

Department Software Engineering
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Lorraine Olson

Department Engineering
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Jayanth Puttappa

Department Physics
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

D.J. Wasmer

Department Business
College
St Mary Of The Woods, Indiana

Richard Collins

Department Theology
College
St Mary Of The Woods, Indiana

Pat Jancosek

Department Fine Arts
College
St Mary Of The Woods, Indiana

Father Bernie

Department Theology
College
St Mary Of The Woods, Indiana

Brad Huffey

Department Psychology
College
St Mary Of The Woods, Indiana

Phil Loy

Department Political Science
College
Upland, Indiana

Solomon Abebe

Department Education
College
Upland, Indiana

Win Corduan

Department Philosophy
College
Upland, Indiana

Lorne Mook

Department English
College
Upland, Indiana

Jan Pletcher

Department Communication
College
Upland, Indiana

Tom Jones

Department History
College
Upland, Indiana

William Toll

Department Computer Science
College
Upland, Indiana

Skip Trudeau

Department Student Development
College
Upland, Indiana
Page 654 of 1037