Indiana's Teacher Directory

Based on 77,375 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Indiana employs over 87,538 teachers who oversee approximately 1,031,724 students. Students in Indiana submitted more than 77,375 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Indiana is 4.52, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Gabriella Ramis

Department Languages
College
1700 Mishawaka Ave, South Bend, Indiana 46615

Patience Taruwinga

Department Economics
College
1700 Mishawaka Ave, South Bend, Indiana 46615

Bruce Zimmerman

Department Physics
College
1700 Mishawaka Ave, South Bend, Indiana 46615

Grant Amstutz

Department Biology
College
New Albany, Indiana

Jeremy Collins

Department English
College
New Albany, Indiana

Ann Jones

Department Education
College
New Albany, Indiana

Cliffton Niemeier

Department Computer Science
College
New Albany, Indiana

Charles Pooser

Department Languages
College
New Albany, Indiana

Mike Smith

Department Economics
College
New Albany, Indiana

Gary Banks

Department Business
College
New Albany, Indiana

Rhonda Cawthorne

Department English
College
New Albany, Indiana

Ruth Ann Cowling

Department Fine Arts
College
New Albany, Indiana

Christine Dunn

Department History
College
New Albany, Indiana

Susan Mann

Department English
College
New Albany, Indiana

T Rajah

Department Biology
College
New Albany, Indiana

Nancy Totten

Department English
College
New Albany, Indiana

Rhonda Wrezenski

Department Political Science
College
New Albany, Indiana

Robert Adams

Department Economics
College
New Albany, Indiana

Adrienne Callander

Department Fine Arts
College
New Albany, Indiana

Sandra French

Department Sociology
College
New Albany, Indiana

Vern Illingsworth

Department Business
College
New Albany, Indiana

Jered Joachim

Department Languages
College
New Albany, Indiana

Bridget Lemker

Department Mathematics
College
New Albany, Indiana

Jo Ann Shumate

Department Sociology
College
New Albany, Indiana

Naomi Uechi

Department Languages
College
New Albany, Indiana

Barbara Baley

Department Education
College
New Albany, Indiana

Hillary Boles

Department English
College
New Albany, Indiana

Bill Brockman

Department History
College
New Albany, Indiana

Lynn C. Caruso

Department Writing
College
New Albany, Indiana

Greg Feitelson

Department Theater
College
New Albany, Indiana

Mike Gibson

Department Health Science
College
New Albany, Indiana

Jacqueline Harrison

Department Languages
College
New Albany, Indiana

Gary Jarrett

Department Science
College
New Albany, Indiana

Michael Koerner

Department Fine Arts
College
New Albany, Indiana

Erin McCoy

Department English
College
New Albany, Indiana

Barbara O'Hara

Department Writing
College
New Albany, Indiana

John Ramey

Department English
College
New Albany, Indiana

Larry Skeens

Department Science
College
New Albany, Indiana

Rebecca White

Department Languages
College
New Albany, Indiana

Sandra Young

Department Communication
College
New Albany, Indiana

Michael Breazeale

Department Marketing
College
New Albany, Indiana

Karen Kaye

Department English
College
New Albany, Indiana

Michael Musgrove

Department Business
College
New Albany, Indiana

Marcia Segal

Department Sociology
College
New Albany, Indiana

Alan Wong

Department Finance
College
New Albany, Indiana

John Brennan

Department English

Augusto De Venani

Department Sociology

Kent Kauffman

Department Business

Wei Luo

Department Communication

Ed Mortitz

Department English

David Predina

Department English

Gary Steffen

Department Engineering

Kathi Weiss

Department Sociology

Elaine Blakemore

Department Psychology

Michael Downs

Department Political Science

Ganit Gray

Department Communication

Beomjin Kim

Department Computer Science

Garrett Marshall

Department Mathematics

Lisa McKale

Department Communication

Fatma Pakdil

Department Business

William Petroff

Department English

Marsha Shively

Department English

Jason Summers

Department International Studies

Marcus Trice

Department Communication

Nick Young

Department English

Kristie Beber

Department Not Specified

Justin Brugger

Department Public Affairs

Cynthia Ellis

Department Mathematics

Arthur Herbig

Department Communication

Curt Hosier

Department Sociology

Gokhan Karaatli

Department Business

Josue Libii

Department Engineering

D. J. Marshall

Department Architectural Engineering

Tacoma Newsome

Department Communication

Lewis Roberts

Department English

Sarah Sandman

Department Not Specified

Kevin Smith

Department English

Kevin Vick

Department Computer Science

Jaxin Zaho

Department Mechanical Engineering

Jie Zhang

Department Physics

Deanna Alexander

Department Mathematics

Ann Beeching

Department Interior Design

Jillian Dahm

Department Communication

Marcia Dixson

Department Communication

Bridget Fitzgerald

Department Sociology

Katrina Fullman

Department Communication

Richard Hertel

Department History

Rachita Joshi

Department Business

Julie Kelly

Department Public Affairs

Scott Knerr

Department Health Science

Laura Lydy

Department Music

Geralyn Miller

Department Business

Adilov Nodir

Department Economics

Deanna Price

Department English

Stephen Rose

Department Sociology
Page 687 of 1037