Indiana's Teacher Directory

Based on 77,289 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
8%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Indiana employs over 87,530 teachers who oversee approximately 1,031,724 students. Students in Indiana submitted more than 77,289 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Indiana is 4.52, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Linda Adams

Department Medicine

Bernd Buldt

Department Philosophy

Angela Fidler

Department Business

Dana Goodman

Department Fine Arts

Andrew Johnson

Department English

Robert Lopez

Department Visual Communication Design

David Pinkston

Department Chemistry

Baiyee Agbor-Baiyee

Department Economics

Brian Benedict

Department New Media Art

Linda Curry

Department Accounting

Tony Green

Department Law

Edgar Huang

Department Information Media

Pierre Jacinthe

Department Geology

Marvin Kemple

Department Astronomy

Sarah Layden

Department English

Cleveland Lewis

Department Engineering Technology

Vera Masters

Department English

Janet Meyer

Department Engineering

Barry Muhoberac

Department Chemistry

Shawn Nayeri

Department Geography

Mary Jo Pride

Department English

Rob Richardson

Department Social Work

Nancy Robertson

Department History

Joel Schumm

Department Law

Lenore Tedesco

Department Science

Fred Witzig

Department History

Jody Zeph

Department Business

Nora Barnard

Department Public Affairs

Herbert Brant

Department Languages

Kenneth Crews

Department Law

John Dichtl

Department History

M. Travis Dinicola

Department Writing

Rochelle Effron

Department Mathematics

Kenneth Ganza

Department Art History

Richard Gunderman

Department Medicine

Linda Haas

Department Sociology

David Hoegberg

Department English

Iftikhar Khan

Department Engineering

Cynthia Landis

Department Interior Design

John Lary

Department History

Richard Magjuka

Department Business

James Murphy

Department Psychology

David Peters

Department Music

Walter Robinson

Department Philosophy

Abdul Akeem Sadiq

Department Criminal Justice

Annamaria Shirey

Department Languages

Robert Stewart

Department Psychology

Erik Tillema

Department Education

Chrisopher Vice

Department Graphic Arts

Tom Zabor

Department Organizational Leadership

Anila Agha

Department Fine Arts

Katrin Asbury

Department Fine Arts

Ann Bauer

Department Organizational Leadership

Kerry Bayless

Department Folklore

Marcos Betancourt

Department Physics

Davina Brimmer

Department English

David Cardwell

Department English

Vaughn Cobb

Department Spanish

Kasiah Delacluyse

Department Mathematics

Paul Dubin

Department Chemistry

Akin Ecer

Department Mechanical Engineering

Emily Engel

Department Art History

Kelsey Forsythe

Department Information Media

Audrey Gertz

Department Spanish

Clifford Goodwin

Department Engineering

Matthew Groshek

Department Art/Design

Omar Habayeb

Department Communication Studies

Cecile Hanna

Department Biology

Marchusa Huff

Department Nursing

Sara Johnson

Department Public Affairs

Jeana Jorgensen

Department Folklore

Jeff Lilly

Department Public Affairs

Ryan Martin

Department Statistics

Linda Miller

Department Spanish

Anna Mirkova

Department History

Richard Morton

Department Mathematics

Wayne Olson

Department Communication Studies

Joshua Plaskoff

Department Library/Information Science

J. Rainey

Department Mathematics

E. Rhoads

Department Physics

Mary Sauer

Department English

Margarita Solis

Department Social Work

Terri Tarr

Department Psychology

John Toksoy

Department Engineering

Ruth Walker

Department Health Science

Debra White-Stanley

Department English

Jusy Woodruff

Department Computer Science

Jian Zou

Department Mathematics

Gerald Zumer

Department English

Michelle Anderson

Department Public Affairs

Rick Bell

Department Psychology

Joseph Bidwell

Department Medicine
Page 688 of 1037