Indiana's Teacher Directory

Based on 77,302 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
8%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Indiana employs over 87,532 teachers who oversee approximately 1,031,724 students. Students in Indiana submitted more than 77,302 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Indiana is 4.52, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Joseph Bidwell

Department Medicine

David Bodenhamer

Department History

Jon Brown

Department Political Science

Debra Burns

Department Music

Cindy Campbell

Department Psychology

Grady Chism

Department Biology

Ulla Connor

Department English

Terry Coriden

Department Law

Joseph Dimicco

Department Pharmacology

Betsy Erbaugh

Department Sociology

Mary Fisher

Department Nursing

John Galvin

Department Business

Anita Giddings

Department Painting

Karishma Giri

Department Mathematics

Jeffery Grove

Department Law

Misty Hawkins

Department Psychology

Cassandra Hicks

Department Spanish

Don Huckleberry

Department Information Media

Eric Johnson

Department Accounting

Jolene Kernick

Department Information Media

G Kost

Department Nursing

Steven Larsen

Department Microbiology

Feng LI

Department Computer Information Systems

Marjorie Lyles

Department Business

Bryan Martin

Department Business

Alan Mikesky

Department Physical Education

Anthony Murphy

Department Biology

Lesley Neff

Department English

Darrell Nickolson

Department Architecture

Emily Paladin

Department Communication Studies

Tod Perry

Department Finance

Diana Popov

Department Philosophy

Seth Pruden

Department Law

Harry Reichelt

Department Germanic/Russian Studies

Emily Rowe

Department Physical Education

Jason Scheiderer

Department Emt/Paramedic

Shawn Snayeri

Department Geography

Judy Spector

Department English

Holly Streekstra

Department Art/Design

Jeramy Townsley

Department Sociology

Brandon Wilson

Department Engineering

Jisong WU

Department Economics

Eliza Yingzi

Department Engineering

Jeff Anderson

Department Education

Douglas Austrom

Department Business

Pauline Baker

Department Information Media

Xiaoqiu Bao

Department Information Media

Gerald Bepko

Department Law

Amy Bracken

Department Psychology

Victor Childers

Department Business

Simon Conway

Department Medicine

Angela Corn

Department Biology

Melanie Kim Curfman

Department English

Angela Devore

Department Radiological Sciences

James East

Department Communication Studies

Jovier Evans

Department Psychology

Richard Fields

Department Science

Chris Fox

Department Communication Studies

Michael Frankel

Department Mathematics

Carole Gall

Department Medicine

Robert Greenleaf

Department Business

Sheilly Hartanto

Department Information Media

Martin Hodapp

Department Music

Elsa Iverson

Department Social Work

Tom Janke

Department Music

Anthony Kaleth

Department Physical Education

Emily Krauser

Department Statistics

Craig Lefanowicz

Department Business

Debbie Lesjak

Department Business

Malika Mahoui

Department Computer Science

David Marrero

Department Medicine

Yoko Martin

Department East Asian Studies

Anna McDaniel

Department Nursing

Gary Miller

Department Law

Steven Murphy

Department Music

Tom Otey

Department Business

Chris Palmer

Department Law

Joseph Petolino

Department Biology

Jingzhi PU

Department Chemistry

Robert Rigdon

Department Mathematics

Bernadette Rodak

Department Medicine

Steven Rowland

Department Biology

Gunther Schadow

Department Medicine

Rebecca Sloan

Department Nursing

Jennifer Sovde

Department History

Fei Tan

Department Statistics

Rene Valverde-Ventura

Department Mathematics

Linda Ward

Department Political Science

Khaula Murtadha Watts

Department Education

Bill White

Department Construction

Gina Yoder

Department Education

Leonard Luchetti

Department Religion
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Barbara Ihrke

Department Nursing
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana
Page 689 of 1037