Indiana's Teacher Directory

Based on 77,355 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Indiana employs over 87,537 teachers who oversee approximately 1,031,724 students. Students in Indiana submitted more than 77,355 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Indiana is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Debbie Davis

Department Mathematics
College
Richmond, Indiana

Michael Moore

Department Psychology
College
Richmond, Indiana

Dan Borses

Department History
College
Richmond, Indiana

Krista Morisen

Department Science
College
Richmond, Indiana

Nathan Gower

Department English
College
Sellersburg, Indiana

Emily Bonden

Department English
College
Sellersburg, Indiana

Victoria Montgomery

Department English
College
Sellersburg, Indiana

Linda Balmer

Department English
College
Sellersburg, Indiana

Levois Davis

Department Psychology
College
Sellersburg, Indiana

Donnie Foray

Department Information Science
College
Sellersburg, Indiana

Arese James

Department Health Science
College
Sellersburg, Indiana

Benita Sabie

Department Biology
College
Sellersburg, Indiana

Justin Suer

Department Business
College
Sellersburg, Indiana

Enver Hoff

Department Communication
College
Sellersburg, Indiana

Rick Rigel

Department Mathematics
College
Sellersburg, Indiana

Tom Beaven

Department Biology
College
South Bend, Indiana

Lynne Douglas

Department Sociology
College
South Bend, Indiana

Deb Quintanilla

Department Health Science
College
South Bend, Indiana

Yeny Guerra

Department Languages
College
South Bend, Indiana

Jonathan Murrell

Department Philosophy
College
South Bend, Indiana

Micah Bigler

Department Computer Science
College
South Bend, Indiana

Ron Haramia

Department Mathematics
College
South Bend, Indiana

Patricia Huderwitz

Department Nursing
College
South Bend, Indiana

Jerry Kousen

Department Biology
College
South Bend, Indiana

Stacy McCormack

Department Science
College
South Bend, Indiana

Chris Parmley

Department Communication
College
South Bend, Indiana

Paul Shelly

Department Psychology
College
South Bend, Indiana

Jose Cortez

Department Computer Science
College
South Bend, Indiana

Carol Heeter

Department Business
College
South Bend, Indiana

Michael Schaefer

Department Health Science
College
South Bend, Indiana

Andrea Urban

Department Academic Skills Development
College
South Bend, Indiana

John Benton

Department History
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Betsy Scheck

Department Sociology
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Barbara Farr

Department Mathematics
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Wanda Wilkey

Department Art History
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Isabelle Chan

Department Not Specified
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Beulah Hofmann

Department Nursing
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Eric Anderson

Department Psychology
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Cathy Cole

Department Education
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Adam Due

Department Mathematics
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Tricia Finney

Department Mathematics
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Steve Huffman

Department English
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Nina Lisowski

Department Graphic Arts
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Rob Murray

Department Computer Science
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Marissa Wiley

Department Communication
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Joanne Wilson

Department Veterinary Sciences
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Georgette Case

Department Mathematics
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Jerri Taylor

Department Nursing
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Sunday Isang

Department Communication
College
North Manchester, Indiana

Korrine Gust

Department Education
College
North Manchester, Indiana

Debra Lynn

Department Music
College
North Manchester, Indiana

Victoria Eastman

Department Education
College
North Manchester, Indiana

Tamara Ohearn

Department English
College
North Manchester, Indiana

Denise Howe

Department Psychology
College
North Manchester, Indiana

John Buben

Department Science
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

George LaMaster

Department Communication
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Mary Ellen Lennon

Department History
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Betty Bruther

Department History
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Patrick Kiley

Department English
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Dean Peterson

Department Education
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Heather Rodriguez

Department Sociology
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Robert Geroux

Department Political Science
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Pam Korandos

Department Education
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

James Polito

Department Economics
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Sandra Burton

Department Nursing
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Nathan Medley

Department Music
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Jeanne Roberts

Department Music
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

James O'Bryan

Department Chemistry
College
Jeffersonville, Indiana

Herb Neighbors

Department Education
College
Oakland City, Indiana

Bob Asa

Department Theology
College
Oakland City, Indiana

Brenda Graham

Department Music
College
Oakland City, Indiana

Allen Burris

Department Religion
College
Oakland City, Indiana

Lisa Miller

Department Music
College
Oakland City, Indiana

Cynthia Retana

Department Music
College
Oakland City, Indiana

Scott Chisholm

Department Business
College
Oakland City, Indiana

Mike Sandifur

Department Physical Education
College
Oakland City, Indiana

Andy Freed

Department Science
College
South Bend, Indiana

Judy Serwatka

Department Computer Science
College
South Bend, Indiana

Joan Allatta

Department Management
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Timothy Baker

Department Agriculture
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Antonio Bobet

Department Civil Engineering
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Zina Breschinsky

Department Russian
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Susan Britsch

Department Education
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Monica Cardella

Department Engineering
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Bernie Dahl

Department Landscape Architecture
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Daniel Elliot

Department Electrical Engineering
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Hank Feeser

Department Not Specified
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Wanda Fox

Department Education
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

April Ginther

Department English
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

J Michael Hayden

Department Management
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Rick Homkes

Department Computer Science
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Kris Jennings

Department Statistics
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Susan Karcher

Department Biological Sciences
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Dale Koehler

Department Building Construction
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Kristin Leaman

Department English
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Megan MacDonald

Department History
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Justin Matchulat

Department Philosophy
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Giovanni Morales

Department Languages
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Cheryl O'Brien

Department Political Science
College
West Lafayette, Indiana

Rick Paul

Department Fine Arts
College
West Lafayette, Indiana
Page 699 of 1037