Indiana's Teacher Directory

Based on 77,355 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Indiana employs over 87,537 teachers who oversee approximately 1,031,724 students. Students in Indiana submitted more than 77,355 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Indiana is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Scott Clark

Department Humanities
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Mario Simoni

Department Engineering
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

J.D. Gibson

Department Engineering
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

J. Brandon Laflen

Department Engineering
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Ronald Artigue

Department Engineering
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Andreas Michel

Department Humanities
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Kie Nahm

Department Physics
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Alfred Carlson

Department Engineering
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Scot Hawkins

Department Physics
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Carlotta Berry

Department Engineering
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Jessica Livingston

Department Humanities
College
Terre Haute, Indiana

Terry McCammon

Department Digital Media Production
College
St Mary Of The Woods, Indiana

Tom Swopes

Department Fine Arts
College
St Mary Of The Woods, Indiana

Glenna Simons

Department Sociology
College
St Mary Of The Woods, Indiana

Stefanie Yazge

Department Theology
College
St Mary Of The Woods, Indiana

Chris Hudson

Department English
College
St Mary Of The Woods, Indiana

Jeff Cramer

Department Computer Science
College
Upland, Indiana

William Ringenberg

Department History
College
Upland, Indiana

Andrew Whipple

Department Biology
College
Upland, Indiana

Roger Jenkinson

Department Geography
College
Upland, Indiana

Larry Helyer

Department Theology
College
Upland, Indiana

Patricia Erickson

Department Mathematics
College
Upland, Indiana

Dan Treber

Department Languages
College
Upland, Indiana

Sheri Klouda

Department Biblical Studies
College
Upland, Indiana

Oliver Hubbard

Department Theater
College
Upland, Indiana

Paul Patterson

Department Physical Ed
College
Upland, Indiana

Tracy Hoskins

Department History
College
Upland, Indiana

Phil Collins

Department Theology
College
Upland, Indiana

Joanne Rediger

Department Music
College
Upland, Indiana

Stefan Brandle

Department Computer Science
College
Upland, Indiana

Penelope Brown

Department English
College
Upland, Indiana

Andrew Pfeiffer

Department Religion
College
Upland, Indiana

Hank Voss

Department Engineering
College
Upland, Indiana

Joseph Pak

Department Biblical Studies
College
Upland, Indiana

Bruce Pratt

Department Health Science
College
Fort Wayne, Indiana

Karen Barker

Department Languages
College
Fort Wayne, Indiana

Abdalla Hazaimeh

Department Science
College
Angola, Indiana

Thomas Tierney

Department English
College
Angola, Indiana

Forest Flocker

Department Engineering
College
Angola, Indiana

Ron Scheffer

Department History
College
Angola, Indiana

David Syler

Department Computer Science
College
Angola, Indiana

Mohammed Azarian

Department Mathematics
College
Evansville, Indiana

Robert Dion

Department Political Science
College
Evansville, Indiana

James MacLeod

Department History
College
Evansville, Indiana

Dave Dwyer

Department Mathematics
College
Evansville, Indiana

John Felton

Department Psychology
College
Evansville, Indiana

Don Roberts

Department Computer Science
College
Evansville, Indiana

Melanie Culbertson

Department English
College
Evansville, Indiana

Tamara Wandel

Department Communication
College
Evansville, Indiana

Edward Bujak

Department History
College
Evansville, Indiana

Dean Thomlison

Department Communication
College
Evansville, Indiana

Arlen Kaufman

Department Chemistry
College
Evansville, Indiana

Arcea Zapata De Aston

Department Languages
College
Evansville, Indiana

Mark Valenzuela

Department Engineering
College
Evansville, Indiana

Terry Collins

Department Physical Ed
College
Evansville, Indiana

Kristy Miller

Department Chemistry
College
Evansville, Indiana

Elizabeth Robertson

Department Music
College
Evansville, Indiana

P. Arthur Jensen

Department Health Science
College
Evansville, Indiana

Margaret McMullan

Department English
College
Evansville, Indiana

Douglas Reed

Department Music
College
Evansville, Indiana

Heidi Strobel

Department Art History
College
Evansville, Indiana

Jerry Flatto

Department Business
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Myra Maxwell

Department Mathematics
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Kyoko Amano

Department English
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Molly Hill

Department Biology
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Gregory Reinhardt

Department Anthropology
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Marcia Merkle

Department Communication
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Phylis Lan Lin

Department Social Science
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Billy Catchings

Department Communication
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Jonathin Evans

Department Philosophy
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Donna Adams

Department Fine Arts
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Charlotte Templin

Department English
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Haitham Alkhateeb

Department Mathematics
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Gerburg Garmann

Department Languages
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Chad Martin

Department History
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

P. Roger Sweets

Department Biology
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Stephen Maple

Department Business
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Sandy Davis

Department Biology
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Nanci Vargus

Department Education
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

James Conrad

Department Economics
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Terry Kent

Department Philosophy
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Janice Cise

Department Nursing
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Dee Schaad

Department Fine Arts
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Nancy Steffel

Department Education
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Glenn Chew

Department Mathematics
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Christine Lauber

Department Education
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Fr. Richard McBrien

Department Theology
College
South Bend, Indiana

Ken Dye

Department Music
College
South Bend, Indiana

William Ramsey

Department Philosophy
College
South Bend, Indiana

Jim Bellis

Department Anthropology
College
South Bend, Indiana

Doris Bergen

Department History
College
South Bend, Indiana

Cyril O'Regan

Department Theology
College
South Bend, Indiana

Eric Braysmith

Department English
College
Evansville, Indiana

Timothy Mahoney

Department Economics
College
Evansville, Indiana

Charles Barber

Department Political Science
College
Evansville, Indiana

James Durbin

Department Geology
College
Evansville, Indiana

Randall Leigh

Department Mathematics
College
Evansville, Indiana

Kirat Baath

Department Biology
College
Evansville, Indiana

Donald Pitzer

Department History
College
Evansville, Indiana

Nancy Bizal

Department Communications
College
Evansville, Indiana
Page 833 of 1037