Indiana's Teacher Directory

Based on 75,485 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Indiana employs over 87,401 teachers who oversee approximately 1,031,724 students. Students in Indiana submitted more than 75,485 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Indiana is 4.52, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Angela White

Department History
College
New Albany, Indiana

Michelle Drouin

Department Psychology

Ben Gates

Department History

David Schuster

Department History

Jeff Strayer

Department Philosophy

Robin Grissom

Department Communication

Eliot Bartky

Department Political Science

Parveen Quarrar

Department Biology

Carolyn Stumph

Department Economics

Tom Overton

Department Sociology

Avon Crismore

Department English

Susan Minke

Department Accounting

Michael Reffeitt

Department Business

Daniel Miller

Department Psychology

Sheila Cuffy

Department Communication

Ann Livschiz

Department History

J. D. Haddock

Department Biology

Larry Kuznar

Department Anthropology

Vincent Maloney

Department Chemistry

Robert Abel

Department Organizational Leadership

Karen McLellan

Department Not Specified

Dianna Zook

Department Mathematics

David Baratier

Department English

James Haw

Department History

Hossein Oloomi

Department Engineering

Michael Scherbinski

Department Psychology

Jennifer Simpson

Department Communication

Jeb Waldschmidt

Department English

Amit Chatterjea

Department Mathematics

Dina Mansour-Cole

Department Not Specified

Janet Papiernik

Department Business

Lee Roberts

Department Linguistics

Chad Thompson

Department Linguistics

Candice Dunkin

Department Mathematics

Jaron Elkins

Department English

Timothy Grove

Department Physics

Wilson Liang

Department Engineering

Sharon Parnin

Department Education

Tracy Warner

Department Journalism

Robert Yost

Department Biology

. Brian Vargus

Department Political Science

Venessa Bowers

Department Communication Studies

Jeffrey Watt

Department Mathematics

James Flynn

Department Business

Patrick Gee

Department Engineering

Kevin Cramer

Department History

Patrick Frey

Department Mathematics

Michal Hughes

Department English

Peg Williams

Department Anthropology

Joan Rainey

Department Mathematics

Michele Roberts

Department Computer Science

Greg Keller

Department Philosophy

Jasper Sumner

Department Political Science

Clay Hicks

Department Mathematics

Subir Chakrabarti

Department Economics

Peter Orono

Department Engineering

Sharon Rangazas

Department Mathematics

David Craig

Department Religious Studies

Edward Rhoads

Department Astronomy

Amy Bomke-Keating

Department Languages

Martin Coleman

Department Philosophy

Jay Hardin

Department Mathematics

William Gronfein

Department Sociology

Slawormir Klimek

Department Mathematics

John Wieland

Department Writing

Janet Daskalos

Department Biology

Bob Molnar

Department Information Media

Mark Urtel

Department Physical Education

William Blomquist

Department Political Science

Robert Dittmer

Department Journalism

Lynn Jettspace

Department English

Dale Roberts

Department Computer Science

Stephen Wolcott

Department English

Frederick Dicamilla

Department English

Sara Harrell

Department English

Stephen Hundley

Department Engineering

David Pfeifer

Department Philosophy

Jennifer Springer

Department English

Cynthia Adams

Department Law

Carol Brooks Gardner

Department Sociology

Jason Eberl

Department Philosophy

Kim Lovejoy

Department English

Michael Pitts

Department Law

Paul Porter

Department Communication Studies

Martin Spechler

Department Economics

Mathew Abraham

Department Economics

Susan Benko

Department Hospitality

Joe Defazio

Department Information Media

Rene Gonzales

Department Fine Arts

Cheryl Hauth

Department English

Deborah Keller

Department Education

Dave Morrison

Department Fine Arts

Steve Overbey

Department Communication Studies

Tim Pierce

Department Mathematics

Robert Sutton

Department Classical/Medieval Studies

Reiko Yonogi

Department Languages
Page 839 of 1036