Indiana's Teacher Directory

Based on 77,289 Ratings
5-star
78%
4-star
8%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Indiana employs over 87,530 teachers who oversee approximately 1,031,724 students. Students in Indiana submitted more than 77,289 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Indiana is 4.52, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Deborah Keller

Department Education

Dave Morrison

Department Fine Arts

Steve Overbey

Department Communication Studies

Tim Pierce

Department Mathematics

Robert Sutton

Department Classical/Medieval Studies

Reiko Yonogi

Department Languages

Robert Barrows

Department History

Daniel Cole

Department Law

Vance Farrow

Department Fine Arts

Ain Haas

Department Sociology

Steven Jones

Department Business

Jane Lambert

Department Accounting

Louis Lopez

Department Public Affairs

Evgeny Mukhin

Department Mathematics

John Parrish-Sprowl

Department Communication Studies

Leonice Santamaria

Department Spanish

Zhongmin Shen

Department Mathematics

Vitaly Tarasov

Department Mathematics

Charlie Yokomoto

Department Engineering

Doug Babb

Department Music

Steve Comiskey

Department English

Paul Cox

Department Law

Rick Frey

Department Science

Nancy Haskell

Department Health

Alexey Kuznetsov

Department Mathematics

Christie Minns

Department Computer Science

Una Osili

Department Economics

B Ramsey Jr

Department Mathematics

Jean Robertson

Department Art History

David Steele

Department Business

David Voris

Department Finance

Jeff Allen

Department Computer Information Systems

James Brown

Department Journalism

Kimberly Burress

Department Computer Information Systems

Ryan Denton

Department Chemistry

Lisa Farley

Department Physical Education

Andrew Goodwin

Department Languages

Lance Harting

Department Mathematics

Kathy Johnson

Department Psychology

Sam Milosevich

Department Information Media

Michael Paul

Department History

Ian Sheeler

Department Communication Studies

Sidneye Trowbridge

Department Biology

Ann Wells

Department Education

Jon Conrad

Department Political Science
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Charlie Alcock

Department Theology
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Chris Bounds

Department Theology
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Todd Guy

Department Music
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

. Ken Schenck

Department Theology
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Burton Webb

Department Biology
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

David Burden

Department History
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Russ Gunsalus

Department Theology
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Keith Puffer

Department Psychology
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Constance Cherry

Department Religion
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

. Goff

Department Science
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Robert Oatis

Department Criminal Justice
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Brad Garner

Department Education
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Mark Perry

Department Communication
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Dawn Castro

Department Physical Ed
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

J. William Cupp

Department Computer Science
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Kunle Oyerinde

Department Political Science
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Terry Porter

Department Mathematics
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Dan Jones

Department Biology
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Dallas Walters

Department Fine Arts
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Jason Runyan

Department Psychology
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Peter Rhetts

Department Law
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Brian Bernius

Department Religion
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Evan Chen

Department Science
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Cindy Gunsalus

Department Education
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Candace Moats

Department Physical Ed
College
Indianapolis North, Indiana

Kevin Wilson

Department Design

Kurt Messick

Department Philosophy
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Nancy Winningham

Department Psychology
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Annie Gray

Department English
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Pete Kornya

Department Mathematics
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Robert Soto

Department Sociology
College
Bloomington, Indiana

Joyce Morris

Department English
College
Columbus, Indiana

Don Nissen

Department Graphic Arts
College
Columbus, Indiana

Scott O'Daniel

Department Communication
College
Evansville, Indiana

John Wells

Department English
College
Evansville, Indiana

James Fay

Department English
College
Evansville, Indiana

Tom Savage

Department Mathematics
College
Evansville, Indiana

Nancy Jobe

Department Business
College
Evansville, Indiana

James Tolbert

Department Business
College
Fort Wayne, Indiana

Tom Hey

Department Political Science
College
Fort Wayne, Indiana

Margret Baumer

Department Business
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Mike Wilson

Department English
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Tracey Mills

Department Biology
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Crystal Henderson

Department Communication
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Toby Bennett

Department Psychology
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Robin Chaddock

Department Psychology
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

George Waybright

Department Mathematics
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Felisa Cockrell

Department Communication
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Ken Marshall

Department Speech
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Janet Teeguarden

Department Mathematics
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Aloke Bera

Department Science
College
Lafayette, Indiana

Jacob Isaacs

Department Communication
College
Lafayette, Indiana

Guy Haley

Department Mathematics
College
Lafayette, Indiana
Page 841 of 1037