Indiana's Teacher Directory

Based on 77,375 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Indiana employs over 87,538 teachers who oversee approximately 1,031,724 students. Students in Indiana submitted more than 77,375 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Indiana is 4.52, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Greenwood

Department Administration
High School
4825 N Arlington Ave, Indianapolis, Indiana 46226

Ruth Peirce

Department English
High School
3492 Edwardsville Galena Rd, Georgetown, Indiana 47122

Claudia Attwood

Department Social Studies
High School
3492 Edwardsville Galena Rd, Georgetown, Indiana 47122

Joe Treesh

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Po Box 9,Avilla, IN 46710

Janet Glasby

Department Geography
High School
7300 E 56 Th St, Indianapolis, Indiana

Scott Priest

Department Social Studies
High School
380 Hub Etchison Pkwy, Richmond, Indiana 47374

Donna Tramell

Department Social Studies
Middle School
1301 W 73 Rd St, Indianapolis, Indiana

Tim Mankin

Department Vice Principal
Middle School
7555 E 56 Th St, Indianapolis, Indiana

Myranda Petro

Department Not Specified
High School
176 Indiana 267, Avon, Indiana 46123

David Record

Department Reading
High School
27650 Sawmill Rd, West Harrison, Indiana 47060

Lynn Romas

Department Vice Principal
High School
3150 W. St. Rd. 340, Brazil, Indiana 47834

Rod Clarke

Department Not Specified
High School
3150 W. St. Rd. 340, Brazil, Indiana 47834

Beverly Erfft

Department Business
High School
3150 W. St. Rd. 340, Brazil, Indiana 47834

Jerry Fortin

Department Languages
High School
3150 W. St. Rd. 340, Brazil, Indiana 47834

Jerri Garrison

Department Business
High School
3150 W. St. Rd. 340, Brazil, Indiana 47834

Ann Hayes

Department Not Specified
High School
3150 W. St. Rd. 340, Brazil, Indiana 47834

Carol Krag

Department Not Specified
High School
3150 W. St. Rd. 340, Brazil, Indiana 47834

Sally Liechty

Department Science
High School
3150 W. St. Rd. 340, Brazil, Indiana 47834

Ruth ann Medworth

Department Physical Education
High School
3150 W. St. Rd. 340, Brazil, Indiana 47834

Carla Morris

Department Not Specified
High School
3150 W. St. Rd. 340, Brazil, Indiana 47834

Debra Myers

Department Administration
High School
3150 W. St. Rd. 340, Brazil, Indiana 47834

Susan Piatt

Department Not Specified
High School
3150 W. St. Rd. 340, Brazil, Indiana 47834

Tracey Reinoehl

Department English
High School
3150 W. St. Rd. 340, Brazil, Indiana 47834

Brenda Timberman

Department Not Specified
High School
3150 W. St. Rd. 340, Brazil, Indiana 47834

Gary Witham

Department Social Studies
High School
3150 W. St. Rd. 340, Brazil, Indiana 47834

Kristin Korcha

Department Science
College
Donaldson, Indiana

Joyce Palmateer

Department Nursing
College
Donaldson, Indiana

Julia Hulsey

Department Education
College
Donaldson, Indiana

Diane Endres

Department Computer Science
College
Donaldson, Indiana

Kelly Helm

Department Biology
College
Donaldson, Indiana

Janet Kline

Department Psychology
College
Donaldson, Indiana

Gerald Scheff

Department Business
College
Donaldson, Indiana

Babette Haas

Department Nursing
College
Anderson, Indiana

Kathy Stone-Wasson

Department Art History
College
Anderson, Indiana

Noel Nitecki

Department Computer Science
College
Anderson, Indiana

Karen Williams

Department Nursing
College
Anderson, Indiana

Elise Carlson

Department Education
College
Anderson, Indiana

Walter Froese

Department History
College
Anderson, Indiana

Gilbert Stafford

Department Religion
College
Anderson, Indiana

John Aukerman

Department Religion
College
Anderson, Indiana

Deidre Colvin

Department Marketing
College
Anderson, Indiana

Christopher Holmes

Department Music
College
Anderson, Indiana

Linda Schubert

Department Music
College
Anderson, Indiana

Jeff Ballard

Department Music
College
Anderson, Indiana

Jan Fulkerson

Department Education
College
Anderson, Indiana

Fritz Robertson

Department Music
College
Anderson, Indiana

Beth Remsburg

Department Graphic Arts
College
Indianopolis, Indiana

Diane Staver

Department Design
College
Indianopolis, Indiana

Ann Arvidson

Department English
College
Muncie, Indiana

Jill Burleson

Department Music
College
Muncie, Indiana

Celeste Calkins

Department Graphic Arts
College
Muncie, Indiana

Heide Crawford

Department Languages
College
Muncie, Indiana

John Emert

Department Mathematics
College
Muncie, Indiana

Bruce Frankel

Department Architecture
College
Muncie, Indiana

Jennifer George-Palilonis

Department Journalism
College
Muncie, Indiana

Beverly Harrter

Department Mathematics
College
Muncie, Indiana

Oliver Jenkins

Department Mathematics
College
Muncie, Indiana

Keith Kothman

Department Music
College
Muncie, Indiana

Don Merten

Department Anthropology
College
Muncie, Indiana

Gilbert Park

Department Education
College
Muncie, Indiana

M Rahe

Department Art/Art History
College
Muncie, Indiana

Doug Roebuck

Department Mathematics
College
Muncie, Indiana

Chad Schulenburg

Department Communication
College
Muncie, Indiana

Greg Siering

Department English
College
Muncie, Indiana

Nalitra Thaiprasert

Department Economics
College
Muncie, Indiana

Roger Wessel

Department Education
College
Muncie, Indiana

Susan Albrecht

Department Education
College
Muncie, Indiana

Cheryl Bove

Department Humanities
College
Muncie, Indiana

Howard Campbell

Department Hospitality
College
Muncie, Indiana

Carla Corbin

Department Architecture
College
Muncie, Indiana

Jill Dolon

Department Communication
College
Muncie, Indiana

Chris Flook

Department Telecommunication
College
Muncie, Indiana

Travis Hardin

Department Education
College
Muncie, Indiana

Troy Holaday

Department Humanities
College
Muncie, Indiana

Amanda Hosier

Department Education
College
Muncie, Indiana

Asher John

Department English
College
Muncie, Indiana

Susan Koenker

Department Law
College
Muncie, Indiana

Sean Lovelace

Department English
College
Muncie, Indiana

Greg Marchant

Department Psychology
College
Muncie, Indiana

John Merbler

Department Education
College
Muncie, Indiana

Nicholas Poppe

Department Languages
College
Muncie, Indiana

Carol Reed

Department Physical Education
College
Muncie, Indiana

Alan Samuelson

Department Geology
College
Muncie, Indiana

Matthew Shaw

Department English
College
Muncie, Indiana

Sheryl Stump

Department Mathematics
College
Muncie, Indiana

Tara Tuttle

Department English
College
Muncie, Indiana

Michael Worcel

Department Theatre/Dance
College
Muncie, Indiana

Joe Armstrong

Department Education
College
Muncie, Indiana

Gibb Barbara

Department Mathematics
College
Muncie, Indiana

Rachel Burke

Department English
College
Muncie, Indiana

Cindy Conley

Department Social Science
College
Muncie, Indiana

Michael Dolski

Department History
College
Muncie, Indiana

Daniel Earls

Department Mathematics
College
Muncie, Indiana

Clinton Fuelling

Department Computer Science
College
Muncie, Indiana

Mickey Hoiser

Department Education
College
Muncie, Indiana

Elizabeth Johnson

Department Nursing
College
Muncie, Indiana

Karen Kessler

Department Theatre/Dance
College
Muncie, Indiana

Laura Linneman

Department English
College
Muncie, Indiana

Theresa MacKey

Department Physical Education
College
Muncie, Indiana

Kerry-Anne McGeary

Department Business
College
Muncie, Indiana
Page 848 of 1037