Indiana's Teacher Directory

Based on 77,373 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
8%
3-star
5%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Indiana employs over 87,538 teachers who oversee approximately 1,031,724 students. Students in Indiana submitted more than 77,373 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Indiana is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Lauren Smith

Department Math
Middle School
36 E 8th St, Hobart, Indiana 46342

Eilene Johnson

Department Science
Middle School
300 Lawrence St, Elkhart, Indiana 46514

Sandy Samsel

Department Counselor
High School
6575 Old Vincennes Rd, Floyd Knobs, Indiana

Tracy Caddell

Department Administration
High School
1020 W Main St, Vevay, Indiana 47043

Amy Kosier

Department Not Specified
Middle School
1000 Harrison St, Laporte, Indiana 46350

Dana Slaybaugh

Department Music
High School
24185 Hinesley Rd, Sheridan, Indiana 46069

Eugene Zarazee

Department Science
High School
8466 Pahs Rd, Michigan City, Indiana 46360

Mayes

Department Social Studies
High School
211 Fielding Rd, Evansville, Indiana

Pat Szakaly

Department Languages
High School
511 W Grant St, Bremen, Indiana 46506

Kathy Spangler

Department Music
High School
511 W Grant St, Bremen, Indiana 46506

Debbi Noland

Department Math
High School
24185 Hinesley Rd, Sheridan, Indiana 46069

Vallence

Department English
High School
56779 Northridge Dr, Middlebury, Indiana 46540

Hilda Lora

Department Esl
Middle School
4027 Hathaway Rd, South Bend, Indiana

Agatha Leonard

Department Administration
High School
2608 California Rd, Elkhart, Indiana 46514

Jill Dains

Department English
High School
701 School St, Culver, Indiana 46511

Christine Pruitt

Department Sociology
High School
6450 U.S. 6, Portage, Indiana 46368

Chris Engel

Department English
High School
1641 W 250, Morocco, Indiana 47963

Arlene Parthun

Department Not Specified
High School
220 N Liberty St, La Porte, Indiana

Beth Krantz

Department Not Specified
High School
3737 S 7th St, Terre Haute, Indiana 47802

Flint

Department Math
Middle School
3601 W 41st Ave, Gary, Indiana 46408

Jason Shuck

Department Religion
High School
25802 Indiana 19, Arcadia, Indiana 46030

Brent Keck

Department Business
High School
South 900 West,Lapel, IN 46051

Mrs. Stinson

Department Music
Middle School
199 E 70th Pl, Merrillville, Indiana 46410

Rena Van Zee

Department Home Economics
Middle School
101 E Ettels Ln, Clarksville, Indiana 47129

Mrs. Bickwhit

Department English
Middle School
725 Frame Rd, Newburgh, Indiana 47630

Scott Hill

Department Science
Middle School
1692 S Sr 9, Columbia City, Indiana 46725

Adam Dennis

Department Not Specified
Middle School
199 E 70th Pl, Merrillville, Indiana 46410

Joe Starky

Department Not Specified
Middle School
199 E 70th Pl, Merrillville, Indiana 46410

Kelsey Foxy

Department Not Specified
Middle School
6501 Sunnyside Rd, Indianapolis, Indiana

Rick Schavietello

Department History
High School
1 Athenian Dr, Crawfordsville, Indiana 47933

Dan Carmichael

Department Business
High School
510 Essex Dr, Lebanon, Indiana 46052

Jim Augustine

Department Resource
High School
13910 E 126th St, Fishers, Indiana 46037

Thomas Dolan

Department Biology
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Tara Lineweaver

Department Psychology
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Chris Wilson

Department Mathematics
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Paul Morgan

Department Chemistry
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Lacey Echols

Department Mathematics
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

A Sluis

Department History
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Brent Hege

Department Religion
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Pisheng Ding

Department Mathematics
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Prem Sharma

Department Mathematics
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Bill Templeton

Department Business
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Elise Edwards

Department Anthropology
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Ralph Hatcher

Department Science
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Andrew Levy

Department English
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Jim Briscoe

Department Music
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

George Geib

Department History
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Antonio Menendez

Department Sociology
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Eugenia Scott

Department Physical Ed
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Meng-Chih Su

Department Chemistry
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Daniel Alsop

Department Languages
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Shelly Furness

Department English
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Michelle Mannering

Department History
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Kathy Morris

Department Psychology
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

William Grubb

Department Music
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Sue Thompson

Department Languages
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Ankur Gupta

Department Computer Science
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Amanda Hege

Department Psychology
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Tamara Leech

Department Sociology
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Diane Timmerman

Department Theater
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

John Cornell

Department History
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Jason Lantzer

Department History
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Aron Aji

Department English
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Kathryn Brooks

Department Education
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Chris Forhan

Department English
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Robert Karn

Department Science
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Alison O'Malley

Department Psychology
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Richard Osborne

Department Music
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Susan Sutherlin

Department English
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Sue Bierman

Department Health Science
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Ben Drury

Department Sociology
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Peter Grossman

Department Economics
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Barry King

Department Business
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Gonzalo Ordonez

Department Physics
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Albert Steiner

Department Humanities
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

Barbara Goodman

Department English
College
Whiting, Indiana

Martin Martinez

Department Art History
College
Whiting, Indiana

Shoemaker Lorna

Department History
College
Indianapolis, Indiana

David Scaer

Department Religion
College
Fort Wayne, Indiana

Mike Sinowitz

Department English
College
Greencastle, Indiana

Andrea Sununu

Department English
College
Greencastle, Indiana

Rebecca Schindler

Department Classics
College
Greencastle, Indiana

Sunil Sahu

Department Political Science
College
Greencastle, Indiana

Fred Soster

Department Geology
College
Greencastle, Indiana

Susan Hahn

Department Writing
College
Greencastle, Indiana

Lynn Bedard

Department Biology
College
Greencastle, Indiana

Nahyan Fancy

Department History
College
Greencastle, Indiana

Leslie James

Department Religion
College
Greencastle, Indiana

Y Chiang

Department History
College
Greencastle, Indiana

David Guinee

Department Classics
College
Greencastle, Indiana

Bruce Serlin

Department Biology
College
Greencastle, Indiana

David Worthington

Department Communication
College
Greencastle, Indiana

Daniel Gurnon

Department Biochemistry
College
Greencastle, Indiana

Barbara Bean

Department English
College
Greencastle, Indiana

Wade Hazel

Department Biology
College
Greencastle, Indiana

Gary Lemon

Department Economics
College
Greencastle, Indiana

David Alvarez

Department English
College
Greencastle, Indiana

Tim Good

Department Communication
College
Greencastle, Indiana

Glen Kuecker

Department History
College
Greencastle, Indiana

Marty Chandler

Department Philosophy
College
Greencastle, Indiana