Maryland's Teacher Directory

Based on 156,342 Ratings
5-star
76%
4-star
10%
3-star
6%
2-star
2%
1-star
4%
Maryland employs over 35,556 teachers who oversee approximately 836,411 students. Students in Maryland submitted more than 156,342 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Maryland is 4.38, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Nancy Kimble

Department Marketing
College
16300 Old Emmitsburg Rd

Walter Powell

Department History
College
16300 Old Emmitsburg Rd

Anne Teehan

Department Business
College
16300 Old Emmitsburg Rd

Richie Schuartz

Department Religion
College
Pikesville, Maryland

Zalman Mintz

Department Religion
College
Pikesville, Maryland

Christine Eith

Department Sociology
College
Baltimore, Maryland

Jenn Gibbs

Department Sociology
College
Baltimore, Maryland

Irma Cantu

Department Languages
College
Baltimore, Maryland

Shelley Puhak

Department English
College
Baltimore, Maryland

Ginny Thompson

Department Education
College
Baltimore, Maryland

Margaret Ellen Mahoney

Department English
College
Baltimore, Maryland

James Westwater

Department English
College
Baltimore, Maryland

Kyongil Yoon

Department Computer Science
College
Baltimore, Maryland

Jean Gao

Department Education
College
Baltimore, Maryland

Jocelyn McKeon

Department Chemistry
College
Baltimore, Maryland

John W. Townes Iii

Department Computer Science
College
Baltimore, Maryland

Lyle Weiss

Department Religion
College
Baltimore, Maryland

Patricia Dwyer

Department English
College
Baltimore, Maryland

Insong Lee

Department Science
College
Baltimore, Maryland

Mark Janello

Department Not Specified

Bob Follet

Department History

Leon Fleisher

Department Music

David Hildebrand

Department History

Marina Piccinini

Department Music

John Gingerich

Department Music

Gustav Meier

Department Music

Joel Puckett

Department Music

John Walker

Department Music

John Spitzer

Department History

Robert Van Sice

Department Music

Deborah Zankofski

Department Mathematics

John Scoulios

Department Mathematics

George Perkins

Department Mathematics

Esther M. Hanson

Department Psychology

Michael Perkins

Department Biology

Scott Huxel

Department Mathematics

Barry Bugg

Department Computer Science

Thomas Pefok

Department Biology

Ennis Allen

Department Speech Communication

Robert Goldberg

Department English

Lorraine Bassett

Department Business

Pupsa Misra

Department Computer Science

Bryant Suitte

Department Chemistry

Mark Hubley

Department Biology

Rufus Elemo

Department Mathematics

Christopher Hunt

Department Physics

Tigran Ananian

Department Biology

David Braun

Department Biology

Paul Cotton

Department Biology

Allison Miner

Department Biology

Albert J. Vanthournout

Department History

Don Dawes

Department Mathematics

Sherry L. Kinslow

Department Psychology

Donald Reeves

Department English

Richard Fraser

Department Sociology

Dawn K. Lewis

Department Psychology

Cassandra Moore-Crawford

Department Biology

Brenda Teal

Department Mathematics

John Bois

Department Biology

Apollo Cordon

Department Biology

Julie Gordon

Department Mathematics

Abdul Kamara

Department Mathematics

Meri Melkonyan

Department Economics

Joel Ojelade

Department Sociology

Phil Payne

Department Computer Science

Susan Richardson

Department Communication

Mae Askew

Department English

Tom Berault

Department Film

Donald Flage

Department Mathematics

Robin J. Hailstorks

Department Psychology

Brian Kelley

Department Art History

Emily Mitchell

Department Biology

David Rollins

Department Biology

Ray Vavrek

Department Computer Science

Jacquline Yancy

Department Biology

Karin Baiorunos

Department Nutrition

Deirdra Chester

Department Nutrition

Tedra Jamison

Department Psychology

William Lauffer

Department Engineering

Charles McFadden

Department Speech Communication

Angela Pope

Department Nutrition

Adam Robinson

Department English

Peter Speicer

Department Mathematics

Gledy Wariebi

Department English

Lakita Wilson

Department Education

Sandra Acquah

Department Biology

Cheryl Collins

Department Speech Communication

Evelyn Cooper

Department History

Frank Edwards

Department English

Cynthia Gossage

Department Nutrition

Mary Halford

Department Accounting

Flossie Johnson

Department English

Carrie Long

Department Biology

J Marshall

Department English

Tammi Miller

Department Accounting

Frank Philip

Department Speech Communication

Julie Roundtree

Department Speech Communication

Leon Schachter

Department Business
Page 578 of 596