New York's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,107,309 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
New York employs over 182,902 teachers who oversee approximately 2,622,607 students. Students in New York submitted more than 1,107,309 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in New York is 4.41, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Casey Henley

Department Sports
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Wendy Braje

Department Psychology
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Karen Glushko

Department Psychology
College
Plattsburgh, New York

Andrew Feffer

Department History
College
Schenectady, New York

Thad Gaebelein

Department Humanities
College
Kings Point, Newfoundland And Labrador

Chaviva Levin

Department Jewish History
College
New York, New York

Margarita Levin

Department Philosophy
College
New York, New York

Louis Deluca

Department Education
College
Staten Island, New York

Susan Fenley

Department Communication
College
Staten Island, New York

Madelaine Danishefsky

Department Languages
College
New York, New York

Aharon Fried

Department Psychology
College
New York, New York

Peter Miller

Department Engineering
College
Glen Cove, New York

Mary Krembs

Department Mathematics
College
Annandale On Hudson, New York

Lawrence Tatum

Department Computer Science
College
New York, New York

Sanders Korenman

Department Economics
College
New York, New York

James Mansfield

Department Medicine
College
Brooklyn, New York

Susana Valencia

Department Medicine
College
Brooklyn, New York

Borys Korzun

Department Physics
College
199 Chambers Street,, New York, New York 10007

Adele Kudish

Department English
College
199 Chambers Street,, New York, New York 10007

Edisson Marmolejo

Department Accounting
College
199 Chambers Street,, New York, New York 10007

J. C. Polanco

Department Ethnic Studies
College
199 Chambers Street,, New York, New York 10007

Camilio Sanabria

Department Mathematics
College
199 Chambers Street,, New York, New York 10007

George Nossa

Department Computer Science
College
199 Chambers Street,, New York, New York 10007

Tracy Tully

Department Criminal Justice
College
199 Chambers Street,, New York, New York 10007

Jose Vargas

Department Computer Science
College
199 Chambers Street,, New York, New York 10007

Lawrence Spector

Department Mathematics
College
199 Chambers Street,, New York, New York 10007

Norman Kruger

Department Theater

Eero Laine

Department Theater

Stephen Mondella

Department Mathematics

Amy Hills

Department Computer Science

Tracey Jones

Department Art

Jan Jusko

Department Finance

Jonathan Peters

Department Finance

Harvey Possner

Department English

Issam El-Achkar

Department Mathematics

Carol Kelly

Department Education
College
Albany, New York

Lou Matta

Department Education
College
Albany, New York

Michael Batson

Department History

Tom Santelli

Department Fine Arts
College
Albany, New York

Christene Selleck

Department Design
College
New York, New York

Chris Parker

Department English
College
Canandaigua, New York

Linda Hobart

Department Chemistry
College
Canandaigua, New York

Eric Marsh

Department Physical Education
College
Canandaigua, New York

John Zappia

Department Economics
College
Canandaigua, New York

Hosun Moon

Department Music
College
Dix Hills Long Island, New York

Tom Calindrillo

Department Film/Television
College
Dix Hills Long Island, New York

Paul Bennett

Department Business Economics
College
New York, New York

Anyse Winston

Department Management
College
New York, New York

Lynn Chancer

Department Sociology
College
New York, New York

Chong Chon-Smith

Department English
College
New York, New York

Gina Greco

Department English
College
Troy, New York

James Slattery

Department English
College
Troy, New York

Joseph Stenard

Department Economics
College
Troy, New York

Diana Conchado

Department Languages
College
New York, New York

R Dottin

Department Biology
College
New York, New York

Jennifer Moriarty

Department Accounting
College
Troy, New York

Maxine Nodel

Department Education
College
Bronx, New York

Luis Estevez

Department Mathematics
College
Bronx, New York

Louis Flam

Department Anthropology
College
Bronx, New York

Paul Hendricks

Department Math
College
Bronx, New York

Marsha Komolova

Department Psychology
College
Bronx, New York

Jenifer Lee-Gonyea

Department Law
College
Newburgh, New York

Deneen Rhode

Department Massage Therapy
College
Rochester, New York

Carl Silvio

Department English
College
Rochester, New York

Daniel J. Tyree

Department Anthropology
College
Rochester, New York

Yulanda McKinney

Department English
College
Rochester, New York

Phil Pickering

Department Mathematics
College
Rochester, New York

Kristine Abrams

Department Physical Education
College
Garden City, New York

Michael Andrews

Department History
College
Garden City, New York

Elaine Appelle

Department Office Technology
College
Garden City, New York

Sara Wexler

Department Computer Science
College
Rochester, New York

Tim Bristol

Department English
College
Syracuse, New York

E Burton

Department History
College
Syracuse, New York

Sherry Jarrett

Department Education
College
Nyack, New York

Kevin Pinkham

Department English
College
Nyack, New York

David Chapman

Department Criminal Justice
College
Saranac Lake, New York

Marcia Lucas

Department Social Science
College
New York, New York

Catherine Beaton

Department Computer Science
College
Rochester, New York

Alex Bitterman

Department Design
College
Rochester, New York

Zach Butler

Department Computer Science
College
Rochester, New York

John Capps

Department Philosophy
College
Rochester, New York

Vincent Serravallo

Department Sociology
College
Rochester, New York

Muhammad Shaaban

Department Engineering
College
Rochester, New York

Deana Olles

Department Mathematics
College
Rochester, New York

Greg Trayling

Department Science
College
Rochester, New York

David Urminsky

Department Physics
College
Rochester, New York

Clifford Wun

Department Fine Arts
College
Rochester, New York

Peter Daempfle

Department Science
College
Delhi, New York

Charles Mole

Department Business
College
Delhi, New York

Nana Andoh

Department Architecture
College
Delhi, New York

Charles Tarrants

Department Agriculture
College
Delhi, New York

Margaret Barsch

Department Business
College
Delhi, New York

Eric Hanson

Department Political Science
College
Fredonia, New York

Jill Reese

Department Music Education
College
Fredonia, New York

Kathy Johnson

Department English
College
Cobleskill, New York

Alex Weir

Department Biology
College
Syracuse, New York

Christopher Whipps

Department Biology
College
Syracuse, New York

Rolanda Ward

Department Social Work
College
Fredonia, New York

Kim Weborg-Benson

Department Geology
College
Fredonia, New York

James Bates

Department Agriculture
College
Cobleskill, New York