New York's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,106,989 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
New York employs over 182,888 teachers who oversee approximately 2,622,607 students. Students in New York submitted more than 1,106,989 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in New York is 4.41, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mr. Schlanger

Department Principal
Elementary School
24 Highview Ave, Nanuet, New York 10954

Martin Kilkenny

Department Biology
High School
60 Everit Ave, Hewlett, New York 11557

Steve Krieger

Department Math
High School
60 Everit Ave, Hewlett, New York 11557

Dominick Mancuso

Department History
High School
New York, New York

William Meyer

Department Not Specified
High School
New York, New York

Jonathan Peter

Department Not Specified
High School
New York, New York

Jeremy Young

Department Technology
High School
New York, New York

Ciliotta

Department Grade 4
High School
Kings Park, New York

Lorretta Sabino

Department Grade 5
High School
Kings Park, New York

Jennifer Smith

Department Grade 5
High School
Kings Park, New York

Vincent Ricaso

Department Visual Arts
Middle School
New York, New York

Mrs. Rocco

Department Science
Elementary School
7000 21st Ave, Brooklyn, New York 11204

Dorathea Martin

Department Grade 3
Elementary School
New York, New York

Martha Kimball

Department Math
Middle School
2100 Walton Ave, Bronx, New York 10453

Rosa Lofgren

Department Not Specified
Middle School
2100 Walton Ave, Bronx, New York 10453

Douglas Kyzer

Department English
Middle School
600 E 6 Th St, New York, New York

Magda Magda

Department Resource
Middle School
600 E 6 Th St, New York, New York

Tanya Senorita

Department Languages
Middle School
600 E 6 Th St, New York, New York

Mrs. Della-roco

Department Math
Middle School
150 Corlaer Avenue, Schenectady, New York 12304

Cindy Stevens

Department Counselor
Middle School
1500 Dayspring Rdg, Walworth, New York 14568

Art Cassidy

Department Physical Education
High School
100 Fieldstone Dr, Stony Point, New York

Justin Brown

Department Science
High School
100 Fieldstone Dr, Stony Point, New York

Marie Whitton

Department French
High School
100 Fieldstone Dr, Stony Point, New York

Alexa Galanakis

Department Science
High School
100 Fieldstone Dr, Stony Point, New York

Herb Roff

Department Math
High School
100 Fieldstone Dr, Stony Point, New York

Angela King

Department Science
High School
100 Fieldstone Dr, Stony Point, New York

Tommy Chong

Department Math
High School
100 Hester St, New York, New York

Ms. Matasar

Department Languages
High School
100 Hester St, New York, New York

N Ramcharan

Department Math
High School
100 Hester St, New York, New York

Stephen Weber

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
100 Hester St, New York, New York

Mary Ernest

Department History
Elementary School
7 School St, West Seneca, New York

Ramsey

Department Vice Principal
Middle School
109 Bona Venture Ave, Wallkill, New York 12589

Walley

Department Home Economics
Middle School
109 Bona Venture Ave, Wallkill, New York 12589

Mel Heching

Department Mathematics
College
Valhalla, New York

Elise Martucci

Department English
College
Valhalla, New York

Janet McGraw-Fisher

Department Psychology
College
Valhalla, New York

Paul Robinson

Department Physical Sciences
College
Valhalla, New York

Alfred Santoli

Department History
College
Valhalla, New York

Betty Jo Stokes

Department Anthropology
College
Valhalla, New York

Eileen Walsh

Department Biology
College
Valhalla, New York

G Bernardi

Department Biology
College
Valhalla, New York

Lakisha Gordon

Department Not Specified
High School
94 06 104th St, Ozone Park, New York 11416

Mark Eisenberg

Department Math
Middle School
144 39 Gravett Rd, Flushing, New York 11367

Stacy Kroun

Department English
Middle School
144 39 Gravett Rd, Flushing, New York 11367

Mr. Lao

Department Math
High School
325 Bushwick Ave, Brooklyn, New York 11206

Edward Ntim-Addae

Department Accounting
College
New York, New York

Hector Cordero-Guzman

Department Ethnic Studies
College
New York, New York

Roman Matatov

Department Accounting
College
New York, New York

Charlene Floyed

Department Religion
College
New York, New York

Eileen Connelly

Department Business
College
New York, New York

P. Mathur

Department Marketing
College
New York, New York

Kathryn Brownell

Department Economics
College
Auburn, New York

Robert Frame

Department Theater
College
Auburn, New York

Thomas Karle

Department Physics
College
Auburn, New York

Kat Gelsone

Department English
College
New York, New York

Ethan Akin

Department Mathematics
College
New York, New York

Patryk Antonik

Department Economics
College
New York, New York

Ronni Reimel

Department Education
College
North Bellmore, New York

Matthew Jager

Department Business
College
Albany, New York

Marcia Margolin

Department Education
College
Albany, New York

Emile C Chi

Department Computer Science

Maggie McAlvanah

Department Nursing
College
New Rochelle, New York

Timothy Amrhein

Department Theater
College
Jamaica, New York

Gerri Chanel

Department Accounting
College
Jamaica, New York

Kenneth H. Ryesky

Department Law
College
Flushing, New York

Harold Schechter

Department English
College
Flushing, New York

Mika Vesanen

Department Biology
College
Flushing, New York

Arthur Shippee

Department Religion
College
Flushing, New York

Dening Wu Lohez

Department Economics
College
Flushing, New York

Ilgin Yorukoglu

Department Sociology
College
Flushing, New York

Ruth Ann Robson

Department Law
College
Flushing, New York

Franklin Siegel

Department Law
College
Flushing, New York

Xenia Freilich

Department Science
College
New York City, New York

Lewis Freeman

Department Communication
College
Bronx, New York

Patricia Romero

Department Languages
College
Bronx, New York

Bekit Ocbamariam

Department Economics
College
Bronx, New York

Harry Bruinius

Department Media Studies
College
New York, New York

Monica Calabritto

Department Languages
College
New York, New York

Timothy Goodspeed

Department Economics
College
New York, New York

Robert Gyles

Department Education
College
New York, New York

Roberta Kilkenny

Department African American Studies
College
New York, New York

Leonard Feldman

Department Political Science
College
New York, New York

Andi Toce

Department Mathematics
College
Long Island City, New York

Krystine Batcho

Department Psychology
College
Syracuse, New York

Max Malikow

Department Education
College
Syracuse, New York

Sue Barbour

Department English
College
Syracuse, New York

Lilianna Zulunova-Yelizarov

Department Communication
College
Long Island City, New York

Jose Pereira

Department Anthropology
College
Poughkeepsie, New York

Mark Conard

Department Philosophy
College
New York, New York

Eileen Tynan

Department Business
College
New York, New York

Chutroo

Department Psychology
College
320 West 31st Street , Brooklyn, New York 10001

Barbara Confino

Department Graphic Arts
College
320 West 31st Street , Brooklyn, New York 10001

Wendell Edwards

Department Architecture
College
320 West 31st Street , Brooklyn, New York 10001

Johanna Ellner

Department Mathematics
College
320 West 31st Street , Brooklyn, New York 10001

Daniel Strong

Department Finance
College
Rochester, New York

Patricia Bowen-Moore

Department Philosophy
College
Rochester, New York

Karen Abel-Bey

Department Law
College
New York, New York

Sheila Ghose

Department English
College
New York, New York

Elizabeth Monti

Department Art History
College
New York, New York

Tara Parmiter

Department Writing
College
New York, New York