New York's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,118,519 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
New York employs over 183,863 teachers who oversee approximately 2,622,607 students. Students in New York submitted more than 1,118,519 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in New York is 4.4, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Susan Solomon

Department Hospitality
College
Suffern, New York

Sherril Wilson

Department Science
College
Suffern, New York

Shelly Bliden

Department Biology
College
Suffern, New York

Robert Deitch

Department Music
College
Suffern, New York

Scott Kaplan

Department Psychology
College
Suffern, New York

Natalie Patasaw

Department Science
College
Suffern, New York

Marc Russell

Department Not Specified
College
Suffern, New York

Moses Weintraub

Department Sociology
College
Suffern, New York

Estelle Yahes

Department Nursing
College
Suffern, New York

Maria-Theresa Banaag

Department Nursing
College
Suffern, New York

Adessa Butler

Department Chemistry
College
Suffern, New York

Mr. Coronel

Department Physics
College
Suffern, New York

Todd Davidson

Department Biology
College
Suffern, New York

Dworkis

Department History
College
Suffern, New York

Robert Gulack

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

William Kurisko

Department Physical Education
College
Suffern, New York

N Lind

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

Jim Monroe

Department Film
College
Suffern, New York

Melinda Placanica

Department Hospitality
College
Suffern, New York

Deirdre Rock

Department Education
College
Suffern, New York

Amaryllis Schwed

Department Science
College
Suffern, New York

Stacey Smith

Department Physical Education
College
Suffern, New York

E. Tannhauser

Department Nursing
College
Suffern, New York

Rebecca Watkins

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

Dan Ansaldo

Department Music
College
Suffern, New York

Irene Deutsch

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

Rona Gonzalez

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

Murphy Holahan

Department Accounting
College
Suffern, New York

Nancy Lord

Department Nursing
College
Suffern, New York

Raymond Mundy

Department Philosophy
College
Suffern, New York

Sweeney

Department Nursing
College
Suffern, New York

Prof Tannenbaum

Department Accounting
College
Suffern, New York

Malka Werde

Department Religion
College
Suffern, New York

Lisa Lindquist

Department English
College
Loch Sheldrake, New York

Kathy Collins

Department English
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Gerry Leonard

Department History
College
Stone Ridge, New York

George Stausser

Department Music
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Bob Amundson

Department Business
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Nichola Harris

Department History
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Jamie A Barone-Webb

Department Mathematics
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Debbie Izzo

Department Writing
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Lucien Mott

Department History
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Jason Roberts

Department History
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Collins

Department English
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Kimberly Hart

Department Communication
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Pat McCabe

Department Psychology
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Nate Ordansky

Department Mathematics
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Jessica Reeves-Cohen

Department Art History
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Linda Loomis

Department Nursing
College
Stone Ridge, New York

J Parisi

Department Sociology
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Michael Grinnals

Department Health Science
College
Syracuse, New York

Chris Morley

Department Medicine
College
Syracuse, New York

Percy Irani

Department Computer Science
College
Utica, New York

Julie Reader

Department English
College
Utica, New York

John Wever

Department Physics
College
Utica, New York

Lawrence Dillon

Department Business
College
Utica, New York

Mark Medici

Department Graphic Arts
College
Utica, New York

Geethapriya Thamilarasu

Department Telecommunications
College
Utica, New York

Don Denmeade

Department Telecommunications
College
Utica, New York

Aiko Kane

Department Not Specified
College
Utica, New York

Naseem Qazi

Department Electrical Engineering
College
Utica, New York

Basil Tehan

Department Physics
College
Utica, New York

Dillion

Department Business
College
Utica, New York

Efstathios Kefallonitis

Department Business
College
Utica, New York

Tom Murray

Department Communication
College
Utica, New York

Kathleen Taylor

Department Communication
College
Utica, New York

Deb Check

Department Management
College
Utica, New York

Jennifer Klimek Yingling

Department Nursing
College
Utica, New York

Rosenfield

Department Communication
College
Utica, New York

Shelley Aikman

Department Psychology
College
Syracuse, New York

Natarajan Balasubramanian

Department Management
College
Syracuse, New York

Nathan Brown

Department Biology
College
Syracuse, New York

Julie Cooper

Department Political Science
College
Syracuse, New York

Angelo D'Agostino

Department Languages
College
Syracuse, New York

Martha Dillingham

Department Writing
College
Syracuse, New York

Guy Fernado

Department Accounting
College
Syracuse, New York

Cynthia Gordon

Department Communication
College
Syracuse, New York

Kim Hale

Department Dance
College
Syracuse, New York

Xiaohong Harris

Department Accounting
College
Syracuse, New York

Karen Hiiemae

Department Engineering
College
Syracuse, New York

Can Isik

Department Engineering
College
Syracuse, New York

Susan Long

Department Business
College
Syracuse, New York

Elaine Meltzer

Department Spanish
College
Syracuse, New York

Donald Mills

Department Languages
College
Syracuse, New York

Francis Nzuki

Department Mathematics
College
Syracuse, New York

Gina Pauline

Department Not Specified
College
Syracuse, New York

Dan Prosterman

Department History
College
Syracuse, New York

Romita Ray

Department Art History
College
Syracuse, New York

Feng Rong

Department Mathematics
College
Syracuse, New York

Thomas Steinfeld

Department French
College
Syracuse, New York

Melissa Voldan

Department Mathematics
College
Syracuse, New York

Eric Alderman

Department Management
College
Syracuse, New York

Allison Baratta

Department Languages
College
Syracuse, New York

Miriam Barr

Department Foreign Languages
College
Syracuse, New York

Charles Booher

Department Philosophy
College
Syracuse, New York

George Burman

Department Business
College
Syracuse, New York

Kevin Crowston

Department Computer Information Systems
College
Syracuse, New York

Anne Demo

Department Communication
College
Syracuse, New York

Michael Echeruo

Department Ethnic Studies
College
Syracuse, New York

Kelly Filipkowski

Department Psychology
College
Syracuse, New York