New York's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,118,790 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
New York employs over 183,889 teachers who oversee approximately 2,622,607 students. Students in New York submitted more than 1,118,790 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in New York is 4.4, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Jensen

Department Biology
College
Albany, New York

Rob O'Neil

Department Fine Arts
College
Albany, New York

Linda Cooley

Department Science
College
Albany, New York

Sue Lavigne-Mest

Department Music
College
Albany, New York

David Morrow

Department English
College
Albany, New York

Kathy Voegtle

Department Education
College
Albany, New York

Paul Evoskovich

Department Music
College
Albany, New York

Ian MacDonald

Department Computer Science
College
Albany, New York

O'Connor-Salomon

Department English
College
Albany, New York

Terri Ward

Department Education
College
Albany, New York

Christine Decancio

Department Education
College
Albany, New York

Bridget Holmes

Department Education
College
Albany, New York

Robert Judge

Department Literature
College
Albany, New York

St. Hilare

Department English
College
Albany, New York

Christine Herold

Department English
College
Albany, New York

Christina Lane

Department Criminal Justice
College
Albany, New York

Shari Piper

Department Education
College
Albany, New York

Sheridan

Department Communication
College
Albany, New York

Dean Spaulding

Department Education
College
Albany, New York

Dave Debonis

Department Communication
College
Albany, New York

Gary McLouth

Department Communication
College
Albany, New York

Barbra Ryan

Department Education
College
Albany, New York

Richard Wunderlich

Department Social Science
College
Albany, New York

Paul Benzing

Department Biology
College
Albany, New York

Gretchen Ingersoll

Department English
College
Albany, New York

Paul Lobalbo

Department Criminal Justice
College
Albany, New York

Ann Nielson

Department Physical Education
College
Albany, New York

Jessica Sanderson

Department Education
College
Albany, New York

Henry Skoburn

Department Communication
College
Albany, New York

Louis Foleno

Department Sociology

Gene Rasmussen

Department English

Linda Blanchette

Department Biology

Jennifer Durando

Department English

Mary Recor

Department Accounting

P. Ronalds

Department History

Howard Peirano

Department Physical Education

Carlos Abad

Department Languages

Barry Sheinkopf

Department English

Constance Salhany

Department Psychology

John Osakue

Department Economics

Harry Thorne

Department English

Antionette Foldes

Department Mathematics

Barry Martin

Department Accounting

Charlotte Alexander

Department English

Margaret Dooley

Department Biology

Darryl Hill

Department Psychology

Andrzej Wieraszko

Department Biology

Benjamin Kest

Department Psychology

Joann Cresci

Department English

Jane Coffee

Department Mathematics

Cate Marvin

Department English

Robert Allen

Department Marketing

Patricia Galetta

Department Accounting

H. Yu

Department Chemistry

Deborah Franzblau

Department Mathematics

Myra Hauben

Department Chemistry

Sandrul Khan

Department History

John Sandler

Department Accounting

Rema Balambika

Department Chemistry

Louis Blois

Department Mathematics

Aimee Record

Department English

Sandi Cooper

Department History

Peter Kabachnik

Department Geography

Kathleen Sullivan

Department English

Sidney Richard

Department Mathematics

Morgan Taylor

Department Art History

Larry Hofferman

Department Marketing

W. Styczynski

Department Biology

David Gerstner

Department Film

David Kritt

Department Education

Blanford Parker

Department English

Comfort Asanbe

Department Psychology

Jinyoung Kim

Department Education

Yale Meltzer

Department Economics

Jay Rosen

Department Mathematics

Alison Bardsley

Department English

John Crowdell

Department Mathematics

William Wallace

Department Biology

Alan Zimmerman

Department Business

George Cherubini

Department Marketing

Bill Lacurtis

Department Astronomy

Pat Palmieri

Department History

Alvin Silverstein

Department Biology

Ming Xia

Department Political Science

Bill Dubovski

Department Business

E McTiernan

Department Mathematics

Gail Wangel

Department Education

Norbert Chencinski

Department Physics

Gregory Cicero

Department Accounting

Erlan Feria

Department Engineering

G Lafauci

Department Biology

A Marks - Ellis

Department History

Christopher Nuzzi

Department Film

Susan Smith-Peter

Department History

John (Jay) Arena

Department Sociology

Laura Farrell

Department Marketing

Phyllis Langone

Department Chemistry

Joel Schwartz

Department Biology

Soon Ae Chun

Department Business

Alexander Perelman

Department Biology