New York's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,118,519 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
New York employs over 183,863 teachers who oversee approximately 2,622,607 students. Students in New York submitted more than 1,118,519 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in New York is 4.4, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Shelia Rao

Department Chemistry
College
Suffern, New York

Susan Golz

Department Science
College
Suffern, New York

Christina Stern

Department History
College
Suffern, New York

Samuel Draper

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

Victor Coronel

Department Physics
College
Suffern, New York

Eli Rappaport

Department Computer Science
College
Suffern, New York

Nathanial Williams

Department Business
College
Suffern, New York

Hartnagell

Department Law
College
Suffern, New York

Baldino

Department Languages
College
Suffern, New York

Walter Carroll

Department Fine Arts
College
Suffern, New York

Robert Fuentes

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

Betty Sinowitz

Department Computer Science
College
Suffern, New York

Charles Johnmeyer

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

Carol Newmark

Department Computer Science
College
Suffern, New York

Page Simon

Department Graphic Arts
College
Suffern, New York

Lorraine Cohen

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

M. Lecker

Department Business
College
Suffern, New York

Shamika Mitchell

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

Steven Schneider

Department English
College
Suffern, New York

Clifford Ader

Department Criminal Justice
College
Suffern, New York

Nancy Collins

Department Nursing
College
Suffern, New York

Timothy Mante

Department Criminal Justice
College
Suffern, New York

Chris Plummer

Department Theater
College
Suffern, New York

Mike Vershinder

Department Not Specified
College
Suffern, New York

Marie Buckley

Department Nursing
College
Suffern, New York

Nicole Haniburg

Department Computer Science
College
Suffern, New York

Mr. Ludwig

Department Mathematics
College
Suffern, New York

Joe Spinella

Department Not Specified
College
Suffern, New York

Tom Davis

Department Philosophy
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Jim Hobbes

Department Psychology
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Michelle Rodden

Department Science
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Tom Martin

Department History
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Bob Steuding

Department English
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Chaitanya Mistry

Department Mathematics
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Jennifer Kaufman

Department English
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Gregory Dinger

Department Music
College
Stone Ridge, New York

J Happeny

Department Communication
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Thomas Impola

Department English
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Beatrice Capen

Department English
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Eric Sutter

Department Physics
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Ray Raymond

Department Political Science
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Martha Robinson

Department English
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Jody Bivona

Department Nursing
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Barbara Sartorius

Department Psychology
College
Stone Ridge, New York

Mike Pittarelli

Department Computer Science
College
Utica, New York

Mona De Vestel

Department Design
College
Utica, New York

Kristina Boylan

Department History
College
Utica, New York

Charles Shi

Department Computer Science
College
Utica, New York

Alexander Bulson

Department Computer Science
College
Utica, New York

Laura Weiser-Erlandson

Department Biology
College
Utica, New York

Drew Sabol

Department Communication
College
Utica, New York

Steve Schneider

Department Political Science
College
Utica, New York

Atlas Hsie

Department Engineering
College
Utica, New York

Dave Climek

Department Telecommunications
College
Utica, New York

Tom Amlie

Department Accounting
College
Utica, New York

John Barnes

Department Marketing
College
Utica, New York

Linda Yu

Department Business
College
Utica, New York

Patrick Kelly

Department Science
College
Utica, New York

Qazi Sala

Department Engineering
College
Utica, New York

Joseph Gerard

Department Business
College
Utica, New York

Ralph Santarsiero

Department Not Specified
College
Utica, New York

Stacey Genther

Department Health
College
Utica, New York

Edward Petronio

Department Business
College
Utica, New York

Gary Scherzer

Department Business
College
Utica, New York

Lawrence Thomas

Department Philosophy
College
Syracuse, New York

Lawrence Lewandowski

Department Psychology
College
Syracuse, New York

Jerome Dusek

Department Psychology
College
Syracuse, New York

Sacchi Patel

Department Sociology
College
Syracuse, New York

Craig Dudczak

Department Communication
College
Syracuse, New York

Michael Freedman

Department Anthropology
College
Syracuse, New York

Jeff Rubin

Department Computer Science
College
Syracuse, New York

Cory Weaver

Department Communication
College
Syracuse, New York

Jeff Stonecash

Department Political Science
College
Syracuse, New York

David Rubin

Department Communication
College
Syracuse, New York

Alan Levy

Department Engineering
College
Syracuse, New York

Chris Kyle

Department History
College
Syracuse, New York

John Townsend

Department Anthropology
College
Syracuse, New York

Stephen Thorley

Department English
College
Syracuse, New York

John Dannenhoffer

Department Engineering
College
Syracuse, New York

Frederick Carranti

Department Engineering
College
Syracuse, New York

Elizabeth Cohen

Department Political Science
College
Syracuse, New York

Stephen Masiclat

Department Communication
College
Syracuse, New York

Patricia Waddy

Department Architecture
College
Syracuse, New York

Robert Dodds

Department Languages
College
Syracuse, New York

Bill Stinchcombe

Department History
College
Syracuse, New York

Beverly Allen

Department Languages
College
Syracuse, New York

Jeremy Dickinson

Department Philosophy
College
Syracuse, New York

Thomas McKay

Department Philosophy
College
Syracuse, New York

John Belote

Department Biology
College
Syracuse, New York

Amrit Goel

Department Computer Information Systems
College
Syracuse, New York

Graham Leuschke

Department Mathematics
College
Syracuse, New York

Jorge L. Romeu

Department Mathematics
College
Syracuse, New York

Donald Cardarelli

Department Management
College
Syracuse, New York

John Phillip Jones

Department Communication
College
Syracuse, New York

Tom Keck

Department Political Science
College
Syracuse, New York

Mark Rupert

Department Political Science
College
Syracuse, New York

Jason Whiles

Department Biology
College
Syracuse, New York

Michael Gaddis

Department History
College
Syracuse, New York

Edward Mooney

Department Theology
College
Syracuse, New York

Grant Reeher

Department Political Science
College
Syracuse, New York