New York's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,118,790 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
New York employs over 183,889 teachers who oversee approximately 2,622,607 students. Students in New York submitted more than 1,118,790 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in New York is 4.4, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Darren Sanefski

Department Graphic Arts
College
Syracuse, New York

Jackie Sorci

Department Italian
College
Syracuse, New York

Constanze Weyhenmeyer

Department Geology
College
Syracuse, New York

David Yaffe

Department English
College
Syracuse, New York

Robin Best

Department Political Science
College
Syracuse, New York

Maria Caruso

Department Languages
College
Syracuse, New York

Scott Collier

Department Education
College
Syracuse, New York

Robert Emborski

Department Computer Science
College
Syracuse, New York

Rodrigo Hernandez

Department Foreign Languages
College
Syracuse, New York

Peter Koveos

Department Finance
College
Syracuse, New York

Kevin Kukla

Department Philosophy
College
Syracuse, New York

Scott Lyons

Department English
College
Syracuse, New York

Robert Nassau

Department Law
College
Syracuse, New York

Catherine Nock

Department Spanish
College
Syracuse, New York

Christina Parish

Department English
College
Syracuse, New York

Jeffrey Racine

Department Economics
College
Syracuse, New York

Joseph Schechter

Department Physics
College
Syracuse, New York

Mark Stern

Department Sociology
College
Syracuse, New York

Denise Valdes-Doty

Department Languages
College
Syracuse, New York

Errol Willett

Department Fine Arts
College
Syracuse, New York

Brenda Wrigley

Department Communication
College
Syracuse, New York

John Broughton

Department Not Specified
College
New York, New York

John Browne

Department Education
College
New York, New York

Chris Higgins

Department Education
College
New York, New York

Derald Sue

Department Psychology
College
New York, New York

Thomas Sobol

Department Education
College
New York, New York

James Borland

Department Education
College
New York, New York

Sarah Brazaitis

Department Psychology
College
New York, New York

Young-Sun Lee

Department Psychology
College
New York, New York

Angela Calebrese-Barton

Department Science
College
New York, New York

J Allegrante

Department Health Science
College
New York, New York

David Hansen

Department Humanities
College
New York, New York

Fran Schoonmaker

Department Education
College
New York, New York

Roy Lau

Department Computer Science
College
New York, New York

Oscar

Department Computer Science
College
New York, New York

Ursula Grochowshi

Department Mathematics
College
New York, New York

Carter Johnson

Department Graphic Arts
College
New York, New York

Jaramillo

Department Computer Science
College
New York, New York

Kenny

Department English
College
New York, New York

Clarel Mortimer

Department Not Specified
College
New York, New York

Salahuddin Malik

Department History

Davida Bloom

Department Theater

Timothy Hall

Department Biology

James Spiller

Department History

Dena Levy

Department Political Science

Kate Madden

Department Communication

Charles Edwards

Department Anthropology

Fredrick Gravetter

Department Mathematics

W. Bruce Leslie

Department History

Stacy Birch

Department Psychology

Gregory Garvey

Department English

Alisia Chase

Department Fine Arts

Stephen Neese

Department History

Dawn Jones

Department Mathematics

Linda Balog

Department Health Science

Arden Bucholz

Department History

Denise Copelton

Department Sociology

Mark Heitz

Department Chemistry

Pierangela Veneziani

Department Mathematics

Patti Follansbee

Department Health Science

Ron Satta

Department History

Thomas Cone

Department Economics

Michelle Abdella

Department Mathematics

Dawn Lee

Department Chemistry

Stephen Chan

Department Biology

Mark Wintz

Department Political Science

Jill Zarazinski

Department Education

Kulathur Rajasethupathy

Department Computer Science

Michael Cavanagh

Department Communication

Suzzanne Schnittman

Department History

Stephen Street

Department English

Joanna Grant

Department English

Roger Steinhauer

Department Sociology

Anthony Aponte

Department Languages

Pilapa Esara

Department Anthropology

William Mandrick

Department Philosophy

Sharon Allen

Department English

Gabreil Prajitura

Department Mathematics

Susan Yolevich

Department Foreign Languages/Literature

Amy Guptill

Department Sociology

Virginia Orzel

Department Communication

Celia Watt

Department Health Science

Oh Kon Cho

Department Theater

Steven Jurek

Department Political Science

Mark Ricci

Department Communication

Robert Gluckman

Department Business Administration

Izuru Mori

Department Mathematics

Gail Arem

Department Physical Ed

Catherine Cardina

Department Health Science

Dale Hartnett

Department Communication

Yumin Wang

Department Criminal Justice

Paul Brew

Department History

Judy Massare

Department Geology

Bivette Stodghill

Department Criminal Justice

Stephen Weinbeck

Department Meteorology

Laurie Cook

Department Biology

Joseph Mason

Department Economics

Pamela Neely

Department Accounting

Graziela Rondon-Pari

Department Foreign Languages/Literature

John Chelonis

Department Psychology