New York's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,118,637 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
New York employs over 183,874 teachers who oversee approximately 2,622,607 students. Students in New York submitted more than 1,118,637 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in New York is 4.4, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Tracy Gregg

Department Geology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Henry Sussman

Department Literature
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Mary Dimarzio

Department Health Science
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

David Herzberg

Department History
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Valentina Sanders

Department Languages
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Christopher Brown-Syed

Department Information Science
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Jessica Childs-Disney

Department Chemistry
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Jorge Guitart

Department Literature
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Chu Wie

Department Engineering
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Diana Aga

Department Chemistry
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Rahul Jain

Department Economics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Lorna Perez

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Michele Shanahan

Department Psychology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Ezra Zubrow

Department Anthropology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Sambandamurthy Ganapathy

Department Physics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Margaret Hollingsworth

Department Biology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Kim Javor

Department Mathematics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Carl Lund

Department Engineering
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Grayson Snyder

Department Biology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Susanna Bartlow

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Jiangnan Fan

Department Mathematics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Maria Horne

Department Theater
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Musindu Kanya-Ngambi

Department Languages
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

A Neumann

Department Psychology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Giovanna Testa

Department Languages
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Fiona Crimmins

Department Classics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Randall Dipert

Department Philosophy
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Erin Hatton

Department Sociology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

James Pappas

Department Ethnic Studies
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Joseph Rooney

Department Mathematics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Trevor Speller

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

George Barnett

Department Communication
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Alexander Cartwright

Department Engineering
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Duane Farnsworth

Department Mathematics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Derek Lackaff

Department Communication
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Michael McGlone

Department Philosophy
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Arthur Moslow

Department Mathematics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

D A Patterson

Department Social Work
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Jason Sorens

Department Political Science
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Justin Wetter

Department Psychology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Lisa Williams

Department Business
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

James O Berry

Department Biology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Luis Colon

Department Chemistry
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

David Engel

Department Law
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Xiaoqing Li

Department Mathematics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Fait Muedini

Department Political Science
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Carl Nightingale

Department History
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Mihai Staic

Department Mathematics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Vesna Danilovic

Department Political Science
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Donald Givone

Department Engineering
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Shaun Irlam

Department Literature
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Melissa Meyer

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Kathleen Nesper

Department Accounting
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

James Reineck

Department Mathematics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Igor Zutic

Department Physics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Marc Adler

Department Marketing
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Laina Bay-Cheng

Department Social Work
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Erica Desanto

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Lisimachos Kondi

Department Engineering
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Qing Lin

Department Chemistry
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Janet Morrow

Department Chemistry
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Adjoa Robinson

Department Social Work
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Charles Stinger

Department History
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Dale Taulbee

Department Engineering
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Richard Wesp

Department Theater
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Michelle Benson

Department Political Science
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Markus Dubber

Department Law
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Julio Elias

Department Economics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

James Gardner

Department Law
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Aaron Hughes

Department History
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Steven Kurtz

Department Fine Arts
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Jemal Mohammed-Awel

Department Mathematics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Emilie Pryor

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Andreas Rosenschon

Department Mathematics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Ronald Sweeney

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Scott Woodward

Department Engineering
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

T Barry

Department History
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Kay Bishop

Department Library Science
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Tim Connolly

Department Philosophy
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Jerold Frakes

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Richard Gonsalves

Department Physics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Robert Grow

Department Marketing
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Junhao Hong

Department Communication
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Arun Lakshmanan

Department Marketing
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Guangyu MA

Department Economics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Kevin Pelletier

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

John (jack) Quinan

Department Art History
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Robert Reis

Department Law
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Mark Shechner

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Thomas Welch

Department Psychology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Kedarnath Awati

Department Music
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Sheldon Berlow

Department Not Specified
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Daniel Bryan

Department Accounting
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Corinne Coen

Department Business
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Robert Croyle

Department Law
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Stephanie Farrar

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Loss Glazier

Department Not Specified
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Eric Gondree

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Mehrdad Hadighi

Department Architecture
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Robert Jacobi

Department Geology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660