New York's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,106,883 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
New York employs over 182,888 teachers who oversee approximately 2,622,607 students. Students in New York submitted more than 1,106,883 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in New York is 4.41, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Vincent Conway

Department Economics
College
New York, New York

Kelly Kim

Department Management
College
New York, New York

Godfrey Roberts

Department Agriculture
College
New York, New York

Fisher Daniel

Department Anthropology
College
New York, New York

Tom Lemmon

Department Accounting
College
New York, New York

Neil Lichtman

Department Management
College
New York, New York

Joel Rosenfeld

Department Accounting
College
New York, New York

Margaret Boe Birns

Department English
College
New York, New York

David Halbstein

Department Not Specified
College
New York, New York

Jonathan Jackson

Department Marketing
College
New York, New York

Iman Maiki

Department Languages
College
New York, New York

Peter Rutigliano

Department Psychology
College
New York, New York

Kofi Afriyie

Department Business
College
New York, New York

Steven Bellofatto

Department Design
College
New York, New York

Phoebe Chiu

Department Languages
College
New York, New York

Thomas Flores

Department International Studies
College
New York, New York

Thomas Garvey

Department Communication
College
New York, New York

Bohda Hawryluk

Department Computer Science
College
New York, New York

James Jurado

Department Computer Science
College
New York, New York

Susanna J Kardos-Kaplan

Department Education
College
New York, New York

Melvin Lazar

Department Finance
College
New York, New York

Hermine Meinhard

Department Writing
College
New York, New York

Jennifer Parisi

Department Hospitality
College
New York, New York

Joseph Portanova

Department Humanities
College
New York, New York

Joshua MacKie

Department Writing
College
New York, New York

Antonio Rutigliano

Department History
College
New York, New York

Devine

Department Psychology
College
New York, New York

Gail Mansouri

Department Political Science
College
New York, New York

William Allen

Department Law
College
New York, New York

Paullette Caldwell

Department Law
College
New York, New York

Oscar Chase

Department Law
College
New York, New York

Peggy Davis

Department Law
College
New York, New York

Mitchell Engler

Department Law
College
New York, New York

James Eustice

Department Law
College
New York, New York

Martin Aronoff

Department Health Science

Eric Baker

Department Biology

Condos

Department Business

Rosemary Hays

Department Health Science

Yon Lai

Department Orthodontics

Barry Stein

Department Finance
College
New York, New York

Cynthia Wiseman

Department Communication
College
New York, New York

Rhonda Drake

Department Marketing
College
New York, New York

PJ Lehrer

Department Marketing
College
New York, New York

Yan Yan

Department Languages
College
New York, New York

Zhen Zhang

Department Cinema
College
New York, New York

Ted Ziter

Department Theater
College
New York, New York

Thuy Linh TU

Department Asian Studies
College
New York, New York

Mark Tuckerman

Department Chemistry
College
New York, New York

Benedick Turner

Department English
College
New York, New York

Craig Burton

Department Communication
College
New York, New York

Peter Lubell

Department Management

Harvansh Manocha

Department Mathematics

Sylvia Marks

Department English

Lauren McClung

Department English

Andrew Miller

Department Humanities

Alan Molof

Department Environmental Engineering

Zakariya Nasser

Department Humanities

Raman Patel

Department Civil Engineering

Unnikrishna Pillai

Department Electrical Engineering

Jose Pinto

Department Chemical Engineering

Dorjan Puleri

Department Mathematics

Bharadwaj Rao

Department Management

Anne Ronan

Department Civil Engineering

David Rosensaft

Department Management

Onofrio Russo

Department Engineering

Jonathan Soffer

Department History

Rachel Stark

Department English

Sofou Stravoula

Department Chemical Engineering

David Suko

Department Industrial Engineering

Umut Topkara

Department Computer Science

Andy Tsang

Department Mathematics

Joel Wein

Department Computer Science

Bates Andrew

Department Civil Engineering

Stephen Arnold

Department Physics

Jabril Bensedrine

Department Management

Franziska Berger

Department Mathematics

Herve Bronnimann

Department Computer Science

George Bugliarello

Department Civil Engineering

Keith Bunin

Department English

Matthew Campisi

Department Electrical Engineering

Nolan Chessman

Department Humanities

Dariusz Czarkowski

Department Electrical Engineering

David Doucette

Department Computer Science

Anne Eisenberg

Department Communication

Renee Epstein

Department Humanities

Boris Ganelin

Department Mathematics

Gbedemah

Department Mathematics

Marvin Golland

Department Management

Mark Green

Department Chemistry

Anthony Grgas

Department Computer Science

Suryanarayan Hegde

Department Physics

Magued Iskander

Department Civil Engineering

Rachel Jacobovits

Department Mathematics

Vikram Kapila

Department Engineering

John Katsigeorgis

Department Biology

Parviz Kermani

Department Computer Science

Farshad Khorrami

Department Electrical Engineering

Robert Kole

Department English

Ming Leung

Department Computer Science

Rastislav Levicky

Department Chemical Engineering