New York's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,106,989 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
New York employs over 182,888 teachers who oversee approximately 2,622,607 students. Students in New York submitted more than 1,106,989 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in New York is 4.41, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Sen Zhang

Department Computer Science
College
Oneonta, New York

William Zogby

Department History
College
Oneonta, New York

J. Michael Hayes

Department Law
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Nan Haynes

Department Law
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Xin He

Department Computer Science
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

David Head

Department History
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Brian Henderson

Department Film
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Michael Henning

Department Psychology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Tomasz Herzog

Department Ethnic Studies
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Robert Hoeing

Department Languages
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Douglas Hopkins

Department Engineering
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Bernedette Hoppe

Department Women's Studies
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Peter Horvath

Department Health Science
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Bingyi Huang

Department Art History
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Carolyn Hurley

Department Communication
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Mike Hurst

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Mark Hurwitz

Department Political Science
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Martha Hyde

Department Music
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

John Hyland

Department Writing
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Anne Izydorczak

Department Mathematics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Stephen Jacobson

Department Education
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Jeri Jaeger

Department Languages
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Troy Janes

Department Accounting
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Igor Jankovic

Department Engineering
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Jim Javor

Department Mathematics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

James Jensen

Department Engineering
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Cindy Jones

Department Languages
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Eva Juarros-Daussa

Department Languages
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Russell Kamis

Department Management
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Tera Kane

Department Communication
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Dennis Kane

Department Social Science
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Harrison Kelly

Department Engineering
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Paola Kersch

Department Languages
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Helene Kershner

Department Computer Science
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Mikhail Khenner

Department Mathematics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Michael Kibby

Department Education
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Jinyoung Kim

Department Economics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Eon Suk KO

Department Languages
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Kohl

Department Mathematics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Lynne Koscielniak

Department Theater
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Ryan Kovel

Department Business
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Dietrich Kuhlmann

Department Mathematics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Gaurav Kumar

Department Computer Science
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Yoshinori Kurokawa

Department Economics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Marlene Dashkoff

Department Languages
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Kenneth Dauber

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Lisa Davis

Department Not Specified
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Khris Decker

Department Social Work
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Carol Denysschen

Department Health Science
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Kalpesh Desai

Department Marketing
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Paul Desjardin

Department Engineering
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Erich Devendorf

Department Engineering
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Jonathan Dewald

Department History
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Patricia Diaz

Department Philosophy
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

John Dicorso

Department Engineering
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Craig Dodge

Department Mathematics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Maureen Donnelly

Department Philosophy
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Andrew Dorkin

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Ronald Douglas

Department Film
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Lee Dryden

Department Philosophy
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Leigh Duffy

Department Philosophy
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Steve Durbin

Department Electrical Engineering
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Daniel Duryea

Department Psychology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Dinissa Duvanova

Department Political Science
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Karl Ecklund

Department Physics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Christopher Egert

Department Computer Science
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Richard Ellis

Department History
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Eric Elniski

Department Languages
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Lori Emerson

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

William Falls

Department Physics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Quanlei Fang

Department Mathematics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Gregory Farrow

Department Management
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Richard Feero

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Susan Feldman

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Irving Feldman

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Jian Feng

Department Science
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Jeremy Finn

Department Education
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

David Foley

Department Political Science
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Sophia Forster

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Sima Fortsch

Department Management
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Mary Beth Fortunato

Department Communication
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Elizabeth French

Department Political Science
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Scott Gallimore

Department Classics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Joseph Gardella

Department Chemistry
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Geoffrey Gardner

Department Biology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Newton Garver

Department Philosophy
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Francis Gasparini

Department Engineering
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Anurag Agarwal

Department Mathematics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Jose Agudelo

Department Languages
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Saleem Ahmed

Department Mathematics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Alison Albright

Department American Studies
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Richelle Allen

Department Geology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

M T Anderson

Department Accounting
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Jason Armstrong

Department Engineering
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

P Arora

Department Education
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Jochen Autschbach

Department Chemistry
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Dianne Avery

Department Law
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Samuel Avery

Department Film
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Meagan Ayers

Department Classics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Sharmishtha Bagchi-Sen

Department Geography
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660