New York's Teacher Directory

Based on 1,106,327 Ratings
5-star
79%
4-star
9%
3-star
4%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
New York employs over 182,878 teachers who oversee approximately 2,622,607 students. Students in New York submitted more than 1,106,327 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in New York is 4.41, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

James Beebe

Department Philosophy
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Harvey Berman

Department Science
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Diane Bessel-Matteson

Department Sociology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Kushal Bhardwaj

Department African American Studies
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Sambit Bhattarcharya

Department Computer Science
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Jody Biehl

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Amelia (gil) Bitely

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Thomas Bittner

Department Philosophy
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Marilou Blair

Department Sociology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Clifford Bloom

Department Mathematics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Marie Blouin

Department Accounting
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Gary Bluestein

Department Law
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Dave Bock

Department Chemistry
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Alex Bove

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Timothy Boyd

Department History
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Carrie Bramen

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Marcy Brimo

Department Social Science
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Diane Brooks

Department Education
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Vito Labarbara

Department Mathematics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Douglas Lafountain

Department Mathematics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

James Lafountaine

Department Science
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Cathrine Lalonde

Department Sociology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Tilman Lanz

Department Anthropology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

John Larkin

Department History
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Howard Lasker

Department Biology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Kristl Laux

Department Philosophy
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

J M Lawler

Department History
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Eunhee Lee

Department Linguistics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Mark Lempke

Department History
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Yuan Li

Department Mathematics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Hanfeng Li

Department Mathematics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Guofang Li

Department Education
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Adriane Little

Department Fine Arts
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Pao Lo Liu

Department Engineering
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Xun Liu

Department Political Science
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Christine Lo Bue-Estes

Department Health Science
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Samuel Lojacono

Department Social Science
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

David Lotempio

Department Social Science
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

James Lowder

Department Architecture
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Nicole Lucey

Department Languages
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Viktoriya Magid

Department Psychology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Jayme Malone

Department Languages
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Susan Mangold

Department Law
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Catherine Maritan

Department Management
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Jason Marley

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Lynn Mather

Department Law
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Gail Mauner

Department Psychology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Timothy McCorry

Department Social Science
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Patrick McDevitt

Department History
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Ann McElroy

Department Anthropology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Katherine McMahon

Department American Studies
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

John Medige

Department Engineering
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Brendan R Mehaffy

Department Law
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Christopher Mele

Department Sociology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Michele Milano

Department Engineering
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

R Milford

Department Psychology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Lee Gearhart

Department Engineering
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Prasanth George

Department Mathematics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Rossman Giese

Department Geology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Charles Giles

Department Education
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Ellen Gilmour

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Matthew Glomski

Department Mathematics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

James Godley

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Joel Goldbach

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Daniel Gomes

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Jeffrey Good

Department Languages
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Mark Gottdiener

Department Sociology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Amy Graves Monroe

Department Languages
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Susan Green

Department Social Science
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

William Greiner

Department Law
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Keith Griffler

Department Ethnic Studies
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Beverly Grindstaff

Department Art History
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Phillip B Guingona

Department History
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Sanford Gunn

Department Accounting
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Avrohom Gurary

Department Theology
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Irwin Guttman

Department Mathematics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Mike Habberfield

Department Geography
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Walter Hakala

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Paige Hall

Department Not Specified
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Michael Halliday

Department American Studies
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Garry Halliwell

Department Mathematics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Philip Halpern

Department Law
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Stanley Halvorsen

Department Not Specified
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Sandra Handy

Department Social Science
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Akio Hasegawa

Department Languages
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Hiroaki Hata

Department Architecture
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Dave Chernega

Department Physical Education
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Monica Cherry

Department Economics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Moica Cherry

Department Economics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Kah Kyung Cho

Department Philosophy
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Jan Chomicki

Department Computer Science
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Marta Cieslak

Department History
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Neil Coffee

Department Classics
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Ann Cohen

Department Accounting
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Barbara Cole

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

David Collins

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Kathleen Conroy

Department Social Science
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Joseph Conte

Department English
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Edward Cooper

Department Law
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660

Diane Costlow-Oyler

Department Political Science
College
12 Capen Hall, Buffalo, New York 1460-1660